Plaque Overview

Section 1
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
12 Herbert R. Woudenberg 1937 1960 USA Master Sergeant 1 1 1
54 Dean W Newton 1942 1946 USN Chief Machinist Mate 1 1 2
16 Sharon Ann Donegan 1961 1978 USMC Staff Sergeant 1 2 1
57 Dallas W Hyatt 1943 1950 USA Corporal 1 2 2
33 Jon Christopher Musser 1979 1999 USMC GYSGT 1 3 1
62 Leon G Schneider 1954 1991 USA Colonel 1 3 2
30 Robert Meiser 1944 1946 USN Arm 3rd Class 1 4 1
66 Vernon L French 1934 1961 USA Major 1 4 2
39 Richard C LeMay 1948 1969 USN Chief Petty Officer 1 5 1
70 Henry Moreno Jr 1975 1995 USA Sergeant 1st Class 1 5 2
48 Charles O Branstetter 1943 1946 USA Master Sergeant 1 6 1
77 George C "Tex" Ferguson 1936 1961 USA Command Sergeant Major 1 6 2
Section 2
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
17 Edward L Gilbert 1941 1947 USN Gunners Mate 2 1 1
20 John R Riter 1941 1950 USN Boatswain Mate 2 Clas 2 1 2
25 Robert N Smith 1941 1946 USCG Ships Cook 1st Class 2 1 3
29 Lester Ritchie 1941 1943 USN Deep Sea Diver 2 2 1
31 Manual Aguirre 1941 1964 USAF Major 2 2 2
34 Ervin O Schmidt 1940 1946 USN RM First Class 2 2 3
37 Anthony M Nady 1938 1958 USN Chief Warrant Officer 2 3 1
42 Thomas J Huth 1938 1945 USN Gunners Mate 1st Class 2 3 2
46 Virgil Hengl 1941 1947 USN Chief Aviation Machinist 2 3 3
50 Robert R Olden 1941 1952 USN Hospitalman First Class 2 4 1
52 William C Phillips 1940 1946 USN Gunners Mate 1st Class 2 4 2
55 Howard Nye Quistorf 1939 1968 USN Warrant Gunner 2 4 3
59 Philip Arthur Babb 1943 1945 USA PCF 2 5 1
61 Art Garcia 1957 1992 USA Command Sergeant Major 2 5 2
64 Joseph T Woodward 1944 1946 USA Staff Sergeant 2 5 3
Section 3
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
41 James B Dean 1995 1900 USAF Staff Sergeant 3 1 1
44 Sandra L. Dean 1996 1900 USAF Staff Sergeant 3 1 2
65 James W. Stapleton 1969 1971 USA Specialist Fourth Class 3 1 3
13 Tom G Coz 1943 1946 USAF Sergeant 3 2 1
51 Richard G Coz 1943 1946 USAF Staff Sergeant 3 2 2
68 Elfren G "Sonny" Coz 1940 1976 USA Brigadier General 3 2 3
15 John R Morland 1974 1979 USMC Sergeant 3 3 1
53 Clarence M Morland 1950 1952 USA Corporal 3 3 2
73 Samuel M Morland 1918 1919 USA Private 3 3 3
26 Robert Falcon Reyes 1944 1946 USN Seaman First Class 3 4 1
56 Horacio Facon Reyes 1943 1976 USN Master Chief 3 4 2
76 Verna M Burt-Dowden 1950 1954 USN Wave 3 4 3
35 Gerald G Fitzpatrick 1946 1952 USA Master Sergeant 3 5 1
60 David A Fitzpatrick 1978 1982 USAF Sergeant 3 5 2
81 Frank H Dowden 1949 1971 USMC 1st Sergeant-Captain 3 5 3
Section 4
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
11 Ellwood Butch Gordon 1955 1988 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 4 1 1
19 William M Harrison 1942 1945 USAF 1st LT 4 1 2
23 Harold L Elliott 1943 1946 USN Navy Air Cadet 4 1 3
27 James T Thompson Jr 1972 1998 USMC MGYSGT 4 2 1
32 Andrew T Germond 1942 1945 USN Radarman Second Class 4 2 2
36 Charles C Hinton 1943 1963 USN PO 1 4 2 3
38 Leo T Daly 1947 1952 USA Private First Class 4 3 1
43 Sam Garro 1951 1954 USN SH 2nd Class 4 3 2
47 Patrick Oscar Griffin 1969 1971 USA Specialist 5th Class 4 3 3
63 Gary Eldroe Munk 1963 1967 USAF Captain 4 4 1
67 Robert E Hoffman 1942 1952 USAF Technical Sergeant 4 4 2
72 Darrin E Bedel 1990 2002 USMC Staff Sergeant 4 4 3
78 Emil P Greiner 1944 1946 USA Technical Sergeant 4 5 1
82 Richard A Hain 1971 1997 USMC Sergeant Major 4 5 2
84 David L Wiseman 1957 1980 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 4 5 3
87 David A Griffin 1981 2001 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 4 6 1
89 Matthew L Roberts 1944 1946 USA Private First Class 4 6 2
90 Terrance R Miller 1958 1980 USN Senior Chief 4 6 3
Section 5
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
10 Gerald L Brown 1952 1982 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 5 1 1
14 Brian D Heishman 1983 2003 USMC Master Sergeant 5 1 2
18 William C Ottum 1943 1945 USA Private First Class 5 1 3
21 Carl R Gaiser 1955 1975 USN PO1 5 2 1
45 Augustin H Hernandez Jr 1955 1958 USA TFC First Class 5 2 2
49 James P Chessum 1966 1996 USMC Colonel 5 2 3
69 James F Epstein 1952 1982 USMC MGY SGT 5 3 1
75 Henry C Thibodeaux 1948 1968 USMC Master Sergeant 5 3 2
80 Marvin DF Ellis 1988 1992 USA SPC 5 3 3
83 Wayne S Howard 1962 1970 USMC Staff Sergeant 5 4 1
86 Paul H Sheeley 1947 1968 USN ADJ 2nd Class 5 4 2
88 John J Brennan 1943 1946 USN Petty Officer Second 5 4 3
71 Edward Paul Lotze 1971 1993 USMC Master Sergeant 5 5 1
74 Thomas H Devine 1952 1958 USN Frogman 5 5 2
79 Charles J Danan 1956 1982 USN Gunnery Sergeant 5 5 3
Section 6
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
109 Ramon D Reyes 1942 1945 USA Private First Class 6 1 1
115 Ralph A Ochoa 1953 1978 USA First Sergeant 6 1 2
139 Donald M Mitchell 1969 1993 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 6 1 3
158 Cleon Oldham 1942 1945 USA Sergeant 6 1 4
114 B K (Gabe) (Gabriel) 1949 1972 USMC Captain 6 2 1
118 David G Ochoa 1942 1948 USA TSGT 6 2 2
148 Daniel A Denison 1966 2002 USAF Master Sergeant 6 2 3
165 David L Oldham 1968 1970 USA Sergeant 6 2 4
117 William D Oglesby 1944 1945 USA Private 6 3 1
125 Virgilio G Ochoa 1943 1945 USA PFC 6 3 2
154 Kenneth A Denison 1942 1945 USA Private 6 3 3
172 John R Lindbeck 1950 1975 USMC Sergeant Major 6 3 4
123 Dirk C Bierhaalder 1946 1969 USMC Major 6 4 1
132 Alexander M Orta 1945 1946 USA PVT 1st Class 6 4 2
162 Mark Alan Durazo 1982 1986 USAF Sergeant 6 4 3
181 John G Lindbeck 1982 1986 USMC Sergeant 6 4 4
134 H G "Ace" Parrott 1949 1972 USMC Captain 6 5 1
136 William J Miller 1964 1994 USA Colonel 6 5 2
174 Joe R Durazo 1961 1964 USA Specialist E5 6 5 3
188 Chris E Lindbeck 1977 1997 USMC Captain 6 5 4
144 Richard "Max" Bardo 1963 1984 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 6 6 1
142 Alfredo D Ramirez 1948 1954 USA SGT First Class 6 6 2
184 John Anthony Durazo 1980 1983 USMC Corporal 6 6 3
195 Karl Leif Enockson 1967 1970 USA Captain MSC 6 6 4
159 Harry D Duff 1941 1946 USAF Sgt 6 7 1
150 Robert H Perrine 1941 1964 USAF Lieutenant Colonel 6 7 2
194 Albert H Durazo 1961 1964 USN Fire-Control Tech 3 6 7 3
203 Carl Folke Enockson 1942 1945 USA Tech 4 6 7 4
Section 7
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
121 Kennedy F Kylie 1967 1975 USA Specialist 5th Class 7 1 1
130 Truman K Kiley 1986 2006 USA First Sergeant 7 1 2
137 Ralph R Gamble Jr 1942 1946 USA Technical Sergeant 7 1 3
145 Frank Cochran Jarrard 1941 1961 USA Major 7 1 4
153 Russell L Symmonds 1955 1974 USN Chief Petty Officer 7 1 5
167 Charles G Durazo 1955 1979 USAF Colonel 7 1 6
175 Charles A Campuzano Sr 1940 1945 USA Tech-SGT 7 2 1
183 Charles A Campuzano Jr 1970 1972 USA Spec 4 7 2 2
189 Thomas Kiley 1960 1970 USA Specialist 7 2 3
200 William Jarrard Jr 1951 1954 USN CS 2 7 2 4
210 Gilberto Gutierrez 1961 1966 USN EN 3rd Cass 7 2 5
223 Gabriel A Garcia 1942 1945 USA Private 1st Class 7 2 6
206 Lyle T Price 1983 1992 USMC Sergeant 7 3 1
225 Martin R Helliwell 1989 1995 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 7 3 2
240 William H Kiley 1964 1972 USA Specialist 4th Class 7 3 3
259 Jean L Touchet Jr 1973 1993 USMC CWO3 7 3 4
288 Leopoldo Gutierrez 1962 1965 USA Specialist 5th Class 7 3 5
303 Manuel A Garcia 1942 1945 USA Corporal 7 3 6
236 Paul C Cavanagh 1976 1983 USMC Sergeant 7 4 1
249 Jon Charles Jensen 1957 1960 USN UT2 7 4 2
281 Alicia E Fenner 1950 1957 USMC Sergeant 7 4 3
301 Edward G Fenner 1953 1973 USMC Captain 7 4 4
330 John Gutierrez 1956 1959 USN SN E3 7 4 5
377 Pedro Pete A Garcia 1942 1945 USA Private First Class 7 4 6
263 Donald A Huser 1978 2000 USMC Master Sergeant 7 5 1
289 Bob E Bailey 1946 1966 USN Petty Officer 1st Class 7 5 2
309 Harry G Fritz 1942 1945 USAF Corporal 7 5 3
358 Raymond B Fritz 1944 1946 USA Private First Class 7 5 4
391 Charles A Gutierrez 1985 1988 USA SPC 4 7 5 5
414 Martin A Garcia 1942 1945 USA Private First Class 7 5 6
120 Donald H Mosley 1950 1974 USMC 4th Class 7 6 1
168 Mickie W Shinn 1965 1967 USA Specialist 4th Class 7 6 2
185 David M Shinn 1959 1965 USA Private E3 7 6 3
204 Edward E Shinn 1962 1968 USA Staff Sergeant 7 6 4
3433 Jesus Martinez 1943 1946 USA Sergeant 7 6 5
243 Kevin Michael Hunt 1988 1993 USMC Corporal 7 6 6
272 Ricky L Keeling 1984 2004 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 7 7 1
324 James V Dewhurst Jr 1950 1974 USAF Sr Master Sergeant 7 7 2
403 Harry Bryant Dye 1947 1951 USN Electrician Mate 3 Class 7 7 3
3435 Floyd McKenney 1940 1962 USN Petty Officer 1st 7 7 4
438 Harry C Stuart Jr 1965 1970 USMC Sergeant 7 7 5
486 George W Dewhurst 1951 1954 USN Boatswains Mate 3 Class 7 7 6
532 Victor Jack Ridenour 1942 1945 USMC Machinist Mate 1st Class 7 8 1
563 Thomas Edwin Thompson 1977 1981 USMC Sergeant 7 8 2
582 Randy Lee Thompson 1977 1964 USMC Sergeant 7 8 3
612 James Edward Haskell 1941 1964 USA Sgt First Class 7 8 4
3438 Matthew Wesley Stuart 1999 2005 USA Sergeant 7 8 5
751 Frances G Cotes 1945 1984 USAF Major 7 8 6
524 Homer Corvin 1959 1969 USN Damage Control E-5 7 9 1
547 Floyd H Shepard 1943 1946 USN Chief Petty Officer 7 9 2
562 Harry T Rex 1944 1946 USN Seaman 2nd Class 7 9 3
591 William Payne Gattis 1941 1947 USN Petty Officer 1st Class 7 9 4
617 Jordan David Smitch 1918 1919 USA Private First Class 7 9 5
641 John A Worth 1960 1966 USN SK 3 7 9 6
354 Joseph P Hager 1955 1975 USAF Senior Master Sergeant 7 10 1
387 Frank L Gosnell 1952 1966 USAF Sergeant 7 10 2
407 Frank L Gosnell 1946 1951 USA Sergeant 7 10 3
441 Charles F Schaefer 1968 1972 USN Petty Officer 3rd Class 7 10 4
467 Jordan David Smitch 1942 1945 USA Private First Class 7 10 5
498 Francis G Cotes 1942 1945 USN Aviation Cadet 7 10 6
149 Terry W Newcomb 1969 1971 USA Specialist 4 7 11 1
169 Roy D Newcomb 1977 1998 USA LT Col 7 11 2
180 Albert J Newcomb 1943 1945 USN Gunners Mate 3D Class 7 11 3
197 Frank H Corcoran 1942 1945 USN Momm 2 Class 7 11 4
213 Roger Dale Cecil 1966 1997 USMC Lance Corporal 7 11 5
238 Raymond W Vermersch 1948 1970 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 7 11 6
273 Olin R Gresham Jr 1949 1952 USA Staff Sergeant 7 12 1
310 John H McCollum 1945 1971 USAF Senior Master Sergeant 7 12 2
346 Jan Wood 1974 1978 USAF Sergeant 7 12 3
409 Delbert Lee Sparks 1932 1961 USN Chief Machinist Mate 7 12 4
443 Rondall Cline Miller 1966 1971 USN Lieutenant 7 12 5
477 A C Haile 1943 1945 USN PO2 Seabee 7 12 6
520 Melburn Cliff 1944 1946 USA PFC 39857695 7 13 1
551 Elmer A Sawyer 1916 1919 USA Sergeant 7 13 2
585 Frank N Cooper 1943 1946 USAF Staff Sergeant 7 13 3
627 David F Cooper 1968 1974 USA Sergeant 7 13 4
689 John P Veneski 1948 1969 USAF Master Sergeant 7 13 5
763 Claude Allen Nelson 1968 1970 USA Sergeant 7 13 6
820 Guy M Howard 1952 1972 USMC Cwo 4 7 14 1
888 Dean "Doc" Sawyer 1948 1956 USN Hospitalman 3rd Class 7 14 2
1032 Frank H Cooper Jr 1944 1946 USAF Flight Officer 7 14 3
1294 Gregory J Cooper 1978 1996 USN CDR USNR Retired 7 14 4
1314 Stephen M Veneski 1978 1991 USMC Staff sergeant 7 14 5
3439 Alfred M Lopez 1941 1945 USA PFC 7 14 6
736 Corliss F Howard 1958 1973 USA CEO 4 7 15 1
1129 Jeffrey D Sawyer 1970 1973 USN Yeoman 3rd Class 7 15 2
3440 Drexel C Cooper 1943 1946 USMC Sergeant 7 15 3
3441 Joseph M Cooper 1942 1946 USAF Technical Sergeant 7 15 4
3442 John F Keegan 1951 1953 USA Corporal 7 15 5
1186 John V Gonzales 1958 1962 USMC Lance Corporal 7 15 6
3443 Robert J Turek 1942 1945 USA Captain 7 16 1
191 Steven E Sawyer 1972 1975 USMC Lance Corporal 7 16 2
231 William H Cooper 1961 1964 USA Specialist 5 Class 7 16 3
266 William D Robinson 1969 1973 USMC Corporal 7 16 4
339 Herve Victor Cazeault 1964 1968 USAF Sergeant 7 16 5
418 Eugene Celaya Leyvas 1943 1945 USN Fireman First Class 7 16 6
474 Francis C Griggs 1946 1948 USN Fireman First Class 7 17 1
527 Worthy G Faughender 1942 1945 USA Sergeant 7 17 2
638 Philip C Hilley 1943 1944 USN Seaman First Class 7 17 3
714 Martin A Martel 1976 1984 USAF Captain 7 17 4
773 James P Gill 1945 1975 USAF Master Sergeant 7 17 5
816 David Burgess 1968 1970 USA Corporal 7 17 6
906 William L Griggs 1922 1949 USA Master Sergeant 7 18 1
1031 Billy Ray Brooks 1952 1954 USA Sgt (t) 7 18 2
1099 Charles A M Martell 1942 1965 USA Lieutenant Colonel 7 18 3
1172 Bonny F Heet 1979 2000 USAF The Tenant Colonel 7 18 4
1222 John Wesley Ramsey 1946 1966 USA Sergeant First Class 7 18 5
1277 Juan Gonzalez 1917 1919 USA Private 7 18 6
416 Donald Lee Washum 1951 1955 USAF Staff Seargent 7 19 1
446 Doyle E Bergo 1957 1977 USA Sargent 1st Class 7 19 2
466 Charles M Martel 1966 1972 USN Yeoman 3rd Class 7 19 3
488 Robert A Fremming 1941 1961 USN HMC 7 19 4
507 Karl-Heinz Ramsey 1974 1987 USA Staff Seargent 7 19 5
537 Francis M Palacio 1944 1946 USN Seaman 1st Class 7 19 6
556 Robert N Rohrer 1945 1945 USA Private 1st Class 7 20 1
599 Arthur Richard Peña 1957 1980 USMC Mst. Gunnery Seargent 7 20 2
629 Michael Stephen Gibbs 1973 1979 USA Seargent 7 20 3
669 Patrick Sage 1967 1970 USN Gunners Mate 3rd 7 20 4
695 Earl "Easy" Herden 1951 1976 USMC Master Gunnery Seargent 7 20 5
742 Oscar F Schraml 1953 1982 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 7 20 6
146 Ellis V Browning MD 1944 1946 USA Captain Medical Corps 7 21 1
157 Andres Pinã Montana 1955 1959 USAF A/C3 7 21 2
164 Dennis R Wellard 1963 1965 USA SPC 4 (T) 7 21 3
171 Timothy P McCoy 1980 2003 USMC Master Gunnery Seargant 7 21 4
176 Willie Lee Ray 1956 1976 USMC Staff Seargant 7 21 5
186 Harry G Guyton 1941 1964 USA Second Lieutenant 7 21 6
198 Donald J Niesen 1976 1993 USMC Master Sergeant 7 22 1
205 Jack R Childers 1943 1946 USN Signalman Third Class 7 22 2
216 Jason R Childers 1988 1993 USN Petty Officer 7 22 3
235 Lawrence Andracchio Jr 1968 1969 USMC Lance Corporal 7 22 4
251 Armando Hernandez 1966 1968 USMC Sergeant 7 22 5
388 Richard Hernandez 1968 1969 USMC Lance Corporal 7 22 6
292 Robert L Steffen 1969 1970 USA Specialist 5th Class 7 23 1
405 John E Clewes 1947 1972 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 7 23 2
419 Richard "Limp" Smith 1975 2000 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 7 23 3
437 Wendy A Smith 1978 2003 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 7 23 4
457 Carl A Keyser 1942 1945 USA Staff Sergeant 7 23 5
607 Augustus G Keyser 1897 1901 USA Private 7 23 6
360 Stephen A Spencer 1974 2000 USMC Master Gunnery SGT 7 24 1
394 Armando Quijano 1966 1986 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 7 24 2
417 John Lambert Poels 1948 1953 USAF Technical Sergeant 7 24 3
440 John Allen Poels 1968 1970 USA Staff Sergeant 7 24 4
460 Clarence J Langley 1943 1945 USA Corporal 7 24 5
483 Gary Dale Wapler 1964 1966 USA Specialist 4 7 24 6
516 Robert J Herwig 1982 2004 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 7 25 1
531 Richard A Peynado 1966 1968 USA Sergeant 7 25 2
549 David Joseph Alcala 1988 1992 USAF Senior Airman 7 25 3
564 Donald F Roberson 1968 1969 USA Private First Class 7 25 4
597 Raymond L Roberson 1991 2000 USN Radioman 2nd Class 7 25 5
624 Gregory L Roberson 1990 1993 USN E3 7 25 6
156 Glen H Kirkendall 1941 1947 USN Machinist Mate 1st Class 7 26 1
179 Bernard L Estupinan 1943 1946 USN Radio Man 3rd Class 7 26 2
199 Charles S Gill 1942 1965 USN Staff Sergeant 7 26 3
220 Robert M Figueroa 1941 1945 USA Master Sergeant 7 26 4
250 Henry W Besaw 1964 1968 USMC Sergeant 7 26 5
286 Jack A Massey 1949 1970 USCG LCDR (RET) 7 26 6
323 Walter J Hood 1939 1944 USA Sergeant 7 27 1
429 Robert H Brennan 1942 1945 USA Tech Sergeant 7 27 2
464 Donald Leon Brennan 1946 1947 USA Private 7 27 3
490 Jack Walton Brennan 1942 1945 USA Private 7 27 4
567 Richard Riley Brennan 1942 1945 USA Private 7 27 5
613 John J Brennan 1943 1946 USN Petty Officer Second 7 27 6
667 Malcom F Moisan 1940 1946 USN Chief Machinist Mate 7 28 1
702 Lester F Kelly 1942 1945 USA Private First Class 7 28 2
745 Thomas M Kelly 1967 1999 USA Ltd Colonel 7 28 3
3445 Dean "Deano" Garber 1964 1968 USMC Sergeant 7 28 4
924 John W Black 1973 1993 USMC GYSGT 7 28 5
978 William C Dame 1987 1999 USMC Staff Sergeant 7 28 6
650 Vincent L Altermott 1954 1975 USAF Tech Sergeant 7 29 1
3446 John Fields Jr 1940 1967 USMC CWO-3 7 29 2
716 John R Fields 1965 1971 NG Sergeant 7 29 3
769 Ronald Vernon Givens 1968 1971 USA SP5 7 29 4
814 Enrique R Rede 1999 2005 USA Specialist Four 7 29 5
861 David M Poels 1992 1996 USN Petty Officer 3rd Class 7 29 6
896 Hugh M Au 1952 1972 USAF Technical Sergeant 7 30 1
946 Dean N Hansen 1975 1988 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 7 30 2
3447 William L Dowdle 1954 1975 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 7 30 3
1101 James Jerry Barnett 1943 1946 USA Tec 4 7 30 4
1139 Jesus Guerrero Jr 1984 2005 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 7 30 5
1183 Donald M Cornell 1919 1927 USA Second Lieutenant 7 30 6
209 Coby S O'Kelly 1997 2001 USN ABF3 7 31 1
264 David M Pocock 1966 1968 USA SPEC 4th Class 7 31 2
304 Mark Alan Dowdle 1979 1981 USA PFC 7 31 3
517 Lois Van McDonald 1945 1973 USA Staff Sergeant 7 31 4
589 Mike C Raveles 1940 1945 USA Staff Sergeant 7 31 5
639 Joseph O Garner 1944 1945 USAF Lieutenant 7 31 6
682 Hal C O'Kelley 1942 1945 USN TM-1C 7 32 1
746 Cyril T Measday 1918 1919 USN Coxswain 7 32 2
808 W G "Bill" Miller 1917 1918 USN Fireman Third Class 7 32 3
872 Joseph E Mack Sr 1976 1994 USAF Captain 7 32 4
983 Dewey J Shoemake 1951 1979 USAF Master Sergeant 7 32 5
1079 Gordon C Cornell 1961 1987 USAF Master Sergeant 7 32 6
1154 Loren L Durflinger 1943 1945 USA TEC-5 7 33 1
1205 Wesley C Measday 1951 1954 USN SK3 7 33 2
1284 W G "Bill" Miller 1950 1951 USMC Private First Class 7 33 3
1383 Gilbert B Hawkins 1954 1958 USN EM2 SS 7 33 4
1441 Curt D Shoemake 1977 1980 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 7 33 5
1527 Kyle M Cornell 1988 2008 USAF Lieutenant Colonel 7 33 6
3448 Earl N Kottenbrook Jr 1942 1954 USA Sergeant 7 34 1
1276 Simon Arthur Smith 1939 1946 USN Chief Watertender 7 34 2
1319 Ivan G Ransom 1944 1945 USA Private First Class 7 34 3
1374 Frank J Urbani 1955 1961 USN EN2 SS 7 34 4
1413 William Oscar Pope 1918 1919 USA Horseshoer 7 34 5
3449 Brian K Cornell 1985 1988 USA Spec 4 7 34 6
1515 Gary A Whitney 1985 2005 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 7 35 1
1573 Domingo V Ortega 1944 1945 USA PFC 7 35 2
1608 Daniel Ortega 1961 1965 USN Petty Officer 3 Class 7 35 3
1635 Raul H Gonzalez 1966 1968 USA Specialist 5 7 35 4
1708 HENRY B CASTANO 1940 1945 USAF STAFF SERGEANT 7 35 5
1582 Aaron A Cornell 1999 2003 USA SPEC 4 7 35 6
178 Robert A Reid 1940 1968 USA LT Colonel 7 36 1
192 Harold D Brening 1943 1946 USMC Sergeant 7 36 2
207 Ted Tellefson 1966 1969 USA Sergeant 7 36 3
232 Ron Deweya 1966 1969 USA Specialist Four 7 36 4
609 Donald A Richardson 1973 1995 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 7 36 5
1209 Conrad B Turney 1953 1973 USMC 1st Lieutenant 7 36 6
1248 Anthony J Saulen 1977 1981 USA Sergeant 7 37 1
1346 Angelo Lemme 1953 1974 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 7 37 2
1280 James C Gildea 1943 1946 USA Private First Class 7 37 3
1320 Stephen Allan Currier 1980 1993 USMC Sergeant 7 37 4
1379 Daryle L "Doc" Haugen 1953 1975 USAF Technical Sergeant 7 37 5
1409 Joseph H Sullivan 1964 1976 USA Sergeant 7 37 6
287 Ida Laurence Reid 1942 1953 USA 1LT Army Nurse Corps 7 38 1
361 Edward J Retelny III 1983 2003 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 7 38 2
412 Joseph E Elleard 1944 1946 MM Able Bodied Seaman 7 38 3
473 Gerald Craig Janney 1959 1963 USMC Corporal 7 38 4
583 Pedro Soto 1976 2003 NG Staff Sergeant 7 38 5
636 William S Mitchell 1950 1965 NG 1ST Lieutenant 7 38 6
673 John Pacho 1997 2002 USA Specialist 7 39 1
829 Roger Duane Gist 1966 1968 USA Specialist Four 7 39 2
862 Robert J Lecorchick 1964 1968 USAF Sergeant 7 39 3
919 Richard Stallworth 1969 1971 USA Specialist 5 7 39 4
963 Steve Q Stallworth 1967 1969 USA Specialist 4 7 39 5
1001 Harold S Howard 1939 1946 USN Petty Officer 1ST Class 7 39 6
1048 Hoyt Shelton Coburn 1946 1947 USA TEC 5 7 40 1
1076 David Lee Gist 1942 1945 USA Private First Class 7 40 2
3450 Earl Lee Gist 1943 1946 USN Seaman First Class 7 40 3
1102 Walter B Gist 1946 1947 USA Corporal 7 40 4
1146 John Edgar Gist 1950 1952 USA Corporal 7 40 5
1178 Bob Gene Gist 1954 1957 USA PVT 2 7 40 6
201 Ron W Myers 1970 1992 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 7 41 1
237 James H Ferguson 1946 1947 USA Technical SSGT 7 41 2
283 David W Ferguson 1953 1955 USA Corporal 7 41 3
480 Gregory S Ferguson 1968 1994 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 7 41 4
536 Jeffery Jay Ferguson 1972 1974 USA Specialist 4th Class 7 41 5
697 Linda Ferguson 1980 1981 USN Aerographer Airman 7 41 6
771 John D Haygood 1967 1969 USA Specialist 5th Class 7 42 1
854 Bradley J Haugen 1976 1984 USAF Staff Sergeant 7 42 2
923 Jason Lee Haugen 1982 1986 USAF Senior Airman 7 42 3
980 Lloyd E Stanton Sr 1944 1945 USAF PFC 7 42 4
1038 Lloyd E "ED" Stanton Jr 1957 1978 USMC Captain 7 42 5
1090 Richard E Stanton 1965 1968 USN HM3 7 42 6
618 Charles Allen Bailey 1971 1974 USA Sergeant 7 43 1
766 Daniel R Ortiz 1982 1992 USAF Staff Sergeant 7 43 2
962 John G Burchard Jr 1969 1972 USA 1st LT 7 43 3
1072 John G Burchard Sr 1942 1945 USAF Corporal 7 43 4
1210 Hugh F Myers 1943 1945 USAF Technical Sergeant 7 43 5
1311 Terry Myers 1967 1969 USA Specialist Four 7 43 6
1429 Barry A Barksdale 1972 1977 NG Private 7 44 1
1557 Phillip R Barksdale 1950 1953 USA Staff Sergeant 7 44 2
1559 Philip R Barksdales 1944 1947 USN Perry Officer Third Class 7 44 3
1521 Eugene B Dalbey 1965 1980 USA Major 7 44 4
1499 John Dryden Dalbey 1988 0 USA Major 7 44 5
1425 Pedro R Martinez 2004 2008 USA Specialist 7 44 6
1158 Willie "Bill" Miller 1931 1951 USMC Private First Class 7 45 1
1201 Jesus A Ramos 1940 1944 NG Private 7 45 2
1318 Adam Skinner 2001 2005 USAF Senior Airman 7 45 3
1380 Scott L A Skinner 1996 2000 USN Petty Officer 3rd Class 7 45 4
1431 Gary Lovett Skinner 1974 1994 USAF Master Sergeant 7 45 5
1491 Lovett Ashley Skinner 1949 1969 USAF Technical Sergeant 7 45 6
1539 Ismael L Castro Sr 1943 1945 USN Seaman First Class 7 46 1
1595 Ramon L "Ray" Castro 1948 1952 USA Corporal 7 46 2
1637 Elias L Castro 1955 1959 USN BTFN 7 46 3
1705 Ishmael "ISH" M Castro Jr 1966 1968 USA Specialist E-5 7 46 4
1743 David M Castro 1966 1968 USA SPEC 4 7 46 5
1696 Reynard M Castro 1968 1970 USA SPEC 4 7 46 6
Section 8
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
221 Louis C Lagomarsino Jr 1950 1952 USMC Private First Class Ret 8 1 1
258 William J Crawford 1942 1943 USN Seaman Second Class 8 1 2
290 Robert A Chronister 1968 1969 USA Specialist Four 8 1 3
335 Alfred B Chronister 1944 1946 USN Seaman 8 1 4
390 Joseph S Chronister 1942 1945 USN Seaman 8 1 5
428 Marvin L Chronister 1951 1953 USA Corporal 8 1 6
465 William Howe Douthitt 1942 1945 USN Seaman 8 2 1
492 Michael D Lee 1981 2002 USAF Master Sergeant 8 2 2
528 Myron J Bruessel 1951 1953 USA Corporal Signal Corps 8 2 3
566 Reuben C Bruessel 1942 1945 USA TEC 5 Army Engineers 8 2 4
610 Dennis J Moran 1954 1958 USN Petty Officer 3 Class 8 2 5
665 Gerald J Moran 1953 1957 USN Seaman Signalman 8 2 6
699 Randy C Foster 1970 1972 USA Specialist Four 8 3 1
747 Gordon B Young 1951 1959 USN 2nd Class Petty Officer 8 3 2
822 Gary L Anthony 1962 1966 USMC Corporal 8 3 3
1188 Gene W Lemon 1952 1958 USA SP 2 8 3 4
1247 Everett G Lacy 1960 1964 USMC Lance Corporal 8 3 5
1331 John L. Rummel 1947 1964 USN Ship Ser 1st Class PO 8 3 6
1369 Michael J Renner 1966 1973 USAF Captain 8 4 1
3451 Analyn M Renner 2001 2006 USAF Captain 8 4 2
1469 Theodore E Townsend 1950 1956 USA Sergeant 8 4 3
1494 Eugene P Townsend 1918 1924 USMC Private 8 4 4
1541 Oreal L Wright 1918 1919 USA Private 8 4 5
1581 Paul Lerma III 1972 1974 USA Private First Class 8 4 6
277 William J Sims 1940 1970 USMC Colonel 8 5 1
359 Edwin Richard Olson 1962 1981 USMC Master Sergeant 8 5 2
427 Danny L Heredia Sr 1965 1991 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 8 5 3
523 Jon M Camacho 1977 1997 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 8 5 4
586 James B Mcentyre 1942 1945 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 8 5 5
663 Dan Cornwell 2003 2006 USN Commander 8 5 6
756 Darrel WJ Poe 1970 1974 USN AMS 3rd Class 8 6 1
912 Donald F Cordery 1951 1955 USAF Staff Sergeant 8 6 2
1007 Kenneth Kirkwood 1952 1960 USAF Airmen First Class 8 6 3
1096 Ernest L Nix 1967 1973 USMC Private First Class 8 6 4
1192 Richard N Eddy 1952 1960 USAF Sergeant 8 6 5
1267 Robert E Armbruster 1944 1967 USN Lueutenant 8 6 6
678 Donald Charles Poe 1948 1952 USN 2nd Class Petty Officer 8 7 1
687 Hurley Romaine Poe 1925 1926 USA Private 8 7 2
717 Eugene Hurley Poe 1950 1960 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 8 7 3
733 James F Farrell 1943 1945 USAF 1st Lieutenant 8 7 4
759 Janet Helene Lindsey 1981 2003 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 8 7 5
775 Mark Wayne Lindsey 1982 2003 USMC Major 8 7 6
806 Jerome A Kreutzer 1942 1946 USA Tech Sergeant 8 8 1
836 George F Wolfe 1989 1999 USAF Tech Sergeant 8 8 2
849 George F Wolfe 1957 1967 USN EM2 8 8 3
878 George R Hepfl 1942 1973 USA Chief Warrant Officer 4 8 8 4
891 Carl E Neudecker 1954 1958 USN AN 8 8 5
968 Ray A Campbell 1973 1993 USA First Sergeant 8 8 6
3562 Jose Vazquez Santana 1956 1976 USA Staff Sergeant 8 9 1
227 Aloysius J Brick 1943 1963 USN Chief Radioman 8 9 2
241 Kent R Bolin 1972 1996 USMC Major 8 9 3
257 James B Valentine 1952 1955 USAF Airman 2nd Class 8 9 4
275 Gale A Bingell 1954 1957 USA SP3 8 9 5
295 Philip R Nash 1972 1995 USMC Major 8 9 6
320 Juan M Aguilera 1986 1983 USMC Sergeant 8 10 1
342 Ronald W Trafzer 1954 1956 USA Master Sergeant 8 10 2
371 J J Carr 1956 1976 USMC Master Sergeant 8 10 3
406 Roger D Thompson 1950 1953 USAF Airman Third Class 8 10 4
424 Raymond W Bell Sr 1943 1946 USN PO 3rd Class 8 10 5
449 Raymond W Bell Jr 1967 1971 USN PO 2nd Class 8 10 6
463 David Aguilera 1989 2010 USN Senior Chief 8 11 1
481 Ralph H Carroll 1944 1946 MM Seaman 8 11 2
496 Michael W Carroll 1968 1971 USA SP5 8 11 3
521 James L Hansard Jr 1952 1955 USMC Petty Officer 1st Class 8 11 4
542 Herbert C Hansard 1947 1954 USN Petty officer 1st Class 8 11 5
555 Raymond E Grout 1966 1968 USN Spec 4 8 11 6
570 Verlon V Grissom 1942 1945 USA Tech 5 8 12 1
592 Billy Butler Jr 1972 1993 USCG Cherif Radioman 8 12 2
608 TJ Butler 1971 1981 USMC Corporal 8 12 3
634 Cory Butler 1980 2000 USN Electricians Mate 8 12 4
660 Olen Donald Mumma 1962 1982 USMC Gunnery sergeant 8 12 5
680 Floyd F Stevens 1943 1945 USAF Second Lieutenant 8 12 6
226 Fagan Tillman 1942 1945 USN Machinist Mate 3rd Class 8 13 1
244 Mark H Lauss 1972 1975 USA Specialist 4 8 13 2
267 Henry F Lauss 1946 1947 USN Seaman 1st Class Yeoman 8 13 3
293 Barry D Todd 1979 2001 USA Captain 8 13 4
319 Weldon Layne Smith 1942 1945 USA Sergeant 8 13 5
348 Gary L Smith 1966 1968 USA Specialist 4th Class 8 13 6
385 Johnny Wayne Varner 1985 2006 USMC First Sergeant 8 14 1
402 John Wayne Varner 1959 1963 USN EM2 8 14 2
421 Lewis C Chamberlin 1970 1991 USMC GYSGT 8 14 3
447 Craig M Butz 1961 1965 USMC Corporal 8 14 4
461 Stephen H Flood Jr 1943 1945 USAF 1st Lieutenant 8 14 5
479 Michael Moreno 1980 1984 USA Specialist 8 14 6
495 Andrew W Storer 1952 1972 USAF Master Sergeant 8 15 1
519 Lee H Hindman III 1944 1947 USN Water Tender 3rd Class 8 15 2
538 Tyler T Hindman 2000 2006 USN HM3 8 15 3
554 Lorraine E Boyd 1945 1953 USA Captain 8 15 4
577 Albert Louis Hoffman 1944 1946 USN Mate Second Class 8 15 5
606 Stephen W Briones 1976 1980 USN Seaman 8 15 6
642 Laughlin N MacKay 1954 1958 USMC Sergeant 8 16 1
670 Robert W R Clark 2004 2008 USAF Academy Cadet Class 08 8 16 2
693 Curtis L Kringen 1941 1947 USN GM3 8 16 3
741 Maurice G Kringen 1941 1946 USN GM2 8 16 4
779 Ithieo F Torres 1990 1993 USMC Lance Corporal 8 16 5
821 Henry (Bud) Davis 1948 1953 USN SO (T) 8 16 6
252 Henry Moreno 1949 1958 USA Sgt First Class 8 17 1
299 Charlie Hongkong Wilson 1941 1946 USAF Captain 8 17 2
364 Leo E Shay 1917 1918 USA Second Lieutenant 8 17 3
423 Franklin L Cornelius 1952 1974 USMC Captain 8 17 4
485 Norman G Hess Jr 1954 1958 USAF Staff Sergeant 8 17 5
529 Harold S Guy 1989 1993 USMC Corporal 8 17 6
561 Toby Whitney 1953 1956 USA Private 8 18 1
635 James S Pferschy 1980 1984 USA Sergeant 8 18 2
842 Fred Bruce Pferschy 1951 1953 USA Sergeant 8 18 3
851 Robert Peralta 1980 1985 USN EMSN EMCN 8 18 4
928 Robert G Baker 1956 1964 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 8 18 5
965 Preston B Bagby 1945 1946 USA Tec 5 8 18 6
723 Harold A Demooy 1946 1988 USAF Ltcol 8 19 1
755 Jimmie Warren Stewart 1949 1952 USA Corporal 8 19 2
792 Antonio Tony Peralta 1950 1966 USA SSGT Paratrooper 8 19 3
810 Garry Harlan 1960 1975 USMC Major 8 19 4
838 Frederick E Daniel Jr 1967 1990 USMC Master Sergeant 8 19 5
856 Joseph L Marr 1957 1989 USMC Captain 8 19 6
870 Floyd Albert Lawrence 1936 1976 USN Chef Machinist Mate 8 20 1
926 Hugh Kirk Lawrence 1964 1995 USN Chief Equipment OP 8 20 2
938 Brian F Lawrence 1969 1992 USN RMCS(SS) 8 20 3
973 Aurelio C Duran 1942 1946 USA Captain 8 20 4
957 Louis R Hirth 1966 1971 USAF Staff sergeant 8 20 5
932 Louis Hirth 1940 1960 USAF Master sergeant 8 20 6
234 Charles "CJ" Johnson 1979 1987 USN Aviation 2nd Class 8 22 1
256 Larry A Henley 1969 1971 USA SPEC 4 8 22 2
280 James E Howard Jr 1991 1994 USMC Lance Corporal 8 22 3
306 Keith R Allison 1943 1946 USA Private 8 22 4
352 Robert Haldane Beverly 1967 1973 USA Specialist 5 8 22 5
397 William Arnold Beverly 1944 1965 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 8 22 6
435 Glenna "Maria" Johnson 1979 1985 USN Aviation 2nd Class 8 23 1
468 Kenneth W Henley 1969 1970 USMC Lance Corporal 8 23 2
491 Nathan F McDonald 1943 1975 USN Captain 8 23 3
518 James M Mcneill 1973 2003 USMC Sergeant Major 8 23 4
541 Jacob Harold Roberts 1942 1946 USA Sergeant 8 23 5
559 William Dean Beverly 1968 1974 USA Specialist 4 8 23 6
Section 9
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
212 Ray V Garcia 1914 1918 USA Corporal 9 1 1
228 Dennis C Snyder 1971 1985 USAF Tech Sergeant 9 1 3
239 George Snyder 1951 1953 USA Corporal 9 1 4
254 Joshua L Zeller 2001 2005 USMC Corporal 9 1 5
276 Chris B Osgood 1969 1971 USA Specialist Four 9 1 6
300 Raymond S Garcia Jr 1954 1957 USA Corporal 9 2 1
322 Jordan A Holt 2000 2004 USMC Corporal 9 2 2
363 Ben C Rowe 1946 1969 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 9 2 3
404 Apolonio C Fernandez 1942 1945 USA Private 9 2 4
420 Wendell W Steen 1973 1993 USMC Captain 9 2 5
478 John F Friel 1970 1999 USN Captain CHC 9 2 6
515 Robert S Garcia 1947 1956 USN Petty Officer Third Class 9 3 1
533 William Ken Windle 1968 1988 USN Cheif Petty Officer 9 3 2
557 Jose Luis Ocegueda 1967 1970 USA Sergeant 9 3 3
584 Charles R Poorbaugh 1960 1962 USA Specialist 4 9 3 4
616 Floyd Jefferson G 1944 1946 USA Private First Class 9 3 5
654 Charles M Higuera 1941 1947 USA Sergeant 9 3 6
692 Ramiro Rod Garcia 1952 1957 USN Engineering Petty Officer Third Class 9 4 1
727 Brian L Pellerin 1968 1971 USA SP5 9 4 2
778 Steve G Merino 1952 1955 USN Seamen 1st Class 9 4 3
823 Harold "Bill" Becker 1941 1971 USMC Platoon Sergeant 9 4 4
857 Joseph E Leis 1959 1990 USA Sergeant First Class 9 4 5
886 Roy K Lambson Jr 1942 1945 USN Machinist Mate 1st Class 9 4 6
916 Henry S Garcia 1954 1957 USA Corporal 9 5 1
940 Dennis W Wellman 1952 1981 USN Cheif Petty Officer 9 5 2
959 James G Denson 1964 1974 USN ET1 9 5 3
991 Sharon Ann Young 1974 1974 USN Seamen 9 5 4
1026 Howard Richard Furrow 1942 1945 USAF Staff Sergeant 9 5 5
1059 Larry P Fisher 1961 1981 USMC Master Sergeant 9 5 6
229 Gilbert S Garcia 1963 1965 USA Corporal 9 6 1
245 Joseph A Masse 1960 1980 USMC Captain 9 6 2
274 James W Thomas 1949 1971 USA Sergeant First Class 9 6 3
305 Martin L Percifield 1985 2005 USAF Tech Sergeant 9 6 4
343 Ross E Percifield 1945 1967 USAF Major 9 6 5
381 David J Fisher 1988 1993 USMC Corporal 9 6 6
413 Victor Anthony Garcia 1969 1973 USN 3rd Class 9 7 1
453 Edward D Bernard Jr 1943 1946 USN Machinists Mate 2nd Class 9 7 2
484 Dominic A Cassella 1951 1955 USN Gunners Mate 3rd Class 9 7 3
506 Michael E Bernard 1997 2005 USMC Corporal 9 7 4
535 David Vandeventer 1963 1966 USMC Corporal 9 7 5
560 Merle A Lunderville 1954 1955 USA Private Second Class 9 7 6
604 Edward William West 1952 1956 USAF Airman First Class 9 8 1
646 Mario V Guerra 1967 1989 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 9 8 2
708 Richard E Sternberg 1945 1951 USMC Staff Sergreant 9 8 3
752 William E Sternberg 1948 1951 USN TESN 9 8 4
817 Trever L Lunderville 1999 2003 USMC Sergeant 9 8 5
848 Thomas L Lunderville 1969 2003 USCG Damage Control PO1 9 8 6
903 Faye Garcia 1956 1957 USA Private 9 9 1
995 Johnny P Danuser 1942 1945 USA Master Sergeant 9 9 2
1034 Gilbert W Gomez 1942 1945 USA First Lieutenant 9 9 3
1075 George W Vanbeek 1963 1989 USMC Captain 9 9 4
1103 Edward W Johnson 1942 1945 USA Private First Class 9 9 5
1147 Leland C Lunderville 1945 1946 USN Fireman First Class 9 9 6
1189 Renaldo J Rivera 1943 1946 USA PFC 9 10 1
1230 D Diane Caney 1963 1965 USAF Sergeant 9 10 2
1261 Guy William Kizer 1956 1962 USMC Sergeant 9 10 3
1299 Charles H Lewis 1943 1969 USAF Senior Master Sergeant 9 10 4
1351 Kennett E Hayward Jr 1951 1955 USN QM3 9 10 5
1391 Roger C Hayward 1958 1979 USA Staff Sergreant 9 10 6
248 Nathan R Stampley 1999 2003 USMC Sergeant 9 11 1
279 Jildara P Stampley 1998 2000 USMC Lance Corporal 9 11 2
327 Earl Edward George 1943 1945 USA Private First Class 9 11 3
393 Jacob William George 1943 1944 USN 2nd Class Petty Officer 9 11 4
433 Jesse A Sheffield 1942 1972 USN HMI 9 11 5
475 Robert L Collier 1972 1992 USA Staff Sergeant 9 11 6
504 James F Anthony 1963 1979 USA Staff Sergeant 9 12 1
530 Dan Blake Greer Jr 1968 1972 USA Captain 9 12 2
565 Nickolas Verlinich 1942 1954 USN Machinist Mate First Class 9 12 3
640 Edward F Navarro Sr 1979 2000 NG Sergeant First Class 9 12 4
710 Edward F Navarro Jr 2002 2012 NG Specialist 4 9 12 5
762 Jesse M Bermudez 1988 2010 USA Staff Sergeant 9 12 6
803 Ronald L Bender 1957 1977 USMC Captain 9 13 1
841 Stephen A Moreno 1954 1962 NG Corporal 9 13 2
882 Finoclade O Lorona 1945 1946 USA Private First Class 9 13 3
908 James R McNatt 1966 1988 USMC Master Sergeant 9 13 4
993 Norberto Salinas 1968 1970 USA Specialist 4 9 13 5
1024 Harold Aldrich 1955 1969 USA Captain 9 13 6
1086 Brian L Lindstrom 1975 2005 USMC Sergeant Major 9 14 1
1134 Samuel S Lorona 1999 2002 USA Specialist Four 9 14 2
1292 Benjamin M Lorona 1998 2003 USN Aircraft Tech 3 9 14 3
1344 Clinton Harry Kreger 1943 1947 USA Sergeant 9 14 4
1385 Vincent D Mayfield 1973 1977 USA Specialist Four 9 14 5
1467 C G "Jerry" Ambrose 1955 1987 USMC Captain/ CWO4 9 14 6
1435 David Glenn Curry 2000 2005 USAF Senior Airman 9 15 1
1471 Bobby J McClendon 1957 1977 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 9 15 2
1513 David M Greene 1989 1992 USAF Sergeant 9 15 3
1514 Terry R Greene 1964 1992 USMC Master Sergeant 9 15 4
1540 Philip Eugene Lae 1971 1974 USMC Corporal 9 15 5
1556 Richard N Bostwick 1951 1955 USAF Staff Sergeant (T) 9 15 6
246 Robert James Achee Sr 1950 1971 USMC First Sergeant 9 16 1
269 Lester S Lee 1951 1955 USAF Staff Sergeant 9 16 2
297 Eugene Paxton 1950 1954 USMC Sergeant 9 16 3
326 Clarence E Seuferling 1942 1945 USA Staff Sergeant Ex POW 9 16 4
365 Ronnie R Gallegos 1977 2005 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 9 16 5
408 Dan G McMahill 1970 1972 USA Sergeant 9 16 6
431 Karl L Jones 1961 1987 USA Sergeant First Class 9 17 1
459 William R (Bill) Mount 1952 1974 USMC Staff sergeant 9 17 2
487 Hubert J Callahan 1963 1989 USAF Colonel 9 17 3
513 Howard M Breeding 1944 1965 USA CWO-3 9 17 4
543 Gary E Breeding 1975 1981 USN CTMI (S) 9 17 5
568 Mark J Breeding 1975 1984 USN Chief Petty Officer 9 17 6
602 Horatio W Priestley 1941 1946 USAF Master Sergeant 9 18 1
643 Etta M McGahey Priestley 1942 1945 USA Sergeant 9 18 2
676 Donald W Priestley 1969 1971 USA SP5 9 18 3
715 William G Billingsley 1959 1969 USN ET First Class 9 18 4
758 Marvin D McGahey 1942 1945 USA PFC 9 18 5
840 Glen R McGahey 1917 1919 USA Private 9 18 6
864 Allie C Lewis 1943 1945 USA Sergeant 9 19 1
902 Richard D Schimmoeller 1967 1969 USA Sergeant 9 19 2
927 Harold L McCoy (Mac) 1946 1972 USA Command Sergeant Major 9 19 3
964 Theodore D Owens 1965 1985 USMC Lieutenant colonel 9 19 4
1018 John Fields Jr 1940 1967 USMC Chief Warrant Officer 9 19 5
1056 Arving E Robertson Jr 1943 1968 USAF Master Sergeant 9 19 6
1088 Robert L Tate 1946 1947 USMC Private First Class 9 20 1
1119 Guy Brennan 1955 1984 USMC Master Sergeant 9 20 2
1149 Harry Joe Newby 1949 1952 USMC Staff Sergeant 9 20 3
1182 Alton M (Pete) Pedersen 1951 1972 USAF Master Sergeant 9 20 4
1211 David A Jury 1973 1980 USMC Staff Sergeant 9 20 5
1234 Alan T Chaffee 1969 1973 USN At-3 9 20 6
271 Wesley V Barbrick 1948 1952 USAF Staff Sergeant 9 21 1
314 John H Yingling 1948 1969 USAF Staff Sergeant 9 21 2
362 Bill Esmeier Jr 1984 1990 USN ET2 9 21 3
410 Bill Esmeier Sr 1953 1955 USN Seaman 9 21 4
462 Mario J Flores 1957 1987 USMC Master gunnery sergeant 9 21 5
494 Clarence L Hebron 1942 1946 USA Private 9 21 6
539 Aarron W Nelson 1940 1946 USAF Lieutenant Colonel 9 22 1
569 Marvin S Abrahamson 1951 1953 USA Corporal Ex Pow 9 22 2
621 Dennis O Cullar 1963 1983 USAF Master Sargent 9 22 3
661 Lewis B Cullar 1939 1945 USA Sergeant 9 22 4
776 J Richard Campbell 1960 1964 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 9 22 5
819 Michaels L Rinehart 1971 1977 USA Sergeant 9 22 6
855 James J Paroline Jr 1977 1983 USN Petty Officer 1st Class 9 23 1
893 Denis E Pritchett 1973 1974 USN Seamean 9 23 2
933 Bernard E Pritchett 1953 1955 USA Private First Class 9 23 3
992 James J Paroline 1950 1953 USN Petty Officer 3rd Class 9 23 4
1051 Louis F Burkhardt 1944 1952 USA Staff Sergeant 9 23 5
1136 Edward L Spencer 1942 1945 USAF Sergeant 9 23 6
1215 Jack P McConnell 1942 1945 USA TSGT 9 24 1
1329 A L McConnell 1969 1989 USA Major 9 24 2
1367 Jack K (Semi) McConnel Sr 1971 1992 USMC GYSGT 9 24 3
1415 Jack k McConnell jr 1997 2001 USAF Sra 9 24 4
1461 Robert E Shook 1944 1945 USMC Pvt 9 24 5
1512 Robin V Gash 1989 1996 USA Sgt 9 24 6
1568 Jeffrey Wayne Bush 1983 1987 USMC Sergeant 9 25 1
1625 Elzo L "Al" Comer 1942 1946 USA Technical Sergeant 9 25 2
1658 William J Williams IV 1967 1970 USA Specialist Four 9 25 3
1691 Fred J Hannah 1966 1968 USA Staff Sergeant 9 25 4
1730 Bruce L Turner 1975 1993 USA Chief Warrent Officer 9 25 5
1756 Melvin L Turner 1944 1967 USA Master Sergeant 9 25 6
1790 Frank L Sandoval 1951 1953 USA Sergeant 9 26 1
1827 Ernesto G Sandoval 1976 1979 USA Corporal 9 26 2
1907 Tomas F Salviejo Sr 1961 1963 USA Corporal 9 26 3
1989 Tomas M Salviejo Jr 1976 1998 USMC Master Sergeant 9 26 4
1962 Joseph A Burroughs 1976 1997 USMC Master Sergeant 9 26 5
1976 David C Katz 1982 1988 USMC Sergeant 9 26 6
Section 10
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
284 Stephen Walker 1992 1996 USMC Corporal 10 1 1
312 Bill Jones 1943 1946 USA Sergeant 10 1 2
345 Bob Jones 1975 1979 USA SPC 4 10 1 3
396 Glenn Gartland 1942 1945 USN Petty Officer 10 1 4
434 W R Gross 1936 1966 USN SGT Major 10 1 5
469 Cushing Lord 1945 1953 USN LTJG 10 1 6
501 David L Cortazzo 1981 2005 USMC Master Sergeant 10 2 1
581 Leo N Brancfield 1942 1962 USA Lieutenant Colonel 10 2 2
631 William F Supplee 1951 1974 USAF Senior Master Sergeant 10 2 3
674 William Roy Graham 1963 1970 USN E M C 10 2 4
709 Frank P Callahan 1945 1953 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 10 2 5
750 Hugh Kohnen 1946 1968 USMC Major 10 2 6
789 George L Whitted 1948 1978 USMC Sergeant Major 10 3 1
825 Paul A Hirth 1977 1982 USMC Corporal 10 3 2
858 Edward E Vasquez 1954 1963 USA Specialist Four 10 3 3
897 Thomas L Reeves 1958 1979 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 10 3 4
945 Clyde M Woltman Sr 1942 1967 USAF Chief Master Sergeant 10 3 5
1019 John F Quintrell 1968 1970 USA Sergeant 10 3 6
1073 George W Whalen Jr 1945 1945 USA Private 10 4 1
1105 Thomas C Whalen 1957 1961 USA Corporal 10 4 2
1160 Michael W Whalen 1963 1966 USA Corporal 10 4 3
1196 Gordon W Smith 1958 1964 USA Staff Sergeant 10 4 4
1223 Brenda J Smith 1983 2000 USA Sergeant 10 4 5
1244 Louis L Kappel 1987 1993 USMC Sergeant 10 4 6
1270 Bengie E Rivas 1992 1996 USMC Corporal 10 5 1
1306 Rilda Mae Compton 1959 1961 USMC Lance corporal 10 5 2
1343 Thomas Anthony Hayes 1958 1987 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 10 5 3
1371 Douglas S Stanley 1967 1969 USA Captain 10 5 4
1399 John Frank Stanley 1940 1946 USA Major MC 10 5 5
1434 Charles C "Red" Rambo Jr 1944 1946 USN Seaman 10 5 6
282 John H Ulman Jr 1942 1945 USA Private 10 6 1
313 Harold J Staweke 1959 1981 USN Chief Petty Officer 10 6 2
349 James G Staweke 1965 1967 USA SP4 10 6 3
392 Leo M Whittenburg Jr 1956 1965 USAF Airman First Class 10 6 4
425 Lee Owen "Pete" Power 1941 1946 USCG Machinist Mate 1C 10 6 5
456 Raul Argomanez Jr 1960 1982 USN Senior Chief PO 10 6 6
482 Bernardo Garcia Valdez 1942 1945 USA SGT 10 7 1
503 Leon Garcia Valdez 1942 1946 USMC CPL 10 7 2
522 Juan Garcia Valdez 1943 1944 USA PVT 10 7 3
545 Ricky L Wheeler 1975 1979 USMC Sergeant 10 7 4
598 Larry W Wheeler 1962 1969 USMC Sergeant 10 7 5
630 Bill Ratliff 1951 1954 USAF Staff Sergeant 10 7 6
668 Antonio Torres Magaña 1967 1969 USMC Corporal 10 8 1
684 John V Chavez 1943 1946 USAF Corporal 10 8 2
738 James E Garner 1964 1968 USN Petty Officer 3rd Class 10 8 3
774 James M Engels 1967 1993 USN Senior Chief 10 8 4
813 Thomas R Soucy 1976 1999 USMC Master Sergeant 10 8 5
837 Milt C Aas 1951 1954 USA Sergeant 10 8 6
869 Simon Martinez Jr 1954 1964 USMC Sergeant 10 9 1
889 Francis D Zavala 1944 1944 USA Private 1st Class 10 9 2
1121 Tommy L Long 1939 1963 USA Lieutenant Colonel 10 9 3
970 Robert E Denman Sr 1942 1946 USN Petty Officer 1st Class 10 9 4
1011 Velma B Denman 1944 1945 USN Seaman 1st Class 10 9 5
1040 R Denman Jr 1965 1967 USMC Sergeant 10 9 6
1092 Jerry G Rak 1942 1963 USN Air Controlman 1 10 10 1
1156 George A Waters 1918 1921 USN Seaman 2nd Class 10 10 2
1187 Harve R Kirby 1972 1992 USN Chief Petty Officer 10 10 3
1219 George J Waters 1942 1945 USMC Private First Class 10 10 4
1249 Clyde P Waters 1950 1973 USA Staff Sergeant 10 10 5
1287 Sam T Stephens 1944 1946 USA Technician 4th Grade 10 10 6
355 Manual Almodova 1951 1954 USA Sergeant First Class 10 11 1
399 Victor F Butz 1945 1946 USA Technical Sergeant 10 11 2
451 Daniel John Edinger 1998 2003 USMC Sergeant 10 11 3
470 Daniel P Casey 1958 1982 USN CWO4 10 11 4
493 Ricardo A Pastrana 1979 2004 USMC Master sergeant 10 11 5
512 Jackie Roy Mattingly 1968 1974 USMC Sergeant 10 11 6
544 Gabriel A Garcia 2002 2006 USA Specialist 10 12 1
558 Jose Gallego 1944 1946 USN Seaman First Class 10 12 2
593 Gilbert A Reger Sr 1943 1947 USA Sergeant 10 12 3
622 Gilbert A Reger Jr 1972 1992 USN Signalman First Class 10 12 4
651 Robert T Sopko 1945 1965 USMC Gunnery sergeant 10 12 5
677 Gene Arlin Shanks II 1977 1980 USCG Petty Officer Third Class 10 12 6
694 Dale R Hiller 1954 1974 USMC Captain 10 13 1
725 Henry B Mitchell 1942 1945 USMC Technical Sergeant 10 13 2
782 Patricia J Holmes 1980 1987 USMC Sergeant 10 13 3
809 Deborah K Luckie 1984 1990 USMC Corporal 10 13 4
834 Thomas A Capelle 1950 1954 USA Corporal 10 13 5
846 Donald R Mills 1954 1972 USA CWO3 10 13 6
1005 Donnie R Bennett 1966 1972 USN Hull Tech 3rd Class 10 14 1
1028 Helen C Mitchell 1944 1945 USN Seaman 10 14 2
1060 Robert W Holmes 1946 1967 USAF Senior Master Sergeant 10 14 3
1084 F Mack Luckie 1961 1992 USMC Colonel 10 14 4
1115 Ivan C Cappelle 1930 1945 USA Corporal 10 14 5
1152 Fermin Lugo Martinez 1943 1945 USA Private First Class 10 14 6
1176 Andrew A Rojas 1941 1945 USA Staff SGT A26 Bomber 10 15 1
1204 Bryan David Mitchell 1968 1990 USA Lt Colonel 10 15 2
1232 Reed Hendrick 1916 1918 USA Sergeant First Class 10 15 3
1258 Raoul A Snodgrass 1945 1947 USAF Sergeant 10 15 4
1279 Walter N Capelle 1940 1945 USA Corporal 10 15 5
1308 Michelle D Stoleson 1982 2004 USA Lieutenant colonel 10 15 6
472 Christoper Knoles 1988 1992 USA Sergeant 10 16 1
526 Larry Minium 1963 1975 USMC Captain 10 16 2
3453 Robert Reed Hendrick 1941 1945 USAF Corporal 10 16 3
696 Welburn W Moore 1954 1974 USAF Technical Sergeant 10 16 4
786 Lyle Capelle 1940 1945 USA Corporal 10 16 5
1275 Gene Shay 1942 1946 USN Signal First Class 10 16 6
1353 Eugene Elias Bernal 1943 1945 USA Tech 4 10 17 1
1408 Gail A Smith 1976 1984 USMC First Lieutenant 10 17 2
1460 Glen Paul Hendrick 1944 1946 USN Fireman First Class 10 17 3
1472 Wade Taylor Hardison 1957 1976 USN Petty Officer 1st Class 10 17 4
1576 Neal A Capelle 1940 1945 USA Corporal 10 17 5
1611 Albert John Tunison 1941 1963 USN CPO 10 17 6
1675 James B Shortridge 1944 1945 USN Seaman First Class 10 18 1
1729 William A Myers 1945 1969 USN Chief Hospital Corpsman 10 18 2
1768 Robert D Bohrer 1954 1956 USA Specialist 3rd Class 10 18 3
1803 Herbert Cecil McBride 1944 1946 USN 3rd Boatswain Mate 10 18 4
1833 Kenneth D Brownlee 1967 1969 USA Specialist 4th Class 10 18 5
1870 David Arthur Johnson 1967 1968 USA Sergeant 10 18 6
1752 Clarence M Palmer 1945 1947 USA Corporal 10 19 1
1774 Steve Avila Delatorre 1979 2009 USMC Chief Warrant Officer 10 19 2
1795 Frank O Moore Jr 1950 1977 USMC Captain 10 19 3
1830 Lois Sundquist Moore 1951 1953 USN CTSN 10 19 4
1863 Steven Lynn Coffey 1969 1970 USA Specialist 4th Class 10 19 5
1912 Joe C R Cardenas 1966 1968 USA Staff Sergeant 10 19 6
1483 William J Doyle III 1964 1970 USN Petty Officer 1st 10 20 1
1517 William J Doyle Jr 1942 1964 USN Lieutenant Commander 10 20 2
1584 Barry A Arseneau 1967 1969 USA SP-5 10 20 3
1640 Bernard A Arseneau 1942 1945 USA Staff Sergeant 10 20 4
1690 Terrance Lee Hood 1968 1970 USA SP4 10 20 5
1727 Edwin M Ridenour 1966 1968 USMC Private First Class 10 20 6
3454 Chester G Williams 1943 1965 USAF Tech Sergeant 10 21 1
3455 Mary Louise Owen 1943 1946 USN Yeoman Second Class 10 21 2
3456 John E Hart 1876 1881 USA Qtr Mst Seargent 10 21 3
1546 Fred C "Bud" Krause 1951 1959 USAF Technical Sergeant 10 21 4
1378 Casimiro Dianda 1966 1967 USA Private First Class 10 21 5
1449 Robert L Chavez 1956 1970 USN Master Chief 10 21 6
1775 Thomas L Gehring 1966 1970 USAF Technical Sergeant 10 22 1
1698 Russell L Magrino 1945 1948 USN Seaman First Class 10 22 2
1725 James V Magrino 1943 1946 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 10 22 3
1749 Gary J Magrino 1974 1984 USA Major 10 22 4
3457 Curtis Miller Weeks 1868 1869 USA Specialist 4th Class 10 22 5
1796 John F Tillou Jr 1968 1970 USA Corporal 10 22 6
1522 Billy F Walker Sr 1943 1947 USAF Staff Sergeant 10 23 1
1555 Richard Muhlenpoh 1948 1978 USN Chief Petty Officer 10 23 2
1579 Scott M Israels 1980 1994 USMC Major 10 23 3
1620 Robert J Israels 1950 1952 USA Sergeant 10 23 4
1653 Eulis Neil Wilkes Jr 1966 1968 USA 2nd Lieutenant 10 23 5
1674 Dennis Lee Longdail 1968 1970 USA Specialist 4th Class 10 23 6
1338 Sanford L Walker Sr 1942 1945 USN Seaman First Class 10 24 1
1360 Christopher W Wiseman 1980 2001 USMC Master Sergeant 10 24 2
1424 Jerry C McKinney 1947 1967 USN Chief Bosenmate 10 24 3
1457 William F Gaines 1970 1972 USA Specialist 4th Class 10 24 4
1470 Bill H Knox 1942 1972 USA Sergeant First Class 10 24 5
1493 Bravie Soto 1964 1967 USA Sergeant 10 24 6
Section 11
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
268 Prentice F Weeden 1942 1945 USA Sergeant 11 1 1
2578 James A Brown 1940 1965 USAF Private Major 11 1 2
2595 Sherman K Wiseman 1943 1946 USA Private First Class 11 1 3
2625 Walter Dale Miller 1941 1945 USN First Class Shipfitter 11 1 4
476 Ward J Seibel 1979 1992 USN DCI 11 2 1
505 Carldon S Hawkins 1957 1962 USA Specialist 4 11 2 2
546 Harold T Hawkins 1942 1944 USA Captain 11 2 3
590 Kevin S Hawkins 1981 1984 USA Specialist 4 11 2 4
623 Michael W Rambo 1966 1968 USA SP 4 11 3 1
666 Richmond D Rambo 1942 1945 USA T 4 11 3 2
700 Gary R Richardson 1963 1965 USA E 4 11 3 3
744 J Robert McCain 1940 1944 USA Captain 11 3 4
784 George Scott Jr 1940 1970 USA CWO 4 11 4 1
828 Robert B Sparks 1940 1945 USA Sergeant 11 4 2
2658 Harold Donkersley 1943 1946 USN Mate Second Class 11 4 3
930 Murl M McCain 1943 1946 USN Lietenant 2nd Grade 11 4 4
1332 George Scott 3rd 1930 1980 USA Captain 11 5 1
1050 Bruce D Sparks 1965 1969 USN E-5 Petty Officer 11 5 2
1291 H H Donkersley Sr 1917 1919 USA Lieutenant Colonel 11 5 3
1377 Lee T McCain 1969 1971 USA Sergeant 11 5 4
1446 Robert S Matern 1964 1967 USMC Sergeant 11 6 1
1490 Samuel Finley Dick III 1943 1946 USN Ensign 11 6 2
1530 R B "Bud" Donkersley Sr 1917 1919 USA 1st Lieutenant 11 6 3
1574 Don Austin McCain 1998 2006 USAF Senior Airman 11 6 4
1609 Robert J Cranna 1941 1964 USAF Master Sergeant 11 7 1
1643 Samuel Finley Dick 1917 1919 USA 1st Lieutenant 11 7 2
1692 R B Donkersley Jr 1943 1946 USN Petty Officer 11 7 3
1734 Don C McCain 1943 1946 USA 1st Lieutenant 11 7 4
1761 Thomas Sullivan Jr 1942 1943 USN Seaman First Class 11 8 1
1788 Lynn (Dan) Daniel 1916 1919 USA Sergeant 11 8 2
1822 James Thomas Rogers 1941 1947 USN Pharmacist Mate 1st 11 8 3
1853 R V Anderson 1951 1971 USA SFC E-7 11 8 4
1910 Gerald Dwain Angelley 1948 1969 USN Chief Petty Officer 11 9 1
1952 Warren P Conrad 1942 1945 USN RM 2/C 11 9 2
1997 Rigoberto Q Quiroga 1966 1968 USA Specialist 5 11 9 3
2037 William C Riddle Jr 1958 1982 USMC CWO-4 11 9 4
2075 Jack H Bails 1951 1955 USAF Staff Sergeant 11 10 1
2185 Eldon J Arrant 1944 1950 USN Petty Officer 3rd Class 11 10 2
2151 James W Booher Sr 1943 1945 USA Staff Sergeant 11 10 3
2215 John W Jack 1968 1970 USA Sergeant 11 10 4
Section 12
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
255 Ammi H Miller 1943 1945 USAF Staff Sergeant 12 1 1
262 Wayne H Baker 1942 1946 USN Torpedo Man 1st Class 12 1 2
3458 Albert Ozuna Bedoya 1943 1946 USN Yeoman Second Class 12 1 3
298 Joe R Covarrubias 1942 1945 USA Private First Class 12 2 1
321 Manuel V Cabrera 1948 1973 USA Lieutenant 12 2 2
340 Alex V Chavez 1942 1945 USA Corporal 12 2 3
374 Donald R Morrison 1966 1993 USN HMC 12 3 1
3459 Glenn D Bryant 1940 1945 USA Master Sergeant 12 3 2
3460 Wesley W Griffitts 1942 1946 USA Master Sergeant 12 3 3
3461 Albert W Merrifield 1942 1970 USA Lieutenant Colonel 12 4 1
1220 George C Brownridge 1989 2009 USMC Staff Sergeant 12 4 2
1250 Robert O Bishop Jr 1958 1979 USA Staff Sergeant 12 4 3
1285 Warren Sanders Hayes 1942 1969 USAF Lt Colonel 12 5 1
1337 Carl G Pfeifer 1959 1989 USMC MGYSGT 12 5 2
1372 Jose Martinez Jr 1971 2002 USMC Sergeant Major 12 5 3
1826 Jerry D Mills 1955 1975 USN Chief Petty Officer 12 6 1
2243 Jack W Aldridge 1951 1955 USAF Airman 1st class 12 6 2
2250 Edmond L Franklin 1932 1960 USA Chief Warrant Officer 4 12 6 3
3462 Donald E McGuire 1949 1970 USMC First Lieutenant 12 7 1
3463 William Picard 1942 1945 USA Private First Class 12 7 2
3464 Wayne M "Bud" Cargill 1939 1965 USMC Colonel 12 7 3
Section 13
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
265 John A Conboy 1940 1944 USA Private 13 1 1
3465 Joseph G Lapan 1961 1990 USMC Master Gunnery Sgt 13 1 2
398 John J Hinds 1963 1991 USAF 1st Sgt 13 1 3
3466 Joe Palmer 1942 1946 USMC Corporal 13 2 1
502 William H Hoppe Sr 1944 1952 USN Seaman First Class 13 2 2
605 T J Jim Daugherty 1943 1945 USA Private First Class 13 2 3
664 Phillip C Dominguez 1977 1997 USMC Staff Sargent 13 3 1
880 Paul A Hopper 1941 1949 USN Ship's Cook 1st Class 13 3 2
929 Edward V Chavez 1947 1972 USAF Technical Sergeant 13 3 3
1022 Archie Calvin Benson 1968 1984 USA Staff Sergeant 13 4 1
1170 Benny Wayne Hinton 1953 1973 USAF Technical Sergeant 13 4 2
1251 Raul M Argomanez 1944 1946 USA Private First Class 13 4 3
1313 George Omer Desch 1968 1970 USA Specialist 5th Class 13 5 1
1362 Michael D Thompson 1960 1996 USA Chief Warrant Officer 13 5 2
1452 Toriano AT Flowers 1991 1999 USA Specialist E4 13 5 3
1542 Eli Mitchell 1942 1953 USAF Lieutenant Colonel 13 6 1
1623 Daniel W Daugherty 1968 1972 USN HM 2 13 6 2
1707 Timothy V Eisenmann 1968 1972 USA Captain 13 6 3
1786 Myron L Marquardt 1974 1995 USMC Master Sergeant 13 7 1
1897 Philip E Guthrie 1946 1971 USMC Master Sergeant 13 7 2
1966 Robert W Richmond Sr 1964 1973 USA Staff Sergeant 13 7 3
2020 Michael Alan Perry 1974 1994 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 13 8 1
2081 Gilbert Bedoya 1942 1946 USA Technician 3 Grade 13 8 2
2146 John B Ross 1968 1988 USMC Master Sergeant 13 8 3
2224 Richard Loebig 1966 1970 USMC Sergeant 13 9 1
2320 Raul Bedoya 1944 1946 USN Signalman 3 Class 13 9 2
2363 James T Ross 1990 1994 USMC Sergeant 13 9 3
Section 14
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
331 Marshall B Weber 1943 1945 USA Private First Class 14 1 1
411 Cecil C Timberlake 1942 1946 USN Seaman Second Class 14 1 2
458 Gerald B Marshall 1951 1955 USN ABM3 14 1 3
497 Raymond Newton Weber 1966 1968 USA Private First Class 14 2 1
534 Elsie B Timberlake 1942 1944 USA Sergeant 14 2 2
578 Frank C Newton 1956 1986 USMC Sergeant Major 14 2 3
648 Michael D Coleman 1968 1993 USA LTC Army Aviation 14 3 1
704 Walter J Fedder 1970 1996 USMC Master Sergeant 14 3 2
799 R Red Eagle Colvin 1953 1956 USN Petty Officer 3rd Class 14 3 3
876 Tony Mangine 1956 1978 USA Sergeant First Class 14 4 1
1236 Cleve D Burton Sr 1942 1946 USA Private 1st Class 14 4 2
1629 A.J. Pisano 1952 1974 USA Major 14 4 3
1697 Roland A Benson 1964 1966 USA SPEC 4 14 5 1
1773 Edward J (Ted) Nelson 1947 1974 USN Lieutenant Commander 14 5 2
1862 Ernest Baker Jackson 1942 1953 USA Captain 14 5 3
1987 Chester B Taylor 1955 1977 USA Master Sergeant 14 6 1
2038 Victor D Deitz 1952 1979 USMC Major 14 6 2
2133 Robert Nelson Holmes 1944 1945 USN Petty Officer 1st Class 14 6 3
2180 George R Ferro 1941 1961 USN Chief 14 7 1
2240 John T Flynn Jr 1968 1972 USN E3 Airman 14 7 2
2283 Herminio Rodriguez 1969 1993 USMC Master Sergeant 14 7 3
Section 15
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
270 Albert Ray Face 1941 1943 USA 1st Lieutenant 15 1 1
294 Gilbert M Bertrand 1947 1952 USAF Airman First Class 15 1 2
318 Carlos Cavazos Jr 1945 1975 USMC Sergeant Major 15 2 1
332 Paul Lerma 1948 1971 USAF Master Sergeant 15 2 2
367 Joseph William Hynes 1943 1950 USA Sergeant 1st Class 15 3 1
400 Eugene O Tinseth 1949 1973 USMC Gunny Sergeant 15 3 2
422 Vincent J Landy 1942 1971 USAF Master Sergeant 15 4 1
450 Herbert H Swan 1944 1946 USA Sergeant 15 4 2
471 Max R Welch 1953 1958 USMC Sergeant 15 5 1
489 Joe L Lykins 1971 1975 USMC Sergeant 15 5 2
514 Jeff B Rowell 1st 1966 1987 USA Staff Sergeant 15 6 1
655 Thomas H Newman Jr 1942 1945 USAF 1st Lieutenant 15 6 2
611 Harry Allen Payne 1958 1960 USA Specialist Fourth Class 15 7 1
691 Alvin Jackson Linney 1942 1967 USAF Master Sergeant 15 7 2
757 Calvin Eugene Riley 1947 1967 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 15 8 1
798 Paul Kenneth Anderson 1969 1989 USMC Master Sergeant 15 8 2
827 Keith C Westgate 1942 1946 USMC Marine Gunner 15 9 1
844 Michael W McAdams 1984 1988 USA Specialist - 4 15 9 2
879 Wilton H Lines 1942 1945 USN Aviation Metalsmith 2C 15 10 1
935 Dale E Myers 1949 1979 USA Chief Warrent Officer 15 10 2
961 Jon Rykken Bretag 1965 1983 USN HMI 15 11 1
989 Jack Demcey Hooker 1946 1947 USA PFC 15 11 2
Section 16
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
1837 Jack A Stewart 1944 1945 USMC Private 1st Class 16 1 1
1866 James B Gardner 1960 1988 USA Staff Sergeant 16 1 2
1895 Roger W Stottlemyer 1964 1967 USA Specialist E5 16 2 1
1948 William Gladfelter 1970 1974 USMC Sergeant 16 2 2
1968 Charles L Harrell 1917 1952 USA First Sergeant 16 3 1
1999 Edward S Eaton 1960 1977 USN Lieutenant Commander 16 3 2
2030 George Drexel Ish 1936 1961 USA Lieutenant Colonel 16 4 1
2057 E Woody Widzon 1945 1970 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 16 4 2
2080 John Jack W Moore 1952 1954 USMC Corporal 16 5 1
2106 Ronald A Foster 1966 1973 USAF Staff Sergeant 16 5 2
2123 Frederick Richard 1970 1974 USMC Sergeant 16 6 1
2141 Bob Ramsey 1943 1946 USN MM 3C 16 6 2
Section 17
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
1846 A L Autrey 1943 1980 USAF Major 17 1 1
1868 Norman Haubner 1943 1945 USA Corporal 17 1 2
1905 Arthur Garcia 1954 1974 USN Equipment Operator 17 1 3
1937 Christopher J Johnson 1982 1986 USMC Sergeant 17 2 1
1967 Alvin V Dorries 1943 1947 USN Seaman First Class 17 2 2
1988 Daniel L Johnson 1966 1970 USMC Corporal 17 2 3
2028 Christopher A Johnson 1943 1946 USA Staff Sergeant 17 3 1
2136 Mark E Condra 1974 2004 USMC Colonel 17 3 2
2090 Antonio F Garibay 1954 1974 USMC Captain 17 3 3
3533 Alfred O Bedoya 1940 1945 USA T/SGT 17 4 1
2163 Louis F Nunez 1940 1945 USA Private First Class 17 4 2
2195 Philip P Plessinger 1976 2000 USMC Master Sergeant 17 4 3
2226 George C Gately 1950 1954 USN HM3 17 5 1
2262 Sandford (Sandy) Hill 1963 1991 USN Senior Chief 17 5 2
2292 Paul J Lacy 1967 1970 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 17 5 3
Section 18
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
1832 Jill L Sloncen 1974 1995 USCG Yeoman 1st Class 18 1 1
1848 Thomas A Lapio 1977 1981 USAF Sergeant 18 1 2
1871 Michael A Lapio 1942 1945 USMC Sergeant 18 1 3
1906 Rober E Sloancen 1962 1966 USCG Rear Admiral 18 2 1
1938 Tony E Lapio 1950 1982 USMC MGYSGT 18 2 2
1964 Ralph A Lapio 1943 1954 USA Master Sergeant 18 2 3
1994 John N Davis Jr 1988 1992 USA Specialist 4 18 3 1
2022 Charles R Hennings 1949 1953 USMC Sergeant 18 3 2
2052 Donald E Wing 1943 1971 USAF Lieutenant Colonel 18 3 3
2077 John N Davis Sr 1957 1981 USN Command Master Chief 18 4 1
2105 Hadley Humphrey 1943 1946 USA Seargent 18 4 2
2138 Dell William Tudor 1917 1919 USA Private First Class 18 4 3
2161 Gordon L Douglas 1944 1967 USN Lieutenant Commander 18 5 1
2177 Robert W Filbey 1942 1946 USA Private 1st Class 18 5 2
2205 Robert C Filbey 1970 2000 USA Colonel 18 5 3
Section 19
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
1838 Kenneth L Daily Sr 1944 1950 USN Seamon 1st Class 19 1 1
1859 Jimmie Duron 1943 1968 USN Chief Hospitalman 19 1 2
1945 Jeff D Federmeyer 1950 1988 USMC Sergeant Major 19 1 3
1951 Jacob T Wagner 1992 2000 USMC Sergeant 19 2 1
1979 Ramiro Garza Sr 1951 1972 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 19 2 2
2012 Jodie H Garrett 1939 1961 USA Sergeant 1st Class 19 2 3
2035 Eileen Kehres Swan 1943 1945 USMC PFC 19 3 1
2073 Owen Henderson 1937 1945 USAF Staff Sergeant 19 3 2
2097 Robert J Mulligan 1954 1974 USMC CWO-3 19 3 3
2126 John A Brow 1981 2000 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 19 4 1
2154 Everett Glenn Givins 1943 1946 USAF First Lieutenant 19 4 2
2170 Robert P Smith Jr 1952 1962 USAF Staff Sergeant 19 4 3
2199 Roy L Easton 1949 1988 USN Master Chief AFCM 19 5 1
2222 Henry Clay Fleck 1942 1946 USAF Corporal 19 5 2
2242 George C Hills 1942 1945 USAF Sergeant 19 5 3
2272 Richard W Deilintt 1947 1953 USA Staff Sergeant 19 6 1
2305 Russell Irvin Grimm 1944 1946 USN Gunners Mate 3rd Class 19 6 2
2336 Michael P Whitaker 1973 1995 USMC Master Sergeant 19 6 3
Section 20
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
1823 Perry L Shuman 1950 1953 USA Corporal 20 1 1
1844 W R Williamson Jr 1973 1993 USAF Major 20 1 2
1899 William E Abadie 1946 1954 USN EN3 20 1 3
1970 Maurice S Shuman 1916 1920 USA Sergeant 20 2 1
1950 William R Williamson 1939 1969 USAF Lieutenant Colonel 20 2 2
2001 Kent Angerer 1943 1945 USMC Private First Class 20 2 3
2021 Dwight D Adams 1999 2003 USMC Corporal 20 3 1
2053 Alan H Badine 1959 1987 USA Lieutenant Colonel 20 3 2
2084 Kenneth W Taylor 1966 1969 USA First Lieutenant 20 3 3
2112 Robert C Matthews 1943 1945 USA First Lieutenant 20 4 1
2129 Jessica Badine 1986 1990 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 20 4 2
2149 Frank B Mallek 1943 1946 USMC Sergeant 20 4 3
2176 Walter S Polak 1953 1976 USMC First Sergeant 20 5 1
2200 Annette B Fillian 1945 1946 USA T/5 20 5 2
2229 Conrad F Mallek 1975 2002 USMC Colonel 20 5 3
Section 21
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
1831 Ross J Hieb 1969 1996 USMC Colonel 21 1 1
1869 Roscoe W Hieb 1941 1945 USN PO 1st Class 21 1 2
1932 James W Yarwood 1924 1944 USA Master Sergeant 21 1 3
3532 David C Yarwood 1977 1981 USA Specialist 4 21 1 4
1972 Ben L Torres 1939 1945 USA Corporal 21 2 1
2013 Ruben D Castro 1942 1944 USAF Corporal 21 2 2
2054 Harold E Yarwood 1950 1952 USA Corporal 21 2 3
2094 Clark H Yarwood 1942 1945 USN Petty Officer GM 2 21 2 4
2160 Chuck Wullenjohon Jr 1951 2004 USCG Chief Petty Officer 21 3 1
2187 Robert D Castro 1942 1945 USAF Corporal 21 3 2
2219 George H Seamans Sr 1918 1919 USA Private First Class 21 3 3
2259 Floyd Keith Benton 1943 1946 USN Petty Officer GM3 21 3 4
2287 Chuck Wullenjohn Sr 1940 1945 USA Staff Sergeant 21 4 1
2311 Frank D Castro 1948 1952 USAF Sergeant 21 4 2
2338 Warren R Nabours 1966 1986 USAF Major 21 4 3
2371 George H Seamans Jr 1950 1952 USA Corporal 21 4 4
2403 Gregory Gilbert 1965 1968 USMC Corporal 21 5 1
2433 Asbury Gilbert 1941 1945 USA Technical Sergeant 21 5 2
2463 William W Nabours 1943 1945 USA Sergeant 21 5 3
2493 Edward C Kehl 1944 1947 USN Seaman First Class 21 5 4
2532 James Allen Beene 1961 1976 USN Lt Commander 21 6 1
2563 Randolph Lewis Phillips 1977 1995 USN Senior Chief 21 6 2
2594 Thomas Roy Fails Jr 1968 1972 USN Petty Officer 3rd Class 21 6 3
2627 Louie E Kehl 1943 1945 USN Boatswain Mate 2nd Class 21 6 4
2651 Richard L Venable 1958 1979 USMC Master Sergeant 21 7 1
2674 Harry L Venable 1963 1966 USN Seaman 21 7 2
2694 Thomas Roy Fails Sr 1940 1948 USN Petty Officer 1St Class 21 7 3
2722 Harold Dr Rutledge 1943 1945 USAF Private First Class 21 7 4
Section 22
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
1602 Michael D Daugherty 1967 1968 USA PFC 22 1 1
1631 Michael J Melville 1954 1958 USAF Airman First Class 22 1 2
1654 Jerold Blan 1995 1999 USMC Sergeant 22 1 3
1686 Willa Nadine Keating 1950 1951 USMC Corporal 22 1 4
1714 Robert Allen Hart 1974 1975 USA PV1 22 1 5
1741 Howard Bond Hubbard 1942 1945 USN Coxswain 22 1 6
1765 Joseph M Ruiz 1991 0 USAF TSGT 22 2 1
1791 Michael G Cornett 1987 1990 USA Specialist E4 22 2 2
1816 Warren Lake Jarvis 1942 1945 USMC Platoon sergeant 22 2 3
1858 Ruby A Hart (Jarvis) 1996 0 USAF Tech sergeant 22 2 4
1886 David S Hart 1995 2004 USAF Staff Sergeant 22 2 5
1929 F Wayne Johnson 1969 1971 USN E4 22 2 6
1982 Arthur T Hawk 1936 1956 USN Warrant Officer 22 3 1
2015 Doran C Hutcheson 1987 1991 USA SPC E4 22 3 2
2048 Harry H Hart 1972 2005 USAF Master Sergeant 22 3 3
2150 Harry Thomas Hart 1942 1945 USN Watertender 2nd Class 22 3 4
2179 Harry J Hart 1994 1998 USN HT3 22 3 5
3534 Joseph Bond Hubbard 1988 1999 USN E4-MM-3 22 3 6
2227 Walter W Smith 1943 1945 USA Corporal 22 4 1
2267 Archie R Featherston 1958 1964 USAF Staff Sergeant 22 4 2
2301 Luther Z Christopher 1947 1967 USN ADJ2 22 4 3
2358 Girod Paul Laurent 1948 1973 USMC First Sergeant 22 4 4
2386 Johnny E Gallett 1952 1954 USA Corporal 22 4 5
2418 Martin L Eggum 1957 1977 USN Petty Officer AC1 22 4 6
2248 Steven C Smith 1967 1971 USCG AT-2 22 5 1
2279 Curtis J Featherston 1989 1991 USN Seaman 1st 22 5 2
2299 David Sandate 1968 1974 USA Specialist 5 22 5 3
2330 Girod "Paul" Laurent Jr 1978 2002 USMC CWO3 22 5 4
2356 Robert E DeAngelis 1948 1969 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 22 5 5
2540 George E Zittel 1966 1969 USMC Sergeant 22 5 6
1634 Thomas C Sparks 1956 1960 USN AOAN 22 6 1
1665 William K Roberts 1942 1946 USN GM3C 22 6 2
1710 Clark Burle Hammel Jr 1943 1945 USN Soundman 3rd Class 22 6 3
1762 Harvey Lee Lambka 1948 1978 USMC Sergeant Major 22 6 4
1780 Gerald L Hall 1976 2006 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 22 6 5
1806 Jeffery Allan Munson 1985 1990 USA Corporal 22 6 6
1839 Francisco "Taco" Aguilar 1970 2000 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 22 7 1
1856 Merrill G Whitman 1946 1970 USMC Staff Sergeant 22 7 2
2553 Edward Al Goldman 1968 1970 USA Sergeant 22 7 3
2575 Lawrence Austin Lemke 1942 1945 USCG Specialist 3rd Class 22 7 4
1990 Gerald H Daum 1943 1946 USN LT(JG) 22 7 5
2017 Joshua Lee Dubois 2004 0 USA Sergeant 22 7 6
2036 Joe R Gama 1943 1945 USA Corporal 22 8 1
2587 Emil A Sanchez 1950 1970 USMC First Sergeant 22 8 2
2605 Jesus S Mendivil 1957 1977 USMC Master Sergeant 22 8 3
2175 Larry W Watkins 1980 1985 USMC Sergeant 22 8 4
2202 Gregory A Watkins 1976 2008 USMC Sergeant Major 22 8 5
2223 Olivia I Watkins 2001 2006 USAF Staff Sergeant 22 8 6
2247 David Luther Givens 1966 1969 USN GMG2 22 9 1
2255 Michael C Dusek 1968 1971 USAF Sergeant 22 9 2
2309 William Russell Denise 1941 1945 USN Seaman 22 9 3
2422 William Lynn Denise 1971 1977 USMC Staff Sergeant 22 9 4
2405 Charles R Jones 1966 1970 USA SP 4 22 9 5
2376 Robert C Anaya 1955 1959 USAF Airman 1st Class 22 9 6
1852 James Michael Barry 1954 1977 USMC Captain 22 14 1
1888 James Moe Mollendor 1948 1969 USMC Captain 22 14 2
1936 John J Helling 1986 1994 USA Corporal 22 14 3
1971 Roland A Daugherty 1914 1920 USA Sergeant 22 14 4
2029 James I Pratt 1955 1965 USN AX1 22 14 5
2089 Clifford A Mactavish 1955 1960 USN EN3 22 14 6
2157 James Newton Yoakum 1943 1947 USN Seaman First Class 22 15 1
2194 William Paul Yoakum 1976 1979 USA Infantrymen SP4 22 15 2
2232 Charles D Yoakum Sr 1918 1919 USA Private 22 15 3
2268 Charles D Yoakum Jr 1942 1945 USN Machinist Mate 3 Class 22 15 4
2307 Albert Robert Yoakum 1942 1945 USN Seaman First Class 22 15 5
2331 Alfonso Baker 1941 1945 USN Boatswains Mate 2 Class 22 15 6
2353 Roman Flores Jr 2000 2004 USMC Corporal 22 16 1
2408 Jesus T Gill 1965 1967 USA Specialist 4 22 16 2
2458 Ziba G Ashcraft 1917 1919 USA Corporal 22 16 3
2506 Jackson F Curtis 1942 1945 USA Sergeant 22 16 4
2557 Richard E Caiazzo 1947 1986 USAF Master Sergeant 22 16 5
2615 Paul W Smith 1958 1978 USCG Chief Warrant Officer 22 16 6
2679 Frederick E Sanson 1950 1953 USA Sergeant 22 17 1
2713 Duane (Larry) McCall 1953 1955 USA Corporal 22 17 2
2766 Saul Machan Uribe 1942 1945 USN Electrician Matte 2/C 22 17 3
2791 Jesse V Mankins 1964 1967 USA Sergeant E5 22 17 4
2808 Keith Schaubach 1968 1970 USMC Corporal 22 17 5
2825 David J Hossler 1962 1974 USN CT1 (SS) 22 17 6
1792 Edward A Craig 1953 1993 USAF Master Sergeant 22 18 1
1829 John M Seel 1952 1976 USN SCPO AECS 22 18 2
1873 James R Muns 1944 1946 USN Seaman 1st Class 22 18 3
1924 Samuel Howard Patterson 1969 1989 USMC Finney Sergeant 22 18 4
1998 Ernst W Wullenweber Jr 1960 1963 USN CT (M) 3 22 18 5
2055 Richard N Blakely Jr 1961 1970 USA Staff Sergeant 22 18 6
2142 Lyman D Burtch 1924 1954 USA Lieutenant Colonel 22 19 1
2188 Donnie H Deen 1960 1990 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 22 19 2
2231 George R Gaylor 1948 1969 USN Senior Chief 22 19 3
2274 Nolbert V Chavez 1952 1961 USAF Staff Sergeant 22 19 4
2345 Billy D Willingham 1971 1993 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 22 19 5
2388 Harry Thomas Hart 1942 1945 USN Watertender 2nd Class 22 19 6
2438 John L Cowan 1969 2003 USAF Technical Sergeant 22 20 1
2464 Bruce M Cady 1968 1970 USA Sergeant 22 20 2
2492 Thomas A Manfredi 1970 1981 USMC Captain 22 20 3
2526 Harold L Richardson 1946 1972 USMC Captain 22 20 4
2555 Wayne S Handley 1960 1980 USN Chief Petty Officer 22 20 5
2584 Audrey L Peterson 1976 1993 USMC Staff Sergeant 22 20 6
2616 Frank Wick 1942 1945 USN Coxswain (CB) 22 21 1
2644 George I Lane 1951 1956 USA Sergeant 22 21 2
2687 Clyde "Jess" Jesse 1953 1978 USMC Major 22 21 3
2678 Michael P Haenlein 1971 1992 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 22 21 4
2698 Edgar F Nance 1953 1956 USA Corporal 22 21 5
2711 Jerry Allen Conrad 1983 1995 USMC Sergeant 22 21 6
1842 John W (Bill) Rohrer 1942 1961 USAF Captain 22 22 1
1867 John Galvan Jr 1964 1988 USMC Chief Warrant Officer 3 22 22 2
1923 Harry E Aitken 1940 1945 USA Captain 22 22 3
2006 Jose Vazquez Santana 1956 1976 USA Staff Sergeant 22 22 4
2046 Gary L Kriz 1977 1986 USA Sergeant 22 22 5
2087 George F Harris Jr 1945 1969 USN Senior Chief 22 22 6
2113 Robert D Bohrer 1954 1956 USA Specialist 3rd Class 22 23 1
2135 Jesse J Escot Sr 1958 1984 USAF Master Sergeant 22 23 2
2192 Jerry L Schaffer 1971 1973 USA Operations Specialist 22 23 3
2245 Edward W Holbrook 1941 1945 USA Private First Class 22 23 4
2286 James F Doner 1959 1988 USA Marine Gunner 22 23 5
2318 Joe B Urtuzuastegui 1943 1946 USA Staff Sergeant 22 23 6
2445 Max Anthony Lehr 1918 1921 USN Seaman 1st 22 24 1
2475 Jose M Ramos 1981 1985 USMC Lance Corporal 22 24 2
2529 James E Clayton 1945 1946 USA Staff Sergeant 22 24 3
2429 J Kenerson McNeil 1917 1919 USA Cook 22 24 4
2465 Vicente Y Torres 1945 1945 USN Seaman 2nd Class 22 24 5
2503 Roger L De Corse 1955 1958 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 22 24 6
2582 Robert C Strome 1961 1983 USMC Master Sergeant 22 25 1
2603 Gerardo A Molina 1989 1995 USMC Corporal 22 25 2
2640 Jerry Edgar Lewis 1959 1962 USA Specialist 5th Class 22 25 3
2542 Christopher Harper 1997 2002 USMC Sergeant 22 25 4
2565 K D J "Boston" Tuscano 1955 2002 USMC Sergeant 22 25 5
2588 Jason M Jones 1993 1996 USA Petty Officer 2nd Class 22 25 6
1811 Dolores A Malberg 1943 1946 USN Chief Storekeeper 22 26 1
1847 Eugene Victor Bolton 1942 1945 USMC Corporal 22 26 2
1872 Bobby L Helms 1962 1984 USA Sergeant First Class 22 26 3
1917 John I Hudson 1952 1989 USMC Lieutenant General 22 26 4
1961 Nuncio "Bill" Tuscano 1942 1945 USA Private First Class 22 26 5
1992 James A Jones 1943 1946 USN Petty Officer 1st Class 22 26 6
2047 Veryl H Malberg 1950 1956 USA Master Sergeant 22 27 1
2093 Andrew B Goodmiller 3 1957 1965 USA Specialist 4th Class 22 27 2
2127 Brenda L Helms 1985 1988 USN Yeoman Third Class 22 27 3
2162 Clark R Hudson 1983 1991 USMC Captain 22 27 4
2201 William "B" Tuscano 1969 1971 USMC Sergeant 22 27 5
2239 Michael J Jones 1966 1974 USA Captain 22 27 6
2261 William David Cox 1973 1977 USAF Sergeant 22 28 1
2302 William Garland Cox 1944 1964 USA 1st Sergeant 22 28 2
2335 Joseph David Cox 1987 1992 USA Corporal 22 28 3
2364 Leland F Morse 1941 1945 USA Major 22 28 4
2397 Bert H Miles 1942 1965 USA Sergeant 22 28 5
2431 Brian Jon Benbow 1979 2009 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 22 28 6
2462 Tony A Moreno 1945 1947 USA Sergeant 22 29 1
2489 Rafael Moreno 1943 1946 USA Sergeant 22 29 2
2525 Luis G Camacho 1943 1945 USA Private First Class 22 29 3
2550 Joe T Mullins 1943 1945 USAF Private First Class 22 29 4
2573 Ray E Morgan 1943 1984 USMC Sergeant Major 22 29 5
2601 Harry Ogden 1961 1963 USA Sergeant 22 29 6
1828 Micheal L Hansberger 1965 1969 USN DC2 22 30 1
1860 Joseph K Hansberger 1943 1946 USN Machinist Mate 2nd Cl 22 30 2
1882 James N Scott 1943 1976 USMC MGYSGT 22 30 3
1914 David J Montoya 1972 1974 USA Specialist 4th Class 22 30 4
1949 R E Mac Mactavish 1963 1993 USMC Sergeant Major 22 30 5
1974 James Ogden 1974 1997 USA Master Sergeant 22 30 6
2000 George B Fillian 1946 1952 USAF Staff Sergeant 22 31 1
2039 Frank W Fillian 1970 1990 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 22 31 2
2078 Jacques-Andre Istel 1952 1988 USMC Lieutenant-Colonel 22 31 3
2101 Daniel H Yaklin 1998 2000 USMC Lance Corporal 22 31 4
2130 William L Skaggs 1952 1972 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 22 31 5
2155 Kenneth D Benbow 1943 1946 USN Staff Sergeant 22 31 6
2321 Gregory Luna Jr 1963 1966 USN Quarter Master 3 22 32 1
2344 Frank H Lehmann Jr 1953 1979 USMC Master Sergeant 22 32 2
2368 Bryan N Carpenter 1977 1998 USMC First Sergeant 22 32 3
2411 Dennis F McCarthy 1959 1979 USCG Petty Officer 2nd Class 22 32 4
2439 Gerald Lee Thomas 1956 1960 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 22 32 5
2277 William D Benbow 1952 1960 USAF Staff Sergeant 22 32 6
2173 Merlin Irvin Lee 1944 1946 USA Sergeant 22 33 1
2193 Pasquale Lamaestra 1971 2001 USMC Sergeant Major 22 33 2
2213 George L Wheeler 1955 1957 USN Airman 22 33 3
2236 George F Martinez Sr 1948 1952 USA Staff Sergeant 22 33 4
2256 Michael Haxton 1967 1969 USA Sergeant 22 33 5
2984 George R Delp 1955 1957 USAF A2C 22 33 6
1819 Arnold F Schuma 1944 1987 USA SGT 1st Class 22 34 1
1840 Scott A Kronaizl 1988 1992 USMC Corporal 22 34 2
1865 Larry Jack Hathhorn 1956 1976 USN Petty Officer 1st 22 34 3
1896 James E Augenstein 1954 1958 USN Seaman 22 34 4
1943 Allison Howard Blair 1942 1944 USMC FMIC 22 34 5
1956 Alva Wesley Morris 1945 1947 USAF CPL 22 34 6
1973 Dennis W Vanderwerken 1960 1980 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 22 35 1
2004 Steven L Kronaizl 1953 1955 USA SPC 3 22 35 2
2079 Jaqueline Sue Celia 1983 2003 USN Chief Petty Officer 22 35 3
2108 John A Augenstein 1939 1945 USN Boatswain 2nd Class 22 35 4
2131 Frank George Haffey Jr 1941 1945 USN Machinist Mate 2nd Class 22 35 5
2156 Clinton Thomas Morris 1943 1947 USN Motor Machinist Mate 22 35 6
2169 Charles F Lehr 1943 1946 USMC Staff Sergeant 22 36 1
2191 Luis F Lugo 1981 1999 USN Petty Officer 1st 22 36 2
2212 John Clive Celia 1986 2003 USN Chief Petty Officer 22 36 3
2225 Pete L Noriega 1965 1976 USMC Staff Sergeant 22 36 4
2254 James W Hungerford 1945 1966 USN Senior Chief 22 36 5
2276 Robert Lee Morris 1943 1945 USA CPL 22 36 6
2298 Gilbert Rolland Hart 1951 1955 USAF A/2C 22 37 1
2314 William Stalnaker Jr 1943 1946 USN Seaman First Class 22 37 2
2333 Kenneth E Trout 1942 1945 USN MMIC 22 37 3
2372 Andrew P Noriega 1968 1979 USAF Staff Sergeant 22 37 4
2399 Chester L Haffey 1955 1957 USN Seabee Second Class 22 37 5
2420 Wilson Albert Morris 1942 1945 USAF Sergeant 22 37 6
2203 Oliver Clark Hart 1924 1928 USN MM3C 22 38 1
2291 Loran W Ratcliff Sr 1943 1945 USA Private 22 38 2
3535 Ambrosio Flores 1951 1972 USAF T/SGT 22 38 3
2395 Peter R Noriega 1942 1950 USN Seaman 1st Class 22 38 4
2432 Eugene H Haffey 1944 1946 USCG Gunners Mate 1st Class 22 38 5
2460 Leonard Newton Morris 1943 1945 USN Fireman First Class 22 38 6
Section 23
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
1014 Bravie Soto 1964 1967 USA Sergeant 23 1 2
1046 Colin Doto 1966 1968 USA Specialist Four 23 1 3
1080 Ronald R Soto 1966 1968 USA Specialist Four 23 1 4
1117 Larry G Soto 1969 1970 USA Private 1st Class 23 1 5
1151 Larry E Desota 1952 1956 USAF Airman 2nd Class 23 1 6
1202 Gus Innocente Herrera 1943 1944 USA Radioman 3rd Class 23 2 1
1237 Dick Moon Jr 1944 1946 USA T5 23 2 2
1301 Richard Moon 1974 1978 USAF E4 23 2 3
1339 Angie Moon Stinocker 1994 1999 USN HC3 23 2 4
1366 Alfred N Dyer 1952 1972 USAF Alfred N Dyer 23 2 5
1395 Edward W Ford 1977 1980 USA Spec 4 23 2 6
1459 Dick Moon Sr 1918 1919 USMC PV2 23 3 1
1496 Robert Moon 1945 1975 USA CSM 23 3 2
1528 Walter DeGrande 1942 1945 USA Private First Class 23 3 3
1571 Gilbert A DeGrande 1952 1956 USAF Airman 2nd Class 23 3 4
1600 John William DeGrande 1944 1947 USN Semen second class 23 3 5
1630 Barney S Degrande 1939 1945 USA Sergeant 23 3 6
1688 Jacinto Santos 1942 1945 USA Staff Seargent 23 4 1
1713 Randall Moon 1948 1968 USN EMCS 23 4 2
3537 Randy Moon 1973 1997 USN Commander 23 4 3
1744 Tim Moon 1975 1986 USN Captain 23 4 4
1771 Robin Moon 1981 1986 USN Captain 23 4 5
1789 Charles A Cowan 1993 1997 USA Specialist 23 4 6
1636 Theodore J Bischoff 1967 1970 USA Specialist 4th Class 23 5 1
1662 Jerry Moon 1950 1953 USN AK3 23 5 2
1683 Glenn Moon 1987 1991 USN MM3 23 5 3
1706 James H Charles 1969 1974 USMC Sergeant 23 5 4
1737 Terrence M Charles 1969 1972 USMC Corporal 23 5 5
1755 Samuel C Charles 1973 1987 USMC Staff Sergeant 23 5 6
999 Ralph R Dees 1945 1953 USA CPL 23 6 1
1027 Leroy E Dees 1951 1953 USA Cpl 23 6 2
1057 Tom Driscoll 1990 1993 USA Sergeant 23 6 3
1083 Scott Moist 1994 1997 USN Hull Technician 23 6 4
1108 Randy Moist 1961 1966 USMC Corporal 23 6 5
1133 Frank E Zeigler 1973 1999 USMC Captain 23 6 6
1165 Jack Freed 1958 1992 USMC Master Sergeant 23 7 1
1199 Philip D Freed 1980 2005 USMC Sergeant Major 23 7 2
1225 Joseph C Good 1955 1992 USN Master Chief 23 7 3
1243 Luther H Good 1930 1945 USMC Tech Sergeant 23 7 4
1272 William L Van Orden 1949 1979 USMC Captain 23 7 5
1296 Daniel Van Orden 1986 2007 USN Commander 23 7 6
1333 Robert (Bob) Callahan 1946 1948 USN 2nd Class Petty Officer 23 8 1
1376 Robert J McQuilkin 1989 2007 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 23 8 2
3538 Ray A Keith 1956 1986 USMC CWO 4 23 9 1
1442 Mike Wilcok 1971 1974 USA Specialist 4 23 9 2
1507 J Frederick Tillou Jr 1968 1970 USA CPL E4 23 9 3
1532 Kenneth Frank Doering 1944 1947 MM Warrant Officer 23 9 5
1543 Allen C Roberts 2004 2007 USMC Corporal 23 9 6
1570 Roy E Somdolem 1942 1946 USA Staff Sergeant 23 10 1
1603 John A "Jake" Lewis 1976 1980 USA E4 Fire Support Spec 23 10 2
1624 James Bourgoin 1947 1970 USAF Chief Master Sergeant 23 10 3
1680 Jaimee J Paine 1995 1997 USN SN 23 10 4
1700 James C Bourgoin 1965 1969 USMC Corporal 23 10 5
1726 Paul E Sears 1982 1986 USMC Sgt 23 10 6
1042 Jack Albert Frost 1945 1989 USMC Chief Warrant Officer 23 12 1
1087 Jack Alan Frost 1977 2004 USN Lieutenant Commander 23 12 2
1137 Meredith Jess Arnett 1962 1964 USMC Corporal 23 12 3
1185 Louis Gonzales 1958 1962 USN MM2 23 12 4
1246 Glenn Gordon Mcclughen 1946 1949 USAF Sergeant 23 12 5
1465 Anthony D Dallabetta 1918 1919 USA Private First Class 23 12 6
1554 James D Worley 1973 1994 USMC Staff Sergeant 23 13 1
1613 Charles R Young 1940 1946 USMC Staff Sergeant 23 13 2
1651 Vernon McGee 1971 2001 USCG Warrant Officer 23 13 3
1717 Maureen Kilbride 1982 1990 USA SPC 4 23 13 4
1809 Michael S Reid 1980 2007 USA Sergeant First Class 23 13 5
3539 John Leo Dallabetta 1942 1945 USCG 2nd Class Petty Officer 23 13 6
1855 George C Gonzales 1952 1956 USAF A/3C 23 14 1
3540 Ernesto D Nieto 1943 1945 Private First Class 23 14 2
1981 Steven L Hill 1994 2002 USMC Sergeant 23 14 3
2107 Alan Joseph Kinnell 1983 2003 USN Chief Petty Officer 23 14 4
2134 James C Summers 1975 2001 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 23 14 5
2114 Donald Lloyd Brown 1943 1946 USN 2nd Class Petty Officer 23 14 6
1940 John V Contreras 1951 1953 USAF Corporal INF 23 15 1
1960 Bruce R Bachelor 1947 1967 USAF T/SGT 23 15 2
1984 George L Krininger 1946 1952 USA PFC 23 15 3
2016 Harold K Leonard 1954 1957 USAF Airman 3rd Class 23 15 4
2056 Lawrence M Sullivan 1962 1983 USN TMCS (SS) Submarines 23 15 5
2085 Lee A Brown 1998 2004 USN ET3 23 15 6
1759 Harrison Stordahl 1964 1985 USN E6 23 16 1
1782 James David Koch 1978 1982 USA Private 23 16 2
1807 Cheralee D Dempsey 1962 1965 USA Specialist 4th Class 23 16 3
1825 Joanna L Jovenal 2002 2006 USA Spc 4 23 16 4
1864 Jack Reed Resh 1955 1981 USA Master Chief Petty Officer 23 16 5
1893 Patrick D Brown 2003 2006 USN HTFN 23 16 6
1111 David C Degiorgio 1971 1975 USMC Corporal 23 17 1
1177 John R Loveck 1963 1965 USA SP 4 23 17 2
1228 Jack C Dempsey 1960 1987 USN SKCM 23 17 3
1289 William R Rovertson 1970 1975 USAF Sergeant 23 17 4
1345 George Joseph Evitch 1941 1945 USA Sergeant WWII 23 17 5
1535 Anthony R Brown 2002 2009 USN Hospital 2nd Class 23 17 6
1583 Todd M Burch 1991 2000 USMC Captain 23 18 1
1632 William W Will 1973 1994 USMC Master Sergeant 23 18 2
1689 Donald V Dempsey 1944 1974 USN Master Chief 23 18 3
1745 Patricia R Crotty 1944 1945 USMC Corporal 23 18 4
3541 James G Crotty 1942 1945 USN Radioman Second Class 23 18 5
1880 Patrick R Stevens 1950 1954 USAF Staff Sergeant 23 18 6
1946 Joseph Miller Gregory 1993 1954 USA Master Sergeant 23 19 1
1996 Thomas Raymond Martin Jr 1986 1987 USA Private 23 19 2
2058 Evertt Osborn 1918 1919 USA Private First Class 23 19 3
2100 Jones Osborn 1942 1946 USA Captain Infantry 23 19 4
3542 Jones Osborn II 1970 1972 USA First Lieutenant 23 19 5
2166 Duncan Osborn 1969 1975 NG Specialist 4 23 19 6
1876 Arthur Tellecha 1942 1945 USN RM 3C 23 20 1
1954 Billy Garnett 1948 1954 USN EN3 23 20 2
1980 Jeffery Tellecha 1967 1971 USN Aviation Ordnance 23 20 3
2010 Russell Chambless 1982 2004 USMC Aviation Ordnance 23 20 4
2045 Bryant E Bailey 1988 1998 USN AT2 23 20 5
2069 Moody Frank Tice 1952 1956 USN SH3C 23 20 6
2095 Albert W Goddard 1943 1964 USN Petty Officer 1st Class 23 21 1
2124 Robert G Caldwell 1956 1976 USCG Chief Warrant Officer 2 23 21 2
2158 Howard C Smith 1948 1970 USAF Master Sergeant 23 21 3
2184 Robert P Carey Jr 1973 1977 USN AMS 2nd Class 23 21 4
2207 Robert P Carey Sr 1942 1980 USMC GYSGT 23 21 5
2210 Raymond R Edwards 1944 1946 USN Fireman 1st Class 23 21 6
1145 Theodore W Parker 1977 1998 USMC Master Sergeant 23 22 1
1171 Merle Flowers 1939 1945 USN Machine Mate 1st Class 23 22 2
1193 Donald Eugene Bennett 1951 1972 USMC Captain 23 22 3
1233 Don Egigian 1976 1999 USMC Major 23 22 4
1262 Lewis O Conner 1941 1950 USA Major 23 22 5
1288 Robert Carson Sheldon 1947 1967 USN Sonar Tech Chief (SS) 23 22 6
1327 Donald E Bundy 1948 1976 USAF Chief Master Sergeant 23 23 1
1358 William D Goodrich 1973 1979 USN 2nd Class Petty Officer 23 23 2
1384 Michael W Goodrich 1972 1974 USN E3 23 23 3
1421 Richard W Goodrich 1940 1945 USAF Staff Sergeant 23 23 4
1486 John R Adams 1942 1945 USA Corporal 23 23 5
1519 Orville Victor Adams 1944 1946 USA Private 1st Class 23 23 6
1593 John P Romanucci 1973 1993 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 23 24 1
1610 Alfred WM Jones 1936 1966 USN ACMM 23 24 2
1627 John Senko 1914 1920 USA Sergeant 23 24 3
3543 William Jocko Senko 1947 1989 USA Staff Sergeant 23 24 4
1652 Robert Senko 1954 1958 USN MR1 23 24 5
1682 David William Senko 1979 2002 NG Tech SGT 23 24 6
1701 Thomas W Sullivan 1950 1960 USAF Staff Sergeant 23 25 1
1715 Jerome P Sullivan 1954 1975 USMC Master Sergeant 23 25 2
1747 Daniel W Sullivan 1963 1968 USA Major 23 25 3
1763 Joseph H Sullivan 1959 1966 USMC Staff Sergeant 23 25 4
1781 Michael L Sullivan 1960 1996 USA Colonel 23 25 5
1801 Robert H Favors 1966 1968 USA Specialist Fourth Class 23 25 6
1820 Russell L Kennett 1945 1966 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 23 26 1
1841 Harold L Hawk 1942 1943 USA PVT 1st Class 23 26 2
1861 Thomas N Thompson 2003 2007 USN UT3 23 26 3
1877 Randy Lee Thompson 1977 1981 USMC Sergeant 23 26 4
1903 Thomas E Thompson 1976 1987 USMC Captain 23 26 5
1920 Thomas Edwin Thompson 1951 1954 USMC Sergeant 23 26 6
1271 Lester A Bornt 1944 1946 USA Sergeant 23 27 1
1322 John M Bornt 1943 1946 USN Petty Officer 3rd Class 23 27 2
1361 John L Bornt 1970 1972 USMC Corporal 23 27 3
1406 Frank C Bornt 1973 1976 USA Corporal 23 27 4
1456 Phillip Gfeller 1962 1966 USN Seamen 23 27 5
1509 Eric Gfeller 1994 1900 USAF Staff Sergeant 23 27 6
1547 Sylvester M Combs 1945 1971 USN Senior Chief 23 28 1
1587 Maurice L Combs 1972 1997 USN Master Chief 23 28 2
1644 Terrence W Combs 1979 1983 USN SW-3 CB's 23 28 3
1685 George H Camp 1952 1972 USN Yeoman 1st Class 23 28 4
1732 Leroy Beck 1944 1946 USN Fireman First Class 23 28 5
1767 Harold O Ray 1953 1983 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 23 28 6
1784 Robert Earl Campin 1957 1960 USA SP4 23 29 1
1814 Vincent D Clemens 1942 1946 USN GMM1 23 29 2
1850 Donald Merwyn Miltz 1967 1970 USA Staff Sergeant 23 29 3
1885 Verne R Chism 1956 1977 USN Hosp Corpsman 1st Class 23 29 4
1933 Ronald Robert Neu 1967 1969 USA SP4 23 29 5
1993 Jerry W Wright 1981 1983 USA PFC 23 29 6
2032 Thomas Anthony Ramos 1966 1972 NG Specialist 4 23 30 1
2064 Raymond Jaramillo 1943 1945 USA Private 23 30 2
2103 Joseph A Ybarra 1987 2007 USMC Staff Sergeant 23 30 3
2140 Scott I Roberts 1984 2004 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 23 30 4
2181 Jerry W Richardson 1965 1971 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 23 30 5
2220 Jackson Edward Rhode 1941 1963 USAF Technical Sergeant 23 30 6
2270 Antonio M Ramos 1943 1945 USA PFC 23 31 1
2306 James Stewart Moore 1958 1962 USN Parachute Rigger 3 23 31 2
2346 Jean Anne York 1980 1989 USMC Sergeant 23 31 3
2378 Jeffery K Johnson 1964 1980 USAF Staff Sergeant 23 31 4
2410 Shawn Stuart Smith 1981 2005 USMC Master Sergeant 23 31 5
2443 Patricia Spencer Smith 1980 2007 USN Senior Chief 23 31 6
1274 Thomas L Tarulis 1981 2007 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 23 32 1
1300 Edward Donald Higgins 1948 1953 USA Sergeant First Class 23 32 2
1350 James W Foster 1947 1969 USA PFC 23 32 3
1382 Raymond P Chretin 1942 1945 USA Sergeant T4 91 INF 23 32 4
1445 Fernando Aguilar 1943 1946 USA Corporal Tank Destryr 23 32 5
1500 Michael Angulo 1966 1972 USAF SSGT Fire PROT SPC 23 32 6
1520 Victor M Pimentel 2003 2007 USAF Senior Airman 23 33 1
1564 Theodore C Nordquist 1942 1946 USA First Lieutenant 23 33 2
1601 Matthew S A Binney 2000 2006 USA Staff Sergeant 23 33 3
1633 Joseph M Chretin 1941 1945 USA Sergeant Signal Corp 23 33 4
1656 Amando M Rodriguez 1942 1944 USA Sergeant Infantry 23 33 5
1693 Christopher A Angulo 1986 1989 USN Third Class Petty OFC 23 33 6
1716 Errol M Nelson 1967 1987 USN Chief Petty Officer 23 34 1
1740 Lorenzo M Villa 1962 1966 USN ADR 3 23 34 2
1764 Alma Joe Vinson 1950 1952 USA Corporal 23 34 3
1779 Jerry D Vinson 1953 1955 USA Private First Class 23 34 4
1799 William M Vincent 1943 1945 USN Boatswains Mate 23 34 5
1821 John J Hagerty 1963 1965 USA PFC 23 34 6
1854 Freddie J Hockman Sr 1972 1992 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 23 35 1
1900 Freddie J Hockman Jr 2000 2006 USAF Senior Airman 23 35 2
1941 Leroy W Mankins 1958 1980 USA Sergeant First Class 23 35 3
1969 James L Mankins 1965 1967 USA SPA Air Borne 23 35 4
2005 Giory M Mankins 1965 1967 USA SP4 23 35 5
2040 Marie J Mankins 1985 1989 USA SP4 23 35 6
2074 Goldie Hernandez 1943 1946 USA Private First Class 23 36 1
2102 Goldie G Villa 1971 1974 USA Specialist 4 23 36 2
2128 Gary J Hernandez 1975 1980 USA Specialist 4 23 36 3
2148 Sandra L Hernandez 1981 1985 USAF Sergeant 23 36 4
2167 Gary Kaiser 1966 1975 USN AE2 23 36 5
2196 David Earl Black 1967 1970 USN SN 23 36 6
1438 Wayne E. Chiavacci MD 1970 1973 USA Major 23 37 1
1497 Eugene A Chiavacci 1942 1946 USA Staff Sergeant 23 37 2
1538 Louis J Chiavacci 1942 1946 USN Seaman First Class 23 37 3
1586 Reynaldo Pina Rivera 1946 1947 USA Private First Class 23 37 4
1614 Russell Lloyd Jones 1970 1973 USA Sergeant 23 37 5
1648 Charles Allen Phillips 1987 1991 USA SP4 23 37 6
1687 William J Sims III 1970 1996 USAF Colonel 23 38 1
1728 S. H. Magana 1943 1946 USN H A 1/C 23 38 2
1757 Jack K Sims 1948 1949 USN Seaman Apprentice 23 38 3
1851 Billy Alvin Gann 1964 1966 USA Pvt First Class 23 38 4
1874 Herman Dudley Gann 1943 1944 USAF Pvt 23 38 5
1927 Jesse Alvin Gann 1918 1919 USA PVT 23 38 6
2008 Lee S Chavous 1954 1974 USA Pvt 23 39 1
2049 Augustine V. Ortega 1942 1945 USA Pvt 23 39 2
3544 Elmer A Gauger 1953 1955 USA Corporal 23 39 3
2082 Leo Anthony Klier 1942 1944 USN Ensign 23 39 4
2115 John Paul Klier 1942 1946 USN Radioman First Class 23 39 5
2144 Alfred L Cox 1945 1953 MM Able Bodied Seaman 23 39 6
2172 Keith Beal 1991 2011 USMC Staff Sergeant 23 40 1
2208 Gregory J Clarke 1991 2016 USMC Major 23 40 2
2249 David C Gauger 1956 1962 USMC Corporal 23 40 3
2285 Jimmy D Lauer 1960 1980 USMC Master Sergeant 23 40 4
2319 Howard M DeLong 1951 1966 USA Lieutenant Colonel 23 40 5
2347 Leonard L Vasile 1942 1945 USAF Sergeant 23 40 6
2380 Stephan P Greiner 1983 2004 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 23 41 1
2417 Charlie L Bull Jr 1962 1968 USMC PVT 23 41 2
2446 Grace Shelley Beal 1989 2003 USMC Sergeant 23 41 3
2483 Alfonso Albert Lorona 1967 1970 USA Specialist 5 23 41 4
2508 Daniel R Loroña 1971 1987 USA Sergeant First Class 23 41 5
2547 Alfonso O Lorna 1942 1945 USA Technician Fifth Grade 23 41 6
Section 24
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
953 Art Nottingham 1956 1992 USMC Sergeant Major 24 1 1
1008 Larry C Nottingham 1955 1957 USAF Airman Second Class 24 1 2
1283 Thomas D Jones 1967 1997 USMC Sergeant Major 24 1 3
1321 Paul D Spratt 1942 1945 USA Staff Sergeant 24 1 4
1356 John W Gillis III 1984 1996 USA Captain 24 1 5
1390 John W Gillis Jr 1954 1993 USA Command Sgt Major 24 1 6
1430 Ken Nottingham 1975 1979 USMC Sergeant 24 2 1
1503 George E Johnson 1955 1959 USN Fireman 24 2 2
1523 Kenneth Frank Marquez 1995 1996 USAF Airman 24 2 3
1563 Adam M Hass 1996 2001 USMC Lance Corporal 24 2 4
1589 Donald E Weiler 1948 1968 USAF Technical Sergeant 24 2 5
1626 Sebastiano V Patane 1952 1972 USAF Technical Sergeant 24 2 6
1673 Thad E Clark 1944 1946 USA Private First Class 24 3 1
1703 James Edward Clark 1954 1974 USAF Tech Sgt 24 3 2
1733 Frank Marquez 1967 1991 USMC Master Sergeant 24 3 3
1758 Antonio Marquez 1967 1976 USMC Sergeant 24 3 4
1776 Gerald Lee Nunnaley 1943 1946 USA Sergeant 24 3 5
1800 Gary L Nunnaley 1968 1970 USA Spec 5 24 3 6
Section 27
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
925 Frederick E Ferguson 1958 1964 USN AK 3 27 1 2
948 Frederick E Ferguson 1966 1997 USA Major 27 1 3
987 Joe Palmer 1942 1946 USMC Corporal 27 1 4
1030 James C Culbertson 1942 1945 USA Corporal 27 1 5
1063 Billy L Coppock 1948 1978 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 27 1 6
1097 George Scott Jr 1940 1970 USA CWO 4 27 2 1
1140 Russell W. Baas 1972 2000 USA Command Sgt Major 27 2 2
1181 Francis G Cotes 1942 1945 USN Aviation Cadet 27 2 3
1214 Francis G Cotes 1945 1984 USAF Major 27 2 4
1239 John A Worth 1960 1966 USN SK 3 27 2 5
1268 Howard Bond Hubbard 1942 1945 USN Coxswain 27 2 6
1297 George Scott 3rd 1960 1980 USA Captain 27 3 1
1340 Melvin T Baas 1940 1916 USN Petty Officer 1st Class 27 3 2
1393 Charles J Danan 1956 1982 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 27 3 3
1594 Edward E Shinn 1962 1968 USA Staff Sergeant 27 3 4
1511 David M Shinn 1959 1965 USA Private E3 27 3 5
1536 Mickie W Shinn 1965 1967 USA Specialist 4th Class 27 3 6
Section 28
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
707 Oscar Robert Montana 1946 1949 USAF Private First Class 28 1 1
740 John G Montana 1947 1949 USAF Corporal 28 1 2
787 Ernest Eugene Montana 1954 1961 USA Staff SGT 28 1 3
826 Robert O Montana Jr 1996 2002 USAF Staff Sergeant 28 1 4
843 Patrick E Hernandez 1981 1984 USA Specialist 4 28 1 5
863 Timothy L Williams 1999 2003 USMC Sergeant 28 1 6
900 Ronald L Sawyer 1968 1975 USMC Sergeant 28 2 1
956 John L Whitlock 1948 1972 USAF Senior Master Sergeant 28 2 2
984 Gerald (Jerry) Klein 1953 1961 USA Sergeant 28 2 3
1016 Ira L "Bill" Slate 1943 1946 USN Machinist Mate 3rd Class 28 2 4
1053 Tony R Alcala 1943 1945 USN Electricians Mate 3rd Class 28 2 5
1094 Antonio A Alcala 1960 1985 USAF Master Sergeant 28 2 6
1125 Herbert L Morris 1941 1945 USAF Tech Sergeant 28 3 1
1148 Daniel B Burreson Jr 1962 1983 USMC Master Sergeant 28 3 2
1166 Jones Osborn 1942 1946 USA Captain 28 3 3
1213 Dennis E Myers 1979 1982 USA Sergeant 28 3 4
1241 Miguel A Pla 1974 2001 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 28 3 5
1269 Frank M Manson 1958 1985 USN TMCM 28 3 6
1298 Eddie L Marts Jr 1982 2005 USMC Master Sergeant 28 4 1
1325 Marvin L Buckner 1952 1955 USMC Sergeant 28 4 2
1357 Michael F Bakara 1965 1988 USN Lieutenant Commander 28 4 3
1387 Frank P Kornegay 1943 1945 USA First Lieutenant 28 4 4
1414 Rocky Meyer 1944 1946 USMC Private First Class 28 4 5
1451 Richard Koch 1977 1978 USA Private First Class 28 4 6
1323 Edward Dawson Kornegay 1941 1945 USAF 1st Lt 28 5 1
1347 William R Hoff 1942 1945 USN Petty Officer 3rd Class 28 5 2
1365 Selden E Stone Jr 1943 1965 USAF Lieutenant Colonel 28 5 3
1386 William S Kereluk Jr 1986 1992 USMC Corporal 28 5 4
1468 Harley Wendell Adams 1943 1946 USMC Field Cook 28 5 5
1492 Gerald V Graves 1958 1979 USN Petty Officer First Class 28 5 6
728 Paul Martinez Jr 1952 1956 USAF Airman 3rd Class 28 6 1
764 Robert L (Bob)Turner 1941 1945 USA Sergeant 28 6 2
794 Philip K Tomac 1985 2006 USMC CWO 3 28 6 3
830 Edgardo P Olaiz 1972 1974 USA Private First Class 28 6 4
3545 Norman Bogart 1944 1945 USN Submariner 28 6 5
921 Leroy Winnie 1944 1946 USA Private First Class 28 6 6
969 Bennie Quincy Jr 1953 1974 USMC Battery Gunnery Sergeant 28 7 1
1006 William J Williamson IV 1967 1970 USA Specialist 4th Class 28 7 2
3546 Ronald E Wells 1952 1972 USA Staff Sergeant 28 7 3
1065 James Maurice Stevens 1952 1955 USMC Sergeant 28 7 4
1104 Thomas E Patton 1959 1961 USA Private 28 7 5
1128 Michael J Curran 1965 1968 USMC Corporal 28 7 6
1153 David L Smith 1951 1955 USAF Staff Sergeant 28 8 1
1180 William R Smith 1953 1956 USA SP3 28 8 2
1206 Mark J Smith 1977 1981 USN Specialist E5 28 8 3
1229 William B Smith 1981 2008 USMC Major 28 8 4
1256 Faith C Smith 1978 1981 USA E4 28 8 5
3547 Brandon R Musick 2000 2008 NG E5 28 8 6
1307 Warren Joseph Haring 1956 1970 USN AK3 28 9 1
1349 Roy J Hollingsworth 1953 1983 USMC Captain 28 9 2
1375 D Lee Hollingsworth 1954 1980 USMC Master Sergeant 28 9 3
1394 Johnny Hollingsworth 1980 1985 USMC Corporal 28 9 4
1426 Charles R Casey 1951 1976 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 28 9 5
1454 Robert K Casey 1988 2004 USMC Major 28 9 6
1478 Frederick Michael King 1967 1988 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 28 10 1
1504 Charles R Gates 1960 1963 USN Seaman 2nd Class 28 10 2
1529 Melvin H Wall 1960 1962 USA Specialist 4th Class 28 10 3
1562 Manuel Louis Garcia 1948 1950 USN Seaman 2nd Class 28 10 4
1585 Robert George Garcia 1957 1959 USA Specialist 4th Class 28 10 5
1607 Valente Rico 1954 1957 USA Specialist 4th Class 28 10 6
781 Arthur J Munoz 1952 1953 USA PFC 28 11 1
824 L M Kelly 1942 1946 USA Corporal 28 11 2
877 Charles R Martinez 1968 1970 USMC Corporal 28 11 3
913 Thomas C Arriola 1943 1973 USN Chief Boatswains Mate 28 11 4
931 Virgil Dell Jack 1962 1971 USN GMG-2 28 11 5
976 Gabriel M Martinez 1944 1945 USN Seaman First Class 28 11 6
1023 Thomas Joel McDowell 1970 1972 USA SP4 28 12 1
1091 Gordon A McDowell 1942 1945 USA Corporal 28 12 2
1120 Ralph Stewart Park 1968 1983 USA CWO4 28 12 3
1163 Delbert R Heidrich 1943 1951 USN Yeoman 1st Class 28 12 4
1195 William B Hanson 1944 1945 USMC Corporal 28 12 5
1231 Leo Carl Hand 1951 1957 USA Tech Sergeants 28 12 6
1263 Oscar R Francis 1963 1966 USA SP-5 28 13 1
1293 Mildred B Francis 1944 1945 USN V-10 2nd Class 28 13 2
1330 Arnulfo L Heredia 1969 1975 USA Specialist Four 28 13 3
1363 Louis E Cook 1962 1966 USA SP-4 28 13 4
1398 Larry G Bedoya 1967 1969 USA Staff Sergeant 28 13 5
1439 Thomas M Bedoya 1974 1977 USN ABH 3 28 13 6
1487 Edward Eshaya 1966 1970 USAF Sergeant 28 14 1
1550 Louis G Perez 1942 1945 USA Tech 5 Grade 28 14 2
1591 Edd R Jackson Jr 1935 1946 USN Chief 28 14 3
3548 Eldon Lee Thomas 1966 1968 USA PVT 28 14 4
1753 Larry Doyle Thomas 1972 1974 USA PFC 28 14 5
1778 John G Stefonowicz 1985 1994 USCG Yeoman First Class 28 14 6
1802 Chuck Johnson 1962 1966 USN AQF3 28 15 1
1835 Guido F Prola 1941 1946 USA Private First Class 28 15 2
1883 Elvin H Irvin 1943 1946 USA Private First Class 28 15 3
1934 Jud T Ott 1944 1945 USA Private 28 15 4
1975 Clarence Phillips 1942 1946 USN Aviation Mach Mates 1st Class 28 15 5
2019 Buddy Lee McCail 1956 1960 USN E3 28 15 6
1879 William P King 1953 1974 USAF Technical Sergeant 28 16 1
1918 Joseph A Bragole 1942 1962 USN Chief Quartermaster SS 28 16 2
1958 Felix E Barriga 1944 1947 USA Private First Class 28 16 3
1985 Louis Ruiz Pineda 1948 1963 NG Master Sergeant 28 16 4
2011 Frank F Pineda 1971 1974 USA Specialist 5 28 16 5
2044 Francisco J Gonzalez 1971 1975 USN ABF 3 28 16 6
1553 Frank B Villaneda 1942 1945 USA Private First Class 28 17 1
1596 Vernon D Ellis 1962 1990 USAF Colonel 28 17 2
1642 Víctor A Ellis 1951 1973 USAF Chief Master Sergeant 28 17 3
1679 Diana L Klein 1980 1994 USA Staff Sergeant 28 17 4
1709 James F Reinig 1970 1971 USA Sergeant 28 17 5
1750 Steve Tirone 1969 1999 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 28 17 6
871 Carlos A. Gonzales 1956 1959 USA Private 28 18 1
907 Henry G. Gonzales 1956 1959 USN Fireman 28 18 2
950 Albert J. Gonzales 1965 1969 USN Storekeeper E4 28 18 3
967 Robert G. Gonzales 1969 1972 USA Specialist ae4 28 18 4
1012 Henry A. Garcia Jr 1988 2003 USN GM-1 SW 28 18 5
1045 Ronald R. Perkins 1968 1970 USA Specialist 5 28 18 6
1082 Donald F. Lindquist 1942 1945 USAF Staff Sergeant 28 19 1
3549 Sergio Sanchez 2004 2008 USA Sergeant 28 19 2
1580 David Ross Rodney 1941 1945 USA Captain 28 19 3
1619 Larry K. Nelson 1955 1962 USAF Airman 3rd Class 28 19 4
1649 George H. Walker 1942 1945 USA Tech 5 28 19 5
1739 Vilma Y. Spears 2003 2007 USA SP 4 28 19 6
1770 Robert Irving Boyf 1951 1971 USAF Tech Sergeant 28 20 1
1794 Gerald R. Blumlein 1951 1954 USAF Airman Second Class 28 20 2
1810 Leslie Y. Kaneshiro 1979 1989 USMC Sergeant 28 20 3
1843 Issac D. Werbel 2000 2005 USMC Sergeant 28 20 4
1892 Earth C. Jacobs 1944 1945 USA Private 28 20 5
3550 Justin M Spears 2003 2007 USA Sergeant 28 20 6
3551 Bernts Rube 1956 1960 USN Radarman Seaman 28 21 1
3552 Verner Rube 1964 2007 USAF Sergeant 28 21 2
3553 Cesar Y Freitas 1994 2007 USMC Major 28 21 3
3554 Charles L Osgood 2001 2007 USMC Sergeant 28 21 4
3555 Tomas F Salviejo Sr 1961 1963 USA Corporal 28 21 5
3556 John S Dewitt Sr 1973 2003 USMC Sergeant Major 28 21 6
3557 Paul Rube 1958 1962 USMC Corporal 28 22 1
3558 Eric J Rube 1986 2007 USN Chief 28 22 2
3559 Tomas M Salviejo III 2002 2006 USMC Sergeant 28 22 5
3560 Frank L Sandoval 1951 1953 USA Sergeant 28 22 6
890 John "Jack" Fox 1963 1984 USMC Master Sergeant 28 23 1
918 Viktor A Fox 1988 1990 USAF Airman 28 23 2
944 Bradley E Walters 1991 2007 USMC Captain 28 23 3
981 Brendon W Sandburg 2000 2007 USN Hospitalman 2nd Class 28 23 4
1013 Tomas M Salviejo Jr 1976 1998 USMC Master Sergeant 28 23 5
1036 Frank M Sandoval 2002 2007 USA Sergeant 28 23 6
1109 David James Jasper 1942 1946 USN Pharmacist Mate 28 24 1
1132 Jesse L Williams 1987 2007 USA Staff Sergeant 28 24 2
1157 Paul E Quickenton 1987 2007 USMC Captain 28 24 3
1169 Ismael G Solorio 2003 2007 USA Corporal 28 24 4
1190 Robert G Chapman 1943 1963 USN ENCSS 28 24 5
1226 Raymond J Faulstich Jr 2003 2004 USA Specialist 28 24 6
1257 Larry W Watkins 1980 1985 USMC Sergeant 28 25 1
1273 Gilbert D Garcia 1972 1975 USA SP4 28 25 2
3561 Daniel A Garcia 1964 1961 USA Sergeant First Class 28 25 3
1389 Adolph D Garcia 1957 1961 USN AD3 28 25 4
1417 Alvaro D Garcia 1950 1987 USA Sergeant First Class 28 25 5
1466 Raymond D Garcia 1943 1946 USA Corporal 28 25 6
1481 Michael A Longoria 1980 1993 USMC Sergeant 28 26 1
1502 John W McConnell 1944 1945 USN CM-3 28 26 2
1518 Daniel L Belden 1966 1970 USN Seaman Gunners Mate 28 26 3
1544 Roger Stanley Brown 1960 1964 USMC Corporal 28 26 4
1569 Roy C Wolf 1976 1980 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 28 26 5
1588 Luis A Montes 2003 2006 USA Sergeant 28 26 6
1612 Matthew W Creed 2003 2006 USA Specialist 4th Class 28 27 1
1641 Bryant C Compean 2005 2006 USA Private First Class 28 27 2
1677 Cesar Granados 2004 2006 USA Corporal 28 27 3
1702 Kirsten Fike 2006 2006 NG SPC 28 27 4
1724 David "Nick" Crombie 2005 2006 USA Private First Class 28 27 5
1748 Kenneth E Hunt Jr 1983 2005 USMC Master Sergeant 28 27 6
917 Jeremy Fresques 1997 2005 USAF Captain 28 28 1
966 Nick E. Fresques 1969 1975 NG Private First Class 28 28 2
1020 Joseph L. Knott 2004 2005 USA Private First Class 28 28 3
1113 John C. Willen 1964 1984 USAF Master Sergeant 28 28 4
1155 James M. Willen 1958 1960 USA Spec 4 28 28 5
1194 Raymond W. Conway, DDS 1943 1946 USA Captain 28 28 6
1240 James D. Tyler 1975 1995 USMC GYSGT 28 29 1
1265 Pat Tillman 2002 2004 USA Corporal 28 29 2
1403 Duane M. Dreesen 1945 1946 USN Moto Mech III 28 29 3
1458 Jimmie J. Mullin 1956 1981 USN LCDR MSC 28 29 4
1495 Wayne H. Thada 1966 1968 USA Specialist Five 28 29 5
1551 William W. Hall 1963 1967 USN AMS-3 28 29 6
1578 Marcus M. Cherry 2003 2004 USMC Lance Corporal 28 30 1
1618 Melvin E. Millmaker 1942 1973 USA 1st Sergeant 28 30 2
1684 Melvin O. Millmaker 1974 1994 USA Sergeant First Class 28 30 3
1731 Garvin L. Patterson 1941 1945 USA Tech Sergeant 28 30 4
1766 H. Bruce Johnson 1949 1972 USMC Captain 28 30 5
1793 Bruce E. Riggins 1974 1994 USA Chief Warrant Officer 28 30 6
1911 Donald W. Trafzer 1945 1946 USN Seaman 2nd Class USNR 28 31 1
1947 Billy Lee Bonds 1944 1946 USN Seaman First Class 28 31 2
2025 William J. Clothier III 1964 1991 USN HMCM 28 31 3
2071 Scott T. Johnson 1989 1994 USAF Sergeant 28 31 4
2122 Wallace C. Nelssen 1942 1945 USN Machinist 1st Class 28 31 5
2132 Norman E Pully 1959 1980 USN Chief Boatswain Mate 28 31 6
1772 A L "Red" Redwine 1970 1979 USA Staff Sergeant 28 32 1
1785 Alexander B Courtis 1944 1945 USA First Lt Bombardier 28 32 2
1836 James Ballou 1779 1780 USA Fifer 28 32 3
1857 Robert L Pennington Jr 1975 1979 USMC Corporal 28 32 4
1887 Robert Calvin McClung 1943 1947 USN Machinists Mate 3/C 28 32 5
1925 Gustave John Schaefer 1951 1954 USA Corporal 28 32 6
1957 Jay Thomas Aubin 1985 2003 USMC Major 28 33 1
2007 Fernando Padilla 1997 2003 USMC Sergeant 28 33 2
2033 Erika H Silva 1999 2003 USMC Corporal 28 33 3
2060 Michael J Williams 2001 2003 USMC Lance Corporal 28 33 4
2086 Robert D Rutledge 1968 2002 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 28 33 5
2116 James Curtis Frederick 1948 1969 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 28 33 6
Section 29
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
653 Walter Keith Irwin 1940 1970 USAF Chief Master Sergeant 29 1 1
726 John G Sanchez Jr. 1946 1948 USA PVT 29 1 2
754 Gene G Maloney 1946 1948 USA PVT 29 1 3
788 Christopher W Johnson 1997 1998 USAF Airman 29 1 4
815 David A Greene 1971 1978 USA Sergeant 29 1 5
839 Lorra B Grover 1976 1978 USA Private First Class 29 1 6
860 Gene Chamberlain 1966 1968 USMC Corporal 29 2 1
885 Willis D Zisner 1952 1960 USN Seaman 29 2 2
910 William Hervie Elmitt 1941 1962 USAF Technical Sergeant 29 2 3
943 William Thomas Elmitt 1965 1968 USA Private First Class 29 2 4
974 Morris M Jessup 1956 1977 USA Lieutenant Colonel 29 2 5
1003 Lance Frank Jay 1956 1959 USMC Private First Class 29 2 6
1029 Curtis Denison 1967 1970 USA Sergeant 29 3 1
1061 Luis Leal 1954 1984 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 29 3 2
1089 Robert Paul Jennings 1950 1954 USA Sergeant 29 3 3
1112 Peter C Swicker 1984 1991 USMC Captain 29 3 4
1138 Terrell G Hyatt Jr 1989 1990 USN Airman Apprentice 29 3 5
1162 Cory A Hutchins 1990 1997 USAF Sergeant 29 3 6
1191 Rafael Valdillez 1945 1948 USMC Corporal 29 4 1
1224 Joseph Robin Jose 1983 2006 USA Sergeant First Class 29 4 2
1242 John W Kane 1936 1959 USA CWO 4 29 4 3
1266 Paul C Shedal 1967 1989 USMC First Sergeant 29 4 4
1295 Terrell Gene Hyatt 1969 1973 USN Machinist Mate 3RD CL 29 4 5
1326 Jason D Hutchins 2002 2006 USAF Airman Senior 29 4 6
1352 James R McRae 1954 1980 USMC Captain 29 5 1
1373 John L Jackson 1961 1986 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 29 5 2
1397 Frederick D Reynard 1966 1968 USA Specialist Five 29 5 3
1437 Charles Robert Shaver 1960 1980 USA First Sergeant 29 5 4
1463 Dallas Steven Hyatt 1970 1990 USCG AD1 29 5 5
1489 Mark D Hutchins 1967 1969 USA Specialist 4TH Class 29 5 6
688 Anthony E Crossman 1969 1982 USN Chief Petty Officer 29 6 1
734 Clifford L Rinehart 1947 1975 USA Master Sergeant 29 6 2
777 Melvin L Phillips 1963 1969 USN Bull 3 29 6 3
818 Edward L Kelsey 1956 1984 USAF S MSGT 29 6 4
868 Sydney Sterling woods 1939 1952 USAF Colonel 29 6 5
899 Albert W Wald 1952 1955 USMC Corporal 29 6 6
951 Michael J Gibbs 1958 1991 MM Staff Sergeant 29 7 1
986 Ramon Lagunas 1946 1947 USA Private first class 29 7 2
1025 Stephen Michael Staggs 1983 1990 USCG Solar tech first class 29 7 3
1290 Simon Martinez Junior 1965 1974 USN Equipment Operator Second Class 29 7 4
1334 John F Williamson Junior 1938 1963 USA Sergeant first class 29 7 5
1370 Leonard RJohnson 1944 1947 USA Corporal 29 7 6
3467 James R McNamara 1955 1959 USMC Corporal 29 8 1
1552 Mark A Thies 1941 1975 USN Boatswain mate third class 29 8 2
1590 Marvin L Jackson 1961 1981 USMC Major 29 8 3
1622 A Ivan Swanson 1946 1946 USMC Chief Warrant Officer 4 29 8 4
1666 Richard J long 1963 1967 USMC Sergeant 29 8 5
1721 Wayne P Warren 1947 1968 USN Adj 2 29 8 6
1760 Edward "Auto" Green 1984 2004 USMC Major 29 9 1
1804 Troy W Edwards senior 1951 1969 USN Chief Petty Officer 29 9 2
1783 Joanna I Atherton 2000 0 USA Captain USA Med 29 9 3
1769 John D Smith 1917 1919 USA Sergeant 29 9 4
1742 Frank Matus 1976 1980 USN BT2 29 9 5
1720 Gordon Chris Sloth 1944 1946 USN Fireman 1st Class 29 9 6
1548 John W Elliot 1944 1973 USAF Staff Sergeant 29 10 1
1597 Colin J Walker 1942 1972 USAF Colonel 29 10 2
1617 Cyril V Atherton Jr 1961 1981 USA Master SGT USA LOG 29 10 3
1639 Roy H Loosier 1917 1919 USA Wagoner 29 10 4
1672 Steve Adrian Matus 1972 1972 USMC Private 29 10 5
1695 Marion E Altstatt Sr 1917 1920 USA PFC 29 10 6
3468 William Ake 1942 1959 USAF Master Sergeant 29 11 1
3470 Terrence B Pieplow 1970 1974 USAF Sergeant 29 11 2
3471 Gerald Lee Thomas 1956 1960 USN 2nd Cl USS Benner DDR 807 29 11 3
3472 Gerald D Dunnam 1952 1956 USAF Airman 1st Class 29 11 4
3473 Benjamin R Pacatte 1918 1919 USA Corporal 29 11 5
3474 John F Mayer 1943 1946 USA PFC 29 11 6
3475 Norman A Miller 1952 1983 USMC Captain 29 12 1
1930 Delbert K Maslen 1974 2000 USMC Master Sergeant 29 12 2
3476 Michael "Mickey" Thomas 1959 1963 USN FM SF USS Benner DDR 807 29 12 3
3477 Bill J Dunnam 1950 1952 USA Staff Sergeant 29 12 4
3478 Mariano G Hawk 1979 2002 USMC Captain 29 12 5
3479 Russel Earl Desgranges 1943 1946 USA TEC-5 29 12 6
3480 Bernard H Bjorum 1943 1945 USA Sergeant 29 13 1
3481 Charles E Wright Jr 1943 1963 USA Lieutenant Colonel 29 13 2
3482 Delmon "Ray" Thomas 1960 1964 USN Seaman USS Benner DDR 807 29 13 3
3483 Benjamin F Dunnam Jr 1946 1947 USA T 5 29 13 4
3484 Robert G Hawk Sr 1953 1973 USA Staff Sergeant 29 13 5
3485 Robert T Taylor 1968 1971 USA Sergeant 29 13 6
1572 James P. Howard Sr. 1966 1987 USMC Master Sergeant 29 14 1
1604 Stephen P. Bradley 1982 1991 USAF Master Sergeant 29 14 2
1638 George P. Bradley 1933 1945 USAF First Lieutenant 29 14 3
1699 Jess Bingman 1943 1946 USN Sf 3C 29 14 4
1738 Daniel J. Law 1948 1990 USCG Sergeant First Class 29 14 5
3486 George L Durall 1945 1948 USN Yeoman 3rd Class SS 29 14 6
724 Patrick D. Salas 1967 1969 USA Sergeant 29 15 1
805 John C. Leith III 1958 1978 USCG Chief Warrant Officer 29 15 2
845 Bruce E. Cook 1961 1971 USCG Staff Sergeant 29 15 3
898 Daniel M. Mojica 1977 1997 USA Chief Warrant Officer 2 29 15 4
954 Lionel De Leon 1948 1970 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 29 15 5
997 Robert L Wagner 1960 1985 USA Lieutenant Colonel 29 15 6
711 William C Hodges 1975 2000 USN SK1 29 16 1
785 Eugene Francis Flynn 1959 1982 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 29 16 2
832 Warren A Wiekhorst 1946 1976 USAF Chief Master Sergeant 29 16 3
914 Charles W Montana 1954 1956 USA Specialist Three 29 16 4
1095 Daniel Ray Jones 1958 1967 USA Staff Sergeant 29 16 5
1142 George A. Nelson 1948 1969 USN Chief Aviation Mach Mate 29 16 6
1068 Douglas R. Mckee 1948 1952 USN Third Class Petty Officer 29 17 1
1161 Robert A. Hoffarth 1956 1975 USMC Chief Petty Officer 29 17 2
1198 Ronald S. Waite Jr. 2001 2004 USAF Senior Airman 29 17 3
1309 Jhonny Ferrero 1951 1953 USA Corporal 29 17 4
1381 John W. Markley 1942 1945 USA Tech 4 29 17 5
1436 Johnathan D. Stephens 2002 2007 USMC Sergeant 29 17 6
720 Keith W Coker 1970 1996 USMC Sergeant Major 29 18 1
768 William M Clements 1970 1974 USA First Lieutenant 29 18 2
807 Edward Moreno Jr 1953 1976 USA Sergeant First Class 29 18 3
852 Timothy B Smith 1979 1983 USMC Lance Corporal 29 18 4
904 Harold E Shortridge 1959 1978 USN Harold E Shortridge 29 18 5
949 Kenneth E Lewis 1966 1972 USAF Sergeant 29 18 6
1000 Herbert H Brown III 1972 1975 USA Specialist 4 29 19 1
1058 Herbert H Brown Jr 1946 1966 USMC Staff Sergeant 29 19 2
1110 Raymond R Van Zant 2000 2004 USN Petty Officer 3Rd Class 29 19 3
1168 Elbert L Hammond 1942 1945 USAF 2nd Lieutenant EX POW 29 19 4
1221 Craig M Butz 1961 1965 USMC Lance Corporal 29 19 5
1335 William E Kehl 1950 1953 USAF Staff Sergeant 29 19 6
1184 Peter J Young Jr. 1949 1953 USN HM 2 29 20 1
1235 Lane A Young 1983 2003 USAF Master Sergeant 29 20 2
1286 Michael Leo Klier 1968 1974 USN 3rd Class Engineman 29 20 3
1336 Richard L Peterson 1959 1979 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 29 20 4
1506 James Wayne Tate 1961 1987 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 29 20 5
1479 Teddie E Dew 1955 1975 USCG Chief Storekeeper 29 20 6
Section 30
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
600 George D Tanner 1951 1954 USMC Sergeant 30 1 1
637 Louis A Shaw 1939 1960 USMC Master Sergeant 30 1 2
681 Ted Vanatta 1951 1954 USN RD3 30 1 3
718 Leonard H Wilson 1954 1958 USAF Staff Sergeant 30 1 4
761 Dwight A King Jr 1944 1946 USA Private First Class 30 2 1
802 Michael Eugene White 1983 2004 USMC Gunners Sergeant 30 2 2
847 Jerome J Plaschke 1948 1967 USN ADR First Class 30 2 3
911 Michael Lee Whitmarsh 1966 1971 USMC Lance Corporal 30 2 4
1021 Napoleon J Stelly 1946 1973 USMC MSGT 30 3 1
1067 Walter W Smith 1943 1945 USA Corporal 30 3 2
1124 John E Simes Sr 1942 1965 USA Sergeant First Class 30 3 3
1164 Richard James Starek 1962 1976 USN Lieutenant Commander 30 3 4
1216 T A "Mat" Mathews 1952 1973 USN Chief Petty Officer 30 4 1
1264 Henry B Evaro 1942 1945 USN Apprentice Seaman 30 4 2
1341 E "Mac" McDermott 1955 1985 USMC Sergeant Major 30 4 3
1537 Gerald A Taipale 1950 1954 USAF Airman First Class 30 4 4
1605 C O Smokey Tolbert 1962 1978 USN Commander 30 5 1
1628 Daniel Splaha 1954 1995 USA Sergeant First Class 30 5 2
1664 Alfred Leonard Watts 1941 1943 USA Staff Sergeant 30 5 3
1735 Berton J Watts 1943 1975 USA CWO 4 30 5 4
595 Arthur G Solheim 1944 1946 USA Tech Sergeant 30 6 1
672 Richard H Schuman 1944 1946 USN Seaman First Class 30 6 2
698 Don W Young 1955 1979 USCG Chief Petty Officer 30 6 3
753 David E Van Amburg 1942 1971 USMC Captain 30 6 4
793 Charles (Chile) Blair 1942 1945 USA Specialist 5th Class 30 7 1
831 Gregory K Wilkinson 1979 2000 USMC LT COL 30 7 2
887 Fred W Willhoite 1955 1976 USN Chief Machinist Mate 30 7 3
909 Maurice Smith 1942 1969 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 30 7 4
939 Armand G Martinez 1951 1953 USA Sergeant 30 8 1
971 William L Yancey Sr 1949 1970 USMC Chief Warrant Officer 30 8 2
1015 Sam R Samples 1966 1979 USMC GYSGT 30 8 3
1049 Walt M Schumacher Jr 1967 1977 USA Specialist Six Class 30 8 4
1085 Kenneth P Spencer 1950 1971 USA Sergeant First Class 30 9 1
1116 John G Stefonowicsz 1967 1971 USN Yeoman Third Class 30 9 2
1143 Garry Wayne Wilson 1966 1972 USA SPC 4th Class 30 9 3
1167 Stanley J Simala Jr 1968 1972 USMC Sergeant 30 9 4
Section 31
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
580 Alton E. (Skip) Stapp 1954 1987 USN CWO4 31 1 1
628 Harry Ruggles 1956 1977 USAF Master Sergeant 31 1 2
972 Ernest Edgar Caudle 1942 1945 USA Sergeant 31 1 3
791 Robert J Archiable 1982 2003 USMC Master Sergeant 31 2 1
1017 Gerard L Oliver 1949 1954 USAF Staff Sergeant 31 2 2
833 Herb Bowman 1948 1955 USMC Sergeant 31 2 3
3563 Russell Cherry Byrd 1953 1954 USA Corporal 31 3 1
905 Gregory A Pankey 1960 1988 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 31 3 2
1062 Salvador A Angulo 1968 1972 USMC Corporal 31 3 3
1197 Percy R Bryant 1936 1966 USN Warrant Officer 31 4 1
1252 Herminio Rodriguez 1969 1993 USMC Master Sergeant 31 4 2
1342 Roger R Appleby 1964 1968 USAF E - 4 31 4 3
1388 William H Allen Jr 1952 1976 USMC Major 31 5 1
1448 Cliford H Arrowood 1965 1985 USA First Sergeant 31 5 2
1508 Bill Manginen 1966 1995 USMC Major 31 5 3
1558 Robert A Huff 1943 1975 USMC Sergeant Major 31 6 1
1599 Clyde H Harris 1929 1945 USA PFC 31 6 2
1645 William E Anderson 1955 1975 USMC Staff Sergeant 31 6 3
Section 32
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
576 Patrick J. Mangan 1983 2001 USMC Master Sergeant 32 1 1
614 Harley Howery 1960 1963 USA Sergeant 32 1 2
652 Marvin Oakley 1990 1994 USA Corporal 32 1 3
712 William C. Steiert 1943 1947 USN Aviation Radioman PO 32 2 1
760 Billy L. Coppick 1948 1978 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 32 2 2
796 Roger B. Schalm 1954 1992 USA Chaplan 32 2 3
835 John D. Snyder 1942 1962 USA Major 32 3 1
867 Joseph E. Hicks 1942 1975 USA Lieutenant Colonel 32 3 2
947 F. R. Dave Dechant 1940 1953 USMC Technical Sergeant 32 3 3
985 Robert D. Dalby 1973 1993 USA Major 32 4 1
1033 Orville G. Elliott 1942 1977 USN SR Chief Boat Swain MT 32 4 2
1071 Ivan Woodard Harper 1917 1919 USA Private 32 4 3
1107 Norman J. Riebe 1932 1954 USA Colonel 32 5 1
1144 A. K. Harvick 1943 1944 USA PFC 32 5 2
1179 Arthur Guiles 1942 1946 USA Corporal 32 5 3
1218 Bryce H. Cooper 1947 1968 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 32 6 1
1253 Bobby Deskin 1946 1967 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 32 6 2
1282 Howard Bond Hubbard 1942 1945 USN Coxswain 32 6 3
1324 James B. Caldwell 1942 1944 USA 2nd Lieutenant 32 7 1
1359 William C. Russell II 1970 1974 USAF Sergeant 32 7 2
1396 Thomas Randall Chambers 1965 1968 USN Radarman 3rd Class 32 7 3
1453 Anthony V. Psolka 1942 1946 USA Captain 32 8 1
1482 Wertman Thomas Grover 1943 1946 USN Coxswain 32 8 2
1516 Russell L. Pool Sr. 1960 1990 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 32 8 3
1567 Robert P. Petersen 1944 1953 USCG Able Body Seaman 32 9 1
1606 Gary L. Bradshaw 1966 1968 USA SP 4 32 9 2
3564 Roy L Mead 1942 1945 USMC Private First Class 32 9 3
Section 33
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
575 Fermat Bird Altstatt 1917 1919 USA Private 33 1 1
1754 Leslie B. Altstatt 1952 1979 USA Colonel 33 1 2
1777 David M. Hibbard 1953 1984 USN Sr. Chief Petty Officer 33 1 3
701 Marion E Altstatt Jr. 1943 1946 USA Sergeant 33 2 1
1723 Dillard C. Altstatt 1943 1945 USAF Sergeant 33 2 2
1798 Johnnie R. Hibbard 1943 1946 USA Sergeant 33 2 3
801 Efford W. Anderson 1942 1945 USN Chief Machinist's Mate 33 3 1
1694 Willard J. Anderson Jr. 1944 1951 USA Sergeant 33 3 2
1849 Willard J. Anderson Sr. 1917 1920 USA Private 33 3 3
850 Joseph Leland Melton 1956 1959 USA Specialist 4 33 4 1
1621 Virgil Bruce Melton 1970 1971 USMC SP 4 33 4 2
1875 Donald W. Melton 1951 1970 USN 1st Class Petty Officer 33 4 3
1498 William E. Crone 1942 1953 USA Major 33 5 1
1259 Ronald William Crone 1969 1971 USA 1st Lieutenant 33 5 2
1926 Troy Edwards Sr. 1951 1969 USN Chief Petty Officer 33 5 3
3566 Howard E Fornof 1953 1972 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 33 6 1
1577 Frank J. Anderson 1981 2001 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 33 6 2
1963 Robert C. Bragole 1957 1968 USMC Staff Sergeant 33 6 3
3567 Anthony J Fornof 1971 1971 USN Seaman Recruit 33 7 1
1141 Kleve L. Anderson 1955 1977 USMC CWO-4 33 7 2
1991 Larry B. Stubbs 1954 1958 USMC Sergeant 33 7 3
Section 34
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
743 James R "Roy" Romines 1961 1964 USA Specialist 4th Class 34 1 1
811 Earl Mason Stewart 1940 1946 USA Captain 34 1 2
874 Bobbie H Hays 1945 1948 USA Seaman & Private 1st Class 34 2 1
998 H A "Gus" Meinhardt 1942 1945 USA Corpora 34 2 2
1207 Joe R Sutton 1944 1975 USMC Chief Warrant Officers 4 34 3 1
1894 Ben Huss Jones 1943 1946 USCG Fireman First Class 34 3 2
1919 David K. Pearson 1969 1994 USMC Captain 34 4 1
1953 Delbert Lee Sparks 1932 1961 USN Chief Machinist's Mate 34 4 2
1965 James R Aument 1978 1992 USN Hospitalman Second Class 34 5 1
1983 Robert Chury 1943 1945 USMC Private First Class 34 5 2
2014 J P Melchionne 1961 1982 USA Master Sergeant 34 6 1
2026 Mary E. Hamilton 1942 1945 USA Private First Class 34 6 2
2063 Barry P Butz 1958 1990 USN Chief Warrant Officer 3 34 7 1
2068 Dale Allen Foster 1973 1993 USN Petty Officer 1st Class 34 7 2
2159 William A Shively 1944 1946 USN Seaman 1st Class 34 8 1
2110 John To. Aguilar 1943 1945 USA Staff Sergeant 34 8 2
2294 Joaquin P Grijalva 1942 1945 USA Private 1st Class 34 9 1
2153 Gregory L. Gardner 1968 1980 USMC Staff Sergeant 34 9 2
2288 Ronald L. Hoffman 1952 1956 USAF Sergeant 34 10 1
2182 John Fred Colvin Jr. 1953 1955 USA Corporal 34 10 2
2251 Scott Iverson 1961 1964 USMC Lance Corporal 34 11 1
2218 T. W. Schauer 1953 1983 USMC Captain 34 11 2
Section 35
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
2876 Shaun R Rinehart 2000 2014 USN Chief Petty Officer 35 1 1
2888 Ricky L Rinehart 1974 1981 USA Specialist 5th Class 35 1 2
2900 Willard R "Lou" Lewis 1955 1976 USMC Major 35 1 3
2912 Noel Wayne Epke 1975 1992 USMC Staff Sergeant 35 1 4
2939 Richard C Pappin 1953 1953 USA First Lieutenant 35 1 5
2956 Richard A Pappin 1995 1999 USN Petty Officer (EW3) 35 1 6
2972 William E Pappin 1969 1989 USN Senior Chief 35 1 7
2988 Nathan Robert Herwig 2006 2009 USA Private E-2 35 2 1
3001 Edward O Avilez Sr 1950 1952 USA Sergeant 35 2 2
3024 Edward C Avilez Jr 1982 1987 USAF Staff Sergeant E-5 35 2 3
3046 Rodolfo Estrada 1957 1977 USA SSGT 35 2 4
3062 Vinnita L Babic 1991 1997 USAF E4 Medical 35 2 5
3079 Charles Howard Devine 1956 1973 USN Chief Petty Officer 35 2 6
3099 Warren Ervin Bridge 1964 1967 USA E4 35 2 7
3113 Paul Leroy Nelson 1942 1945 USAF Staff Sergeant 35 3 1
3126 Jerry Ray Nelson 1970 1972 USA SP5 35 3 2
3147 Robert Lee Misemer 1952 1954 USMC Corporal 35 3 3
3166 Robert Dolph Misemer 1975 2004 USMC CWO4 35 3 4
3183 Keely Misemer Coleman 2008 0 USA Warrant Officer 35 3 5
3196 Robert P Donovan 1950 1954 USAF Airman Second Class 35 3 6
3211 Joachim W Fack 1985 2007 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 35 3 7
2896 Jesus H Gomez 1956 1982 NG Sergeant 1st Class 35 4 1
2919 Ernest William Jordan 1962 1964 USN Seaman 35 4 3
2940 Norman A Mathis 1980 2005 USA Staff Sergeant 35 4 4
2966 Herbert Johnson 1942 1945 USA TEC 4 35 4 5
2992 Pete Landon 1965 1969 USN AKAN 35 4 6
3025 Thomas E Landon 1934 1959 USAF Master Sergeant 35 4 7
2961 William Riley Junk 1992 2001 USAF Senior Airman 35 5 1
2995 Barry A. Swartzwelder 1977 1998 USMC Staff Sergeant 35 5 2
3037 Willie D. Hatcher 1965 1968 USA E5 35 5 3
3071 Jesus Martinez 1967 1988 USMC Master Sergeant 35 5 4
3112 Eric P. Gfeller 1994 2014 USAF Technical Sergeant 35 5 5
3068 Mario A Magdaleno 1957 1978 USN CPO 35 6 1
3103 Lorraine Magdaleno 1959 1960 USN SN 35 6 2
3122 Cathy A Magdaleno 1987 1994 USN AD3 35 6 3
3144 Bradley P Chubb 1998 2006 USA Sergeant 35 6 4
3162 David B Chubb 1966 1968 USA Specialist 4 35 6 5
3161 James P. Chubb 1960 1966 USA Staff Sergeant 35 6 6
3141 Michael A. Chubb 1965 1967 USA Specialist 4 35 6 7
2948 Brian M Bell 1991 2012 USMC Major 35 7 1
2981 Samuel J McIntosh 1997 2005 USMC Sergeant 35 7 2
3034 Kevin A King 1981 1984 USA SP 4 35 7 3
3076 Karl L Semler 1982 2004 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 35 7 4
3140 Robert Phillip Dillon 1965 1967 USA Specialist 5th Class 35 7 5
3191 Rudy R Olea 1957 1959 NG Private First Class 35 7 6
3230 Lester Delbert Winters 1861 1862 USA PVT 19th Reg Inf 35 7 7
3262 Michael V Molina Jr 1943 1952 USA Master Sergeant 35 8 1
3285 Richard E Klein 1948 1952 USA Corporal 35 8 2
3334 Jerry L Eppenbaugh 1955 1975 USA Staff Sergeant 35 8 3
3367 Anthony M Bejarano 1954 1975 USN Second Class Petty Officer 35 8 4
3382 Donald E Miller 1961 1965 USN Boiler Tech E4 Hancock 19 35 8 5
3394 Charles S Powell MD 1942 1945 USA Captain 35 8 6
3400 Charles S Powell 1955 1975 USAF Major 35 8 7
3401 Ellsworth A Westgate 1943 1945 USN S1C LST470 PTO 35 9 1
3403 Matthew K Smith 2006 2011 USA Sergeant 35 9 2
3405 Paul B Cabrera 1974 1978 USA Sergeant 35 9 3
3406 Robert W Trabue 1944 1954 USN Gunners Mate 1st Class 35 9 4
3408 Gilbert L Lasch 1940 1960 USN Chief Boatswain Mate 35 9 5
3409 Ronald L Kunisch 1955 1980 USAF SMSGT 35 9 6
3411 Danny Winters 1969 1972 USN Petty Officer 3 35 9 7
2960 Daniel To Cardenas 1951 1954 USA Private 35 10 1
3017 James M Tade Iii 1947 1958 USA Staff Sergeant 35 10 2
3097 Guy F Dunham 1939 1945 USN Petty Officer 35 10 3
3149 William H Mize 1954 1974 USN Senior Chief 35 10 4
3210 David A Beene 2005 2013 USN MT 2 (SS) 35 10 5
3257 Donald R Beene 1958 1962 USAF A1C E-4 35 10 6
3323 Kieth Michael Anderson 1990 2000 USN Pretty Officer 2nd Class 35 10 7
3365 Frank A Westgate 1979 1981 USN E3-PC-VA146-CV64-CVW9 35 11 1
3378 Gerald L Knepper 1955 1963 USAF SSGT 35 11 2
3393 Harvey E Greenawalt 1952 1978 USMC Major 35 11 3
3398 Warren To Smith 1962 1983 USMC MSGT 35 11 4
3402 Harley H Thompson Sr 1944 1946 USA CPL 35 11 5
3404 Harley H Thompson Jr 1959 1962 USA PVT 35 11 6
3407 Harley H Thompson III 1989 1993 USMC LCPL 35 11 7
3410 Lee Roy Sandy 1963 1967 USMC Sergeant E5 35 12 1
3412 Ernie Lee Merrill 1962 1965 USA SP4 35 12 2
3413 Armando Marquez 1952 1972 USAF Tech Sergeant 35 12 3
3418 Julio J Roberts 1982 2006 USAF Master Sergeant 35 12 4
3414 Ralph P Roberts 1958 1985 USAF Master Sergeant 35 12 5
3415 Jesse Walter Buckelew 1951 1979 USAF Colonel 35 12 6
3417 Michael Buckelew 1962 1964 USMC Second Lieutenant 35 12 7
2949 David E Cady 1953 1973 USAF Technical Sergeant 35 13 1
2968 James C McNeill Jr 1972 1980 USAF Staff Sergeant 35 13 2
2998 David E Cady Jr 1975 1981 USN 2nd Class Petty Officer 35 13 3
3021 Robert V Criss 1976 1982 USAF Staff Sergeant 35 13 4
3065 Carey D Cady 1984 2010 USN 1st Class Petty Officer 35 13 5
3108 Dale E Cady 1984 2010 USN 1st Class Petty Officer 35 13 6
3134 Tamera L Cady 1981 2001 USN Dental Tech 1st Class 35 13 7
2983 Dr CF "Clancy" Gansberg 1942 1945 USAF 1st Lieutenant 35 14 1
3005 Homer Roy Lawless 1965 1988 USMC Master Sergeant 35 14 2
3038 Henry W Steinly 1952 1960 USA Sergeant 35 14 3
3070 Kenneth L Brown 1983 2003 USMC Chief Warrant Officer 35 14 4
3096 Gregory K Manary 1961 1993 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 35 14 5
3115 Rudolph R Hogan 1951 1957 USA Staff Sergeant 35 14 6
3142 Kenneth A Hogan 1956 1969 USAF Staff Sergeant 35 14 7
3181 Andrew T Atherton 1952 1972 USA Sergeant First Class 35 15 1
3204 Kenneth e atherton 1952 1963 USA Staff Sergeant 35 15 2
3237 Joselyn L Bell Sr 1962 1985 USA Senior Master Sergeant 35 15 3
3255 Joselyn L Bell Jr 1988 2008 USA Lieutenant Colonel 35 15 4
3273 Bruce E Tate 1984 2004 USA Senior Master Sergeant 35 15 5
3288 Dennis D Fordycs 1985 2009 USA Master Sergeant 35 15 6
3302 Victor L Harewood 1951 1963 USA Staff Sergeant 35 15 7
2954 Calvin Peril Cox 1949 1958 NG 2nd Lieutenant 35 16 1
2986 Verlin Carl Cox 1946 1948 USA PFC 35 16 2
3344 Dwain Kay Cox 1942 1945 USN Radioman 35 16 3
3327 Boyd Yale Cox 1944 1946 USN Seabee M14 35 16 4
3338 Marvin Douglas Cox 1941 1946 USAF Corporal 35 16 5
3353 Michael B Richardson 1968 1988 USMC Master Sergeant 35 16 6
3359 C Owen Williams 1943 1946 USA Sergeant 35 16 7
3176 Richard J Mcginnis 1946 1969 USAF Staff Sergeant 35 17 1
3195 Ronald F Vogt 1952 1975 USMC Master Sergeant 35 17 2
3216 Donald C Vogt 1952 1962 USMC Sergeant 35 17 3
3229 Frank A Fox 1918 1918 USA Private 35 17 4
3259 William B Udart Jr 1952 1972 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 35 17 5
3272 Glenn A Udart 1984 2007 USMC Master Sergeant 35 17 6
3284 Lynnea D Ruskamp 1994 1996 USMC Lance Corporal 35 17 7
3371 Leon N Wilmot 1982 1986 USMC Corporal 35 18 1
3574 Lyle Graham Blaker 1951 1955 USAF Airman First Class 35 18 2
3380 Chirstopher M Vanak 1981 1985 USN Aoan 35 18 3
3386 Ruben Colon Torres 1952 1972 USA Sergeant first Class 35 18 4
3388 Ellis Taylor 1955 1958 USAF Air Policeman 35 18 5
3391 Gregory Lewis Taylor 2004 2010 USA Specialist 35 18 6
3395 Roy R Res 1967 1969 USA SP 4 35 18 7
3321 Albert H Garcia 1960 1964 USA Seaman 35 19 1
3325 Albert Garcia 1984 2007 USA Master Sergeant 35 19 2
3333 Richard C Holtz Sr 1952 1955 USA Sgt t 35 19 3
3348 Victor S Aguilar 1954 1980 USA Master Gunnery Sergeant 35 19 4
3358 Kenneth S johnson 1942 1945 USA Private 35 19 5
3369 Sidney Randle Hatman 1951 1972 USA Master Sergeant Ret 35 19 6
3374 Aubrey Allen Thompson 1943 1945 USA Lieutenant Jr Grade 35 19 7
3381 Courtney G Dilley 1944 1951 USN Engineman D Second 35 20 1
3384 Larry Lee Jeffers 1952 1956 USAF A1C 35 20 2
3387 Neil W Butler 1940 1971 USA CWO3 35 20 3
3390 Carl F Fenzel 2000 2008 USMC SGT 35 20 4
3396 Thomas W Matthews 1948 1969 USAF Master Sergeant 35 20 5
3397 Michael Steven Evans 1967 1968 USA SP4 T 35 20 6
3399 John A Dye 1969 1973 USN ASM2 35 20 7
Section 38
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
3002 Thomas Joseph Pettit 1944 1946 USN Seaman 1/C USNR V-6 38 1 1
3033 James B Baker 1959 1965 USAF Airman 2/Class 38 1 2
3058 Edward C Page 1962 1992 USA Lt Colonel 38 1 3
3086 Michael C Page 1968 1970 USA 1st LT SF Infantry 38 1 4
3207 Glenn E Pollard 1943 1944 USA Private First Class 38 1 5
3294 Donald M McLennan 1944 1945 USA Private First Class 38 1 6
3345 Ray B McGowan Jr 1973 1994 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 38 1 7
3352 Eldon Vonne Nicklaus 1963 1966 USN LT JG 38 2 1
3360 Billy L Condry 1950 1955 USAF Sergeant 38 2 2
3366 Marvin Jay Miller 1948 1952 USMC Sergeant 38 2 3
3364 Michael Perry 1960 1989 USN ET1 SS / CD-R 38 2 4
3370 John Allen Jung 1969 1975 USAF Sergeant 38 2 5
3357 Dana Gene Smith 1953 1956 USMC Sergeant 38 2 6
3349 William Arnold Fritz 1948 1968 USN Chief Yeoman 38 2 7
3004 Kenneth W Heidemann 1982 2003 USMC Master Sergeant 38 3 1
3036 Manuel "Manny" Zavala 2004 2008 USA Specialist Four 38 3 2
3075 Thaddeus M Arcenas 1981 1992 USMC Sergeant 38 3 3
3106 Ronald J Leader 1962 1984 USMC Master Sergeant 38 3 4
3138 John H McDonald 1944 1946 USAF PFC 38 3 5
3568 Cecil L Sigafoose Jr 1945 1965 USAF Master Sergeant 38 3 6
3569 Art L Laurey 1956 1976 USN Chief 38 3 7
3238 Olden L Graddy 1942 1945 USA Private 38 4 1
3253 David J Schoaff 1959 1980 USN E7 HTC Hull Tech 38 4 2
3266 Hipolito Q Reyes Jr 1986 1992 USMC Corporal 38 4 3
3281 Sidney Randle Hatman 1951 1954 USMC Corporal 38 4 4
3298 Herbert C Brabant 1959 1963 USMC Corporal 38 4 5
3320 Earl T Ross 1941 1975 USAF Lt Colonel 38 4 6
3326 Frank J Krukoski 1969 1990 USAF TSGT 38 4 7
3044 Clyde Sage 1943 1946 USCG Seaman First Class 38 5 1
3078 John Merwyn Beeler Sr 1951 1971 USAF Master Sergeant 38 5 2
3105 Benjamin T Quebec 1975 1978 USA Sergeant 38 5 3
3136 Clifton Gene Bradley 1971 1996 USMC Master Sergeant 38 5 4
3157 Douglas Alan Bradley 1997 2004 NG Sergeant 38 5 5
3209 Bill R Sanford 1941 1945 USMC Major 38 5 6
3585 Michael G Moore 1965 1969 USAF Staff Sergeant 38 5 7
3228 Todd W Hemingway 1946 1966 USMC Sergeant 38 6 1
3242 Leo "lee" Arhutick 1940 1964 USAF Tech Sergeant 38 6 2
3256 Gerald W Brack 1964 1979 USMC Lance Corporal 38 6 3
3277 Charles Leo Stahl 1942 1945 USCG Seaman First Class 38 6 4
3296 Robert Alan Carrillo 1971 1975 USN YN3 38 6 5
3318 Robert S Carrillo 1950 1953 USAF Sergeant 38 6 6
3339 Gregory D Kuykendall 1992 1994 USA PFC 38 6 7
3006 Brian M Brodoski 1977 1981 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 38 7 1
3039 Edward F Brodoski 1945 1964 USN SH1 38 7 2
3061 Garth R Thomas 1956 1976 USN Cheif 38 7 3
3082 Melvin E Lash 1952 1970 USN Cheif Petty Officer 38 7 4
3109 Ruben Vasquez 1968 1970 USMC Corporal 38 7 5
3133 Russel Leon Tanck 1951 1955 USN AMA-3 38 7 6
3169 John Edward Givens 1943 1945 USN Machinist Mate 3rd Class 38 7 7
3189 Robin J Brodoski 1968 1972 USN HT2/DV 38 8 1
3199 Richard K Hashagen 1940 1953 USN QM 1st Class 38 8 2
3221 Gerald J Doyle 1950 1971 USMC GYSGT 38 8 3
3234 Rebecca M Jovenal 2004 2008 USA Sergeant 38 8 4
3247 Raymond L L Pinburn 1961 1983 USMC Master Sergeant 38 8 5
3270 Terry Douglas Sage 1968 1969 USN Petty Officer Third Class 38 8 6
3308 Gary Arthur Sage 1968 1969 USN Petty Officer Third Class 38 8 7
3013 Robert A Brodoski 1970 1972 USN DC2 38 9 1
3069 Paul C Evancho 1982 1992 USMC Staff Sergeant 38 9 2
3139 Franklin D Montgomery 1951 1954 USMC Sergeant 38 9 3
3190 Richard Earl Haile 1942 1944 USAF PVT 38 9 4
3217 A C Haile 1943 1945 USN PO2 SeaBee 38 9 5
3236 Odis L D Haile 1941 1947 USA T Sergeant 38 9 6
3249 Hilton Haile 1940 1964 USN CPM 38 9 7
3043 Robert L Coutchie 1943 1946 USA Lieutenant 38 10 1
3107 Edward Thomas Coutchie 1969 1970 USA Specialist 5 38 10 2
3167 Jon Steven Coutchie 2003 2007 USA Sergeant 38 10 3
3264 Robert Steven Coutchie 1966 1996 USA Colonel 38 10 4
3282 Robert L Boyd Jr 1968 1989 USA Chief Warrant Officer 38 10 5
3300 Adam Robert Boyd 2002 0 USAF Lieutenant 38 10 6
3316 Andrew Robert Boyd 2009 0 USA Lieutenant 38 10 7
3095 Richard W Wright 1967 1970 USMC Corporal 38 11 1
3206 Allen Larson 1943 1945 USN Seaman 38 11 2
3241 Jerome E Larson 1955 1958 USN ABU E 38 11 3
3572 Norman F Goswick 1944 1946 USA S Sgt 38 11 4
3304 Donald L Millikan 1955 1959 USMC Corporal 38 11 5
3317 Leery A Gross 1970 1976 NG Specialist 4 38 11 6
3293 Harold D Maxwell 1952 1960 USMC Corporal 38 11 7
3074 Monte D Ray 1947 1969 USCG RMC 38 12 1
3104 Jeff Drabent 1978 1989 USA Staff SGT 38 12 2
3131 William A Flores Jr 1943 1945 USAF Technical Sergeant 38 12 3
3182 Lennis M Torregano 1966 1969 USA Specialist 5 38 12 4
3219 Marilyn Verna Ollson 1950 1953 USMC Sergeant 38 12 5
3243 Daniel Scalise 1981 2007 USMC Master Sergeant 38 12 6
3265 Harold G Plaetke 1943 1970 USA Staff Sergeant 38 12 7
3056 John L Warner 1964 1968 USMC Corporal 38 13 1
3077 Sean Emery Cole 1993 1999 USN Yeoman Second Class 38 13 2
3111 Russell C Hansen 1943 1946 USA 2nd LT 38 13 3
3128 Kent R Hansen 1966 1967 USMC LCPL 38 13 4
3155 Ray Busby Nelson 1944 1946 USN Shipman 2nd Class 38 13 5
3179 Rod R Nelson 1972 1975 USA Specialist Four 38 13 6
3203 Taylor R Nelson 2002 2006 USAF E4 Senior Airman 38 13 7
3220 Jose Martin Del Campo 1962 1965 USA SP-5 38 14 1
3232 Robert P Hartley 1966 1968 USA SPC4 38 14 2
3299 Stephen Paul Evans 1989 1989 USN Seaman Apprentice 38 14 3
3319 KJ (Jim) Suttle 1959 1989 USMC MGYSGT 38 14 4
3309 Phillip R Hoaxie 1957 1991 USCG MCPO-Firefighter 38 14 5
3290 Dennis Michael Sheredy 1970 1977 NG Sergeant 38 14 6
3276 David "Flash" Sharrar 1974 1976 USA Spec 4 38 14 7
3119 Roxanne L Toberts 1982 1996 USMC Staff sergeant 38 15 1
3148 Johnathan C Hartley 1942 1945 USA Tec 4 38 15 2
3175 Clifford N Sabin 1941 1945 USA Tech Sergeant 38 15 3
3202 Steven O Sabin 1965 1967 USA Sp4 38 15 4
3222 James N Sabin 1967 1968 USMC Corporal 38 15 5
3239 Barbara Howell Seiler 1943 1945 USN Aviation Machinest 38 15 6
3250 Matthew D Sharrar 2000 2006 USA E4 38 15 7
3261 Louis P Streich Jr 1947 1980 USMC Mgysgt 38 16 1
3274 Kim Robert Popejoy 1972 1992 USMC CWO-3 38 16 2
3283 Robert J Whalen 1942 1945 USA Staff sergeant 38 16 3
3297 Larry R Wise 1980 1993 USMC Sergeant 38 16 4
3314 Jeffery Philpot 1985 1992 USA Corporal 38 16 5
3324 Henry Ganster 1942 1945 USA Staff sergeant 38 16 6
3329 David Angelo F Alvarez 1994 2007 USA CWO 2 38 16 7
3213 N W Kansas Glassel 1942 1945 USAF Flight Officer 38 17 1
3231 Bob R Adams 1952 1956 USN RD 2 38 17 2
3251 Jerry S Dirden 1963 1984 USN AMH-1st class 38 17 3
3271 Aubrey J Walker 1956 1975 USN Senior Chief 38 17 4
3287 Billy Duane Horne 1943 1946 USN Gunners Mate 4th Class 38 17 5
3313 Robert G Buetzow 1942 1946 USCG Sonar man 2 no class 38 17 6
3331 Roy G Nichols 1943 1945 USN Soñar man 2nd class 38 17 7
3330 Bobby Ray Hickman 1957 1992 USCG Master Cheif 38 18 1
3342 Herman L Rhodes 1958 1980 USN Master Chief 38 18 2
3343 Tom Ryan 1948 1985 USAF General 38 18 3
3350 Cleo Rvans 1942 1946 USA Tech 4th Grade 38 18 4
3351 William F Bonsky 1949 1970 USN Lieutenant Commander 38 18 5
3356 James Waddell 1981 2001 USMC Staff Sergeant 38 18 6
3347 Martín D Kinsley 1956 1979 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 38 18 7
3123 Joseph John Sorell 1953 1956 USA CPL 38 19 1
3153 Robert Kirk Filbey 1994 1994 USAF Major 38 19 2
3178 Patricia A Pankey MD 1994 1994 USAF Major 38 19 3
3200 Shane Russell-Jenkins 1972 1980 USN ETN3 38 19 4
3340 Ralph Jenkins 1949 1953 USA Sergeant 38 19 5
3346 Peter M Van Wagner 1989 1993 USMC Corporal 38 19 6
3354 Robert M Van Wagner 1963 1966 USA Lieutenant 38 19 7
3355 Scott Bloom 1992 2002 USN Petty Officer 1st class 38 20 1
3363 Robert L Ball Jr 1962 1982 USN Gunnersmate 1st Class 38 20 2
3361 Ronald Fischer 1964 1968 USN HM3 38 20 3
3368 Dimitri W Todd 1940 1962 USA Lieutenant Colonel 38 20 4
3379 Jose R Guerra Sr 1963 1969 USMC Sergeant 38 20 5
3373 Carroll D Russell 1952 1956 USAF Staff Sergeant 38 20 6
3385 Robert J Schmidt 1958 1962 USCG Able Bodied Seaman 38 20 7
Section 39
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
3188 Friend James Connor 1954 1957 USAF Airman 2nd Class 39 1 1
3198 Brooks Bruza Lee Sr 1953 1955 USA Corporal 39 1 2
3214 Brooks Bruza Lee Jr 1972 1975 USA E-4 39 1 3
3225 Sean Corey Lee 2007 2016 USCG Chief Warrant Officer 39 1 4
3233 John Albert Davis 1955 1974 USA Staff Sergeant 39 2 1
3244 David C Yoakam 1958 1978 USMC Ret Master Sergeant 39 2 2
3252 Fred D Whatley 1954 1976 USA Sergeant First Class 39 2 3
3258 Douglas D trabue 1964 1969 USMC Corporal 39 2 4
3268 William a fry 1954 1953 USA SP-3 (T) 39 3 1
3279 John C Cabrera 1978 1998 USA Sergeant first class 39 3 2
3291 Michael P Schraml 1988 1994 USA Sergeant 39 3 3
3306 Matthew Turney 1976 1986 USMC Corporal 39 3 4
3311 David P Lewis 1977 2003 USMC Master Sergeant 39 4 1
3322 Robert W Richmond Sr 1964 1973 USMC SSGT E6 39 4 2
3328 Scott Burau 2008 2012 USMC Corporal 39 4 3
3332 Edwin L Erickson 1965 1967 USN E2 39 4 4
3341 Willie J Corea 1953 1961 USA Private first class 39 5 1
3575 Andrea Rachel Roman 2000 0 USA Chief Warrant Officer 39 5 2
3372 Jose C Roman 1951 1954 USA Corporal 39 5 3
3375 David W Nelson 1950 1953 USMC Corporal 39 5 4
2847 Richard Paul Godley 1966 1971 USA CPL Medic Viet Nam 39 6 1
2861 Gloria Shepherd Godley 1956 1959 USMC sGT MCLFDC-AIR Admin 39 6 2
2873 Walter Boase Jr 1943 1948 USA Private First Class 39 6 3
2893 Ronald Boase 1958 1964 USAF 2nd Lieutenant 39 6 4
2926 Steven F Jones 1967 1974 USA SGT E5 MILPOLICE Nam 39 7 1
2958 Richard O Godley Jr 1943 1965 USMC CWO2 Flying M/SGT Nap 39 7 2
2991 Tracy A Lundein 1981 1985 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 39 8 1
3057 Frank Stasser Allen 1898 1899 USA PVT Co M Spanish American War 39 8 2
3093 Danny (Pops) Baker Sr 1963 1966 USMC Corporal 39 8 3
3120 Frank A Westgate 2006 2006 NG E4 39 8 4
3146 Gilbert L Lasch 1940 1960 USN Chief Boatswain Mate 39 9 1
3193 Frederick J Ott 1960 1964 USN Third Class Petty Officer 39 9 2
3224 Daniel J Ott 1991 1994 USN Second Class Petty Officer 39 9 3
3254 Archie McAllister 1958 1986 NG Lieutenant 39 9 4
3267 Thomas H Williams IV 1976 1996 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 39 10 1
3286 William C Baumbeck 1965 1974 USMC Staff Sergeant 39 10 2
3305 Robert L Barber 1964 1969 USMC Sergeant 39 10 3
2859 William c baumbeck 1965 1974 USMC Staff sergeant 39 11 1
2869 Lori A Franklin 1982 2003 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 39 11 2
2898 Ronald c dykstra 1980 1992 USMC Sergeant 39 11 4
2913 Jesse orduno cuen 1970 1976 USA Sergeant 39 12 1
2923 Howard t christensen 1946 1949 USAF Sergeant 39 12 2
2936 Bobby Wayne Young 1962 1968 USN ADR Airman 39 12 3
2953 Esmeralda Ellis Lopez 2004 2012 USAF Staff Sergeant 39 12 4
2973 Kirk e lee 1951 1953 USAF Staff sergeant 39 13 2
2994 Charles W Starks 1942 1946 USA Lieutenant Colonel 39 13 3
3009 Brian Scott Garrett 1989 2013 USAF Master Sergeant 39 13 4
3032 Christopher K Raible 1995 2012 USMC Lt Colonel 39 14 1
3054 Bradley W Atwell 2005 2012 USMC Sergeant 39 14 2
3194 HMLA-469 MAWTS-1 1996 2012 USMC Major through lance corporal 39 14 3
3073 Raymond Kronenbitter 1976 1996 USMC Master sergeant 39 15 1
3094 Vernon l schad 1951 1955 USN 3rd class yeoman 39 15 2
3117 Barnavus R Bustillos 1992 2013 USN Petty Officer First Class 39 15 3
3137 Robert Allen young 1952 1973 USN Chief Petty Officer 39 15 4
2878 Charles Dahl 1941 1964 USA Sergeant 1st Class 39 16 1
2897 Robert Frank Dahl 1943 1965 USN AEC 39 16 2
2914 William Katerinis 1969 1970 USA Specialist 5 39 16 3
2928 Arthur C Stovall 1954 1956 USA Sp3 (T) 39 16 4
2938 Melvin J Lawless 1954 1975 USA Sergeant 1st class 39 17 1
2959 Emery W Nordyke 1942 1968 USAF Master Sergeant 39 17 2
2978 Charles Lloyd Hill 1955 1976 USAF TSGT 39 17 3
3000 Jeffery Hinderer 1981 2001 USMC Gysgt 39 17 4
3048 Charles M Lawwill 1943 1956 USN Seaman First Class 39 18 1
3023 Billy Armenta 1954 1956 USMC Private 1st Class 39 18 2
3067 Robert M McLaughlin 1941 1945 USA Master Sergeant 39 18 3
3087 John K Guth 1945 1948 USA Corporal 39 18 4
2970 Duberli J Garcia 1953 1979 USMC GYSGT 39 19 1
3029 David García 1979 1982 USMC LCPL 39 19 2
3059 Robert Earl Loftis 1950 1954 USN SKSN 39 19 3
3185 Willman V Martínez 1963 1972 USN Engine man 2 d class 39 19 4
2885 Conrad Amavisca 1958 1958 USA Private 39 20 1
2909 Joseph peewee Amavisca 1960 1964 USN Seaman Third Class 39 20 2
2925 David John Amavisca 1969 1975 NG Spec 4 39 20 3
2947 Frank Carl Amavisca 1971 1975 USN Hull Technician 39 20 4
Section 40
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
2817 Byron Leslie Hougard 1950 1970 USMC Captain 40 1 1
2836 Santa Carol Houggard 1962 1965 USN Lt Nurse Corps 40 1 2
2850 Francis G Schlick 1956 1976 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 40 1 3
2865 Whitney (Al) Graham 1947 1959 USN CS1 40 1 4
2887 George B Fay 1970 1993 USA Senior Chief (SS) 40 2 1
2907 Byron B Fay 1941 1961 USA Sergeant 40 2 2
2920 James R Bedoya 1972 1974 USA Specialist 4 40 2 3
2937 Mark J Wojtusiak 1984 1997 USMC Staff Sergeant 40 2 4
2965 Michael G Moore 1965 1969 USAF Staff Sergeant 40 3 1
2987 John Frederick Cady 1944 1946 USN F2 40 3 2
3018 Tellesford P Garza Jr 1958 1985 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 40 3 3
3042 Jose Avalos 1995 2004 USMC Sergeant 40 3 4
3064 Donte J Whitworth 2005 2009 USMC Corporal 40 4 1
3092 Francis John Stammen 1941 1945 USN PO2 SS 40 4 2
3116 Frederick W Jones 1943 1946 USN Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class 40 4 3
3158 James D Phillips 1951 1955 USN Machinist Mate 3 40 4 4
3184 Don A Canada 1970 1985 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 40 5 1
3208 Normal L Canada 1947 1968 USAF Tec Sergeant 40 5 2
3227 Jeffery N Canada 1992 1998 USAF Senior Airman 40 5 3
3240 Billie H Canada 1944 1949 USMC Sergeant 40 5 4
2816 Kent E Drysdale 1950 1954 USAF Tec Sargent 40 6 1
2828 Ted F Drysdale 1959 1960 USA PFC 40 6 2
2841 Erick J Skoglund 1965 1968 USA Specialist 5 40 6 3
2852 Robert C Moon 1953 1962 USCG Petty Officer Third Class 40 6 4
2862 Clifford A Bourelle 1945 1946 USN Seamon 2nd Class 40 7 1
2870 Gary Lee Bourelle 1961 1965 USAF AC2 40 7 2
2884 Franklin C Sullins 1943 1948 USA Sergeant 40 7 3
2903 Wilson John Brys 1943 1946 USN Seamon 2nd Class 40 7 4
2917 Larry G Sawyer 1970 1972 USN SP4 40 8 1
2931 Charles L Lateur 1971 1974 USN Seaman 40 8 2
2952 Walter B Contreras 1967 1992 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 40 8 3
2974 Donald Leonard Ashby 1966 1972 USN AO1 40 8 4
2997 Howard Deitscher 1943 1946 USN Carpenter Third Class Seabees 40 9 1
3028 Clyde Shook 1942 1945 USN SF2C 40 9 2
3053 Donald R Shook 1964 1966 USMC LCPL 40 9 3
3081 William W Sargent 1946 1950 USA Sergeant first class 40 9 4
3121 Armando S Mejia 1939 1945 USA Corporal Bush Master 40 10 1
3165 Carlos Mejia Pina 1954 1957 USA Corporal 40 10 2
3187 Frank L Estupinan 1968 1974 USMC Corporal 40 10 3
3205 Joe C Cardenas 1968 1968 USA Staff Sergeant 40 10 4
2835 Conrad G Bryant 1963 1969 USA Specialist 4th Class 40 11 1
2853 Gene B Bryant 1958 1966 USAF Airman First Class 40 11 2
2867 Joseph W Brumbach 1938 1960 USN Lieutenant Commander 40 11 3
2880 James Joseph Hussey 1958 1967 USA Sergeant 40 11 4
2899 Floyd Bob Osborne Jr 1943 1946 USA Private 40 12 1
2918 Frank Fiala 1918 1920 USA Private 40 12 2
2933 Wayne Leon Briggs 1955 1970 USN Radioman First Class 40 12 3
2951 Joseph E Fitzgerald 1955 1985 USMC Sergeant Major 40 12 4
2975 Eugene M Bub 1952 1955 USMC Corporal 40 13 1
2993 Raymond W Bertagna 1950 1954 USN RD2 40 13 2
3027 John T Crowe 1952 1984 USMC Chief Warrant Officer 4 40 13 3
3055 Trevor A Dewar 2007 2009 USMC Lance Corporal 40 13 4
3072 Alan Lee Krieger 1972 1974 USA Specialist 4th Class 40 14 1
3101 Glenn J Gifford 1942 1988 USN Petty Officer 3rd Class 40 14 2
3132 John J Casares 1969 1971 USA Specialist 4th Class 40 14 3
3151 Gerald Casares 1971 1975 USN Petty Officer 3rd Class 40 14 4
3172 Cayetano Gutierrez 1942 1946 USA Private 40 15 1
3576 Clarinda A Gifford 1950 1953 USA Corporal 40 15 2
3215 Henry M Casares 1972 1979 USAF Staff Sergeant 40 15 3
3226 Joseph J Casares 1972 1980 USAF Staff Sergeant 40 15 4
2827 Dave Mulhern 1946 1948 USN Fireman First 40 16 1
2856 Helen Hauge Pozzobon 1943 1944 USAF Wasp 40 16 2
2871 Robert Ernest Brown 1954 1974 USA Chief Warrant Officer 40 16 3
2891 Curt K Munger 1942 1945 USN Water Tender 3rd Class 40 16 4
2910 John R Carl 1956 1976 USN Chief 40 17 1
2927 Kenneth L McConnell 1958 1980 USN Chief 40 17 2
2955 James W McKenna 1960 1980 USN ADR-1 40 17 3
2979 Richard Gooding 1998 0 USA Chief Warrant Officer 40 17 4
3019 Joseph Henry Marks 1963 1967 USN ADJ2 E-5 40 18 1
3066 George Aivazian 1943 1946 USA Tech 5th Grade 40 18 2
3089 Gerald Aivazian 1943 1945 MM Oiler 40 18 3
3118 Paul David Blair 1967 1969 USA Sergeant E5 40 18 4
2941 Stanislaw Zdyber 1945 1952 USAF Sergeant 40 19 1
3060 Edward Mendivil 1969 1972 USAF Spc 4th 40 19 2
3102 Carlton (Chuck) LeDrew 1961 1981 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 40 19 3
3145 Jerry L. Mease 1967 1969 USA Sergeant E5 40 19 4
2977 Claude E "Cab" Cabanillas 1959 1985 USA Lieutenant Colonel 40 20 1
3008 Samuel N Peffers 1987 2011 USA Lieutenant Colonel 40 20 2
3051 Albert V Johnson 1956 1960 USAF Airman First Class 40 20 3
3084 C A "Buzz" Bazzell 1942 1968 USMC First Sergeant 40 20 4
Section 41
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
2775 Gabriel Garcia 2002 2011 USA Sergeant First Class 41 2 1
2788 Jeffery Ray Dozier 1991 2011 USA Sergeant First Class 41 2 2
2803 Eldred E Winter 1948 1953 USN Seaman 41 3 1
2814 Benjamin Hinderer 2005 2009 USMC Corporal 41 3 2
2829 John J Sanphy 1964 1981 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 41 3 3
2838 David L Dempsey 1955 1963 USMC Sergeant 41 3 4
2849 Albert M Valenzuela 1941 1945 USA Private First Class 41 4 1
2860 Jesse Adam Leyva 1966 1968 USA SP4 41 4 2
2868 Lance R Kinninger 2003 2006 USA Specialist 4 41 4 3
2889 Omer Dee Johnson 1941 1945 USN Aviation Machinist 1C 41 4 4
2904 Richard H Stanton Jr 1944 1945 USN Seaman First Class 41 5 1
2915 Jordan Robert Stanton 2009 2011 USMC Corporal 41 5 2
2922 Raymond Contreras 1972 1994 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 41 5 3
2935 Brian Scott White 1995 1999 USN Seaman E3 41 5 4
3263 Donald Oscar Smith 1961 1984 USMC Master Sergeant 41 6 1
3275 Edward C Steeger 1943 1945 USA Private 41 6 2
3289 Thomas W May 1945 1953 USA Second Lieutenant 41 6 3
3301 Gary L Aus 1970 1992 USA Lieutenant Colonel 41 6 4
2742 Philip T Carey 1957 1961 USN Seaman Apprentice 41 7 1
2757 Scott A Storms 1994 2009 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 41 7 2
2773 Michelle M Thurman 1993 1997 USAF Airman First Class 41 7 3
2793 Jimmy L Minton 1970 1977 USN AQI 41 7 4
3154 Rodney Donald Pettigrew 1956 1958 USAF Staff Sergeant 41 8 1
3223 John J Mueck 1966 1970 USMC Sergeant 41 8 2
2843 Melvin E Lash 1917 1919 USA Sergeant Bugler 41 8 3
3492 Richard Theodore Lash 1959 1961 USA Private 1st Class 41 8 4
3170 Raul G Duarte 1943 1945 USMC Sergeant 41 9 1
3186 Jewel O Stephens 1944 1945 USA PVT 41 9 2
2855 Jewel O Stephens 1944 1945 USA PVT 41 9 3
3201 Jose Raul Duarte 1962 1988 USN Chief Petty Officer 41 9 4
2911 Although Thompson 2000 2012 USA First Lieutenant 41 10 1
2932 Robert G Volack 1953 1974 USMC 1st Lieutenant 41 10 2
2957 Duran P Salvador 1943 1916 USN Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class 41 10 3
2985 David L Crumby 1968 1972 USMC Sergeant 41 10 4
3150 John C Van Aken 1966 1969 USA SP5 E5 41 11 1
3127 Albert C Van Aken 1943 1966 USMC Staff Sergeant 41 11 2
3110 Nona D Van Aken 1944 1945 USMC PFC 41 11 3
3088 Robert E Davis 1943 1946 USA TEC 5 41 11 4
3487 Jack W Watson 1955 1956 USA First Lieutenant 41 12 1
3489 Lee W Sherwood 1987 2011 USMC Master Gunnery Sgt 41 12 2
3490 John Walter Upshur 1966 1969 USA Private First Class 41 12 3
3491 Wally W Leistiko 1945 1947 USA Sergeant 41 12 4
3493 John F LaRiviere 1968 1990 USN Chief Communication Technician 41 13 1
3494 Frank H LaRiviere 1935 1957 USN Chief Teletype Specialist 41 13 2
3495 John J LaRiviere 1937 1946 USA Sergeant 41 13 3
3496 George A Mellone III 1999 2012 USMC Captain 41 13 4
3497 Thomas Bryan Lund 1993 2013 USMC First Sergeant 41 14 1
3498 Robert F Sant 1964 1967 USA SP-4 41 14 2
3500 Edward Donald Higgins 1948 1953 USA Sgt First Class 41 14 3
3501 R.M. "Monnie" Hedges 1982 1989 USN Lieutenant 41 14 4
3502 Andrew J Willoughby 1959 1979 USN Chief Petty Officer 41 15 1
3503 Robert L Witherwax 1952 1954 USA Private First Class 41 15 2
3504 David A Stamp 1960 1996 USN MMCM (SS) 41 15 3
3505 William R Schauer 1964 1965 USA Private First Class 41 15 4
2774 Ronald C Andreas 1953 1983 USMC Colonel 41 16 2
2790 Frank A White 1953 1956 USA Specialist E3 41 16 3
2806 Bill Brand 1951 1953 USA Corporal 41 16 4
2783 Jonnee Della McCurley 2001 2005 USAF Senior Airman 41 17 1
2802 Wilburn R McCurley 1950 1961 USN BT2 Boiler Tender 41 17 2
2820 John R McCurley 2008 2015 USAF Airman First Class 41 17 3
2837 Charles (Chuck) Legge 1968 1974 USCG Seaman First Class 41 17 4
2824 Johnny a e huckins 1977 1981 USA Fireman 41 18 1
2839 James w mansheik 1944 1945 USA Private First Class 41 18 2
2848 David L Mansheim 1983 1987 USMC Sergeant 41 18 3
2908 Brent M Mansheim 2007 0 USMC Sergeant 41 18 4
2851 John L Hooper 1965 1967 USA SP5 41 19 1
2864 Marshall Elwood Lee 1942 1945 USN Aviation Metalsmith 2nd CL 41 19 2
2882 Charles Thomas Sherlock, Jr 1952 1958 USAF Tech SGT 41 19 3
2906 Richard D Pollard 1976 2000 USA Lieutenant Colonel 41 19 4
2795 Frank C Perez Sr 1966 1972 USA Sergeant 41 20 1
2811 Manuel C Perez Sr 1966 1968 USA Specialist 4 41 20 2
2830 Edward C Perez Sr 1973 1985 USA Sergeant 41 20 3
2846 Irene Perez Pollard 1977 2011 USA Sergeant first Class 41 20 4
Section 42
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
2501 Manuel Gonzales Perez 1941 1943 USA Private 42 1 1
2528 Cornelo Gonzales Perez 1944 1945 USA Private 42 1 2
2560 Abelardo Gonzalez Perez 1942 1945 USA PVT 169th Infantry 42 1 3
2581 Philip C Johnston 1959 1967 USN MM-2 42 1 4
2593 William L Brennan 1944 1946 USAF Corporal 42 2 1
3506 Buddy Lee Olds 1961 1963 USA Sergeant E-5 42 2 2
2639 Gilberto "Givi" Zapata 1967 1973 USN Cook Baker E3 42 2 3
2653 Ramon L Figueroa 1942 1945 USA PFC 42 2 4
2668 Miranda Victor Quijada 1971 1974 USA Specialist 4 42 3 1
2688 Manuel Murrietta Quijada Sr 1942 1946 USA Private 10th MTN DIV 42 3 2
2701 Albert M Quijada 1945 1946 USA TEC5 51st Signal Bass CO 42 3 3
2719 William Zapata Ybarra "Lobo" 1952 1957 USA Private 187th Airborne 42 3 4
2729 Edward Perez Quijada Sr 1946 1947 USA PVT First Class 42 4 1
2746 Daniel Robert Duran 2003 2007 USAF Senior Airman 42 4 2
2756 Gilbert C Rios 1956 1967 USA Specialist E-4 42 4 3
2767 Ericksen Gomez Villeda Sr 1975 1981 USMC Lance Corporal 42 4 4
2780 Francisco Murrietta Quijada (Kiko) 1943 1946 USA TEC 4 COC 129 ENGR 42 5 1
2792 Frank V Duran 1967 1970 USMC Corporal 42 5 2
2805 Ray F Quiroz Sr 1956 1958 USA PVT 1st Class E-3 42 5 3
2818 Markell D Barnett 2006 0 USMC Corporal 42 5 4
3507 Laudric C Baskins Jr. 1968 1970 USA Specialist Four 42 6 1
3508 Milton T Hagedorn Sr. 1942 1947 USN PHM 2nd Class 42 6 2
3509 George F Ivy 1942 1966 USAF CWO 4 42 6 3
3510 Carlos A Cevallos 1979 2000 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 42 6 4
2731 Clayton P Gulley 1942 1945 USMC Platoon Sergeant 42 7 1
2759 Wayne P Gulley 1971 1991 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 42 7 2
2800 Edd R McDaniel 1953 1986 USA Masters Gunnery Sergeant 42 7 3
2831 Michael k McDaniel 1975 1995 USN Captain 42 7 4
2854 John McCain 1958 1981 USN Captain 42 8 1
3511 James Boyd Grider 1946 1968 USAF Staff Sergeant (T) 42 8 2
3063 Raymond a szarek 1964 1968 USA 1st lieutenant 42 8 3
3512 Chester H Nall 1942 1945 USA Staff Sergeant 42 8 4
3020 Lawrence "Kid" Santa Cruz 1943 1945 USA Private First Class 42 9 1
3513 Joe N Munoz 1946 1949 USA PFC 82nd Airborne Div 42 9 2
3514 James F Zack 1966 1968 USA Private 1St Class 42 9 3
3515 Michael J Jessup 1986 2006 USA Lt Col 42 9 4
2890 Lee N Tilford 1948 1952 USA Private 42 10 1
2916 Dale K Schroder 1984 1993 USMC Captain 42 10 2
2929 Lynn Ervin Davis 1966 1977 USA Staff sergeant 42 10 3
2950 Jeremiah D Clark 1990 2010 USMC Staff sergeant 42 10 4
3524 F P Frank White 1942 1946 USN MOMM2 42 11 1
3525 Nick Dewhirst 2002 2007 USA Second Lieutenant 42 11 2
3526 Orvel Dewhirst 1975 1979 USA Sergeant 42 11 3
3527 Jenny Dewhirst 1950 1952 USA PFC 42 11 4
3528 Carol Leo Bolser 1952 1955 USAF Airman 3rd Class 42 12 1
3529 John A Pugliese 1976 1988 USA Ranger Staff Sergeant 42 12 2
3530 Bart W Honeycutt 1980 1986 USMC Sergeant 42 12 3
3531 Loren C Pratt 1944 1945 USN 1St Class Seaman 42 12 4
3516 Stephen F Medeiros 1968 1978 USMC Staff Sergeant 42 13 1
3517 Larry Buthmann 1966 1992 USA Sergeant First Class 42 13 2
3518 William E Aker 1990 2010 USMC Master Sergeant 42 13 3
3519 Stephen R Marquart 1967 1970 USA SP5 42 13 4
2559 Robert H. Sullenberger 1950 1971 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 42 14 1
2598 Andrew Joseph "A.J." Lightner 2001 2009 USN Petty Officer First Class 42 14 2
2628 Irving Robert Wendt 1943 1975 USA Colonel 42 14 3
2657 Timothy Edward Wendt 1986 1998 USA Staff Sergeant 42 14 4
2681 Robert R. Johnston 1949 1961 USAF Master Sergeant 42 15 1
2725 Kris Lynn Blume 1976 1998 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 42 15 2
2743 David Michael Jackson 1969 1971 USMC Corporal 42 15 3
2930 Gene F. Thomas ( Frank ) 1952 1955 USMC Sergeant 42 15 4
3520 R.M. "Monnie" Hedes 1982 1989 USN Lieutenant 42 16 1
3521 David G Lott 1945 1946 USA TEC 4th 42 16 2
3522 Wayne E Lind 1943 1965 USAF Tech Sgt 42 16 3
3523 Alice M Lind 1952 1954 USAF Airman First Class 42 16 4
2576 Zachary A. Kerekes 2002 2008 USAF Senior Airman 42 17 1
2596 William J. Kerekes Jr. 2006 2010 USCG Airman 42 17 2
2624 George R. Rash 1960 1980 USA Sergeant First Class 42 17 3
2654 Lester McElearney 1945 1947 USA Private First Class 42 17 4
2677 James H. Wible 1964 1990 USN Captain 42 18 1
2695 William E. Kerekes 1949 1953 USAF Staff Sergeant 42 18 2
2717 Douglas E. Sorensen 1974 1978 USMC Corporal 42 18 3
2739 Richard F. Dosa 1968 1969 USA PFC 42 18 4
2642 R D Bucky Walters 1957 1977 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 42 19 1
2660 Gordon Gordy Pirtle 1966 1986 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 42 19 2
2673 Jay N Bibler 1957 1981 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 42 19 3
2680 Steve Bibler 1991 1995 USMC Captain 42 19 4
2696 Manuel H Bush Hedges 1953 1976 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 42 20 1
2709 Thomas W Krimminger 1960 1980 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 42 20 2
2720 Neil Koch 1957 1977 USMC Major 42 20 3
2728 R P Phil Brenan 1957 1977 USMC Major 42 20 4
Section 44
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
2293 Todd C McIntire 1999 2001 USA Private 10th Mountain Division Bosnia 44 1 1
2313 George Martin Vogel 1968 1988 USMC Master Sergeant 44 1 2
2340 Terry Michael Courtis 1971 1973 USA Sergeant 44 1 3
2366 Nancy Jane Keslar 1973 1977 USAF Sergeant 44 1 4
2392 Russell J Krauss 1990 2002 USMC Chief Warrant Officer 44 1 5
2423 Douglas R Burdge 1965 1970 USN PO 2nd BT 44 1 6
2457 Dwain Norred 1965 1971 USA 4th CL Spec E4 44 1 7
2497 James M McIntire 1966 1969 USA Private First Class 44 2 1
2518 Simon J LaBrecque 1967 1969 USA Specialist 4th Class 44 2 2
2541 Michael A Dahin 1974 1983 USA Staff Sergeant 44 2 3
2569 Roland A Castellanos 2000 2004 USMC Sergeant 44 2 4
2599 Norman Bleach Norred 1964 1970 USA Private First Class E3 44 2 5
2636 Patrick Michael Healy 1972 1977 USAF Staff Sergeant 44 2 6
2656 Gary Sheerer 1961 1969 USN ET1 44 2 7
2686 Sync Witherington 1998 2005 USMC Sergeant E5 44 3 1
2702 Michael D Helm 1970 1973 USA Sergeant 44 3 2
2726 Nathan J Townsend 1988 2013 USMC LDO Major 44 3 3
2741 Jackson R Porter 1966 1967 USA SP 4 (T) 44 3 4
2753 Frank Romero 1950 1952 USA Corporal 44 3 5
2764 William Chalmers Reed 1960 1962 USA Specialist 4th Class 44 3 6
2777 John Paul Hoffman 1966 1970 USMC Corporal 44 3 7
2662 Larry P Castile Sr 1978 1996 USAF Staff Sergeant 44 4 2
2683 Anthony T Dubesu 2013 2015 USMC Lance Corporal 44 4 3
2705 Martin Dalton 1974 1983 USA Sergeant 44 4 4
2732 Rickie Lee Chamness 1973 1996 USCG HSC-1996 44 4 5
2754 Jackson R Porter 1966 1967 USA SP 4 (T) 44 4 6
2778 John Paul Hoffman 1966 1970 USMC Corporal 44 4 7
2450 Gary L Lehman 1952 1972 USAF Technical Sergeant 44 5 1
2477 Larry Aszmus 1966 1969 USMC Sergeant 44 5 2
2494 Dennis Kent Russell 1958 1980 USN First Class Petty Officer 44 5 3
2502 Kenneth E Ellis 1961 1983 USN Chief Petty Officer 44 5 4
2548 Mary M Wilson Ellis 1975 1980 USN HM3 44 5 5
2606 Lawrence H Bennett 1940 1962 USA Private Tec 5 44 5 6
3577 Edward S Badger 1940 1962 USA Retired Sergeant 1st Class 44 5 7
2396 Eleanor L Sayes 1981 2001 USMC Staff Sergeant 44 6 1
2440 John L Martinez 1970 1974 USMC Corporal 44 6 2
2479 John L Martinez 1978 1996 USA Sergeant First Class 44 6 3
2513 Tom T VonAhlefeld 1961 1981 USA 1SGR - CH C1 Agent 44 6 4
2549 Philip W VonAhlefeld 1943 1946 USN Machinist Mate 1C 44 6 5
2580 John F Kehring 1952 1972 USN Senior Chief 44 6 6
2626 Jackie J Williams 1949 1969 USA Sergeant First Class 44 6 7
2655 Billy D Good 1962 1964 USA Sergeant E-5 44 7 1
2689 Juan H Jaurigue 1943 1945 USMC Private First Class 44 7 2
2714 Alejandro A Espinosa 1969 1993 USA Major 44 7 3
2747 Alexander P Espinosa 1991 2015 USA Lieutenant Colonel 44 7 4
2760 Arturo Mesa 1959 1962 USA Sergeant 44 7 5
2794 Frank J Hirales 1943 1945 USA PFC 44 7 6
2812 Carlos Hirales 1942 1945 USA PVT 44 7 7
2895 Anthony L Brockington 1966 1986 USA Major 44 8 1
2962 Rene Calderon 1990 1994 USMC Corporal 44 8 2
3030 Steven M Paige 1998 2015 USN Hospitalman First Class 44 8 3
3114 Luke A Love 2006 2015 USMC Staff Sergeant 44 8 4
3383 Frank M Espino 1940 1945 USA Technical Sergeant KIA 44 8 5
3389 Rufus M Espino 1946 1947 USA Staff Sergeant 44 8 6
3392 Dr John T Flynn 1943 1946 USA Captain Medical Corps 44 8 7
2365 Joan Marie Morse 1975 2000 USA Sergeant First Class 44 9 1
2430 William Allen Morse 1963 1985 USA Chief Warrant Officer 44 9 2
2486 John Calvert 1954 1962 USA Sergeant 44 9 3
2515 William P Craft 1979 1999 USA Gunnery Sergeant 44 9 4
2552 Mike Vanatta 1973 1977 USA Machinist Mate 2nd Class 44 9 5
2623 Michael Condon 1953 1957 USA Airman 1st Class 44 9 6
2685 C Paul Summers 1945 1948 USA Electrician 2nd Class 44 9 7
2707 Jose G Carbajal 2003 2006 USA Specialist 44 10 1
2733 Howard Robert Leroy 1950 1952 USA Private First Class 44 10 2
2761 Kenneth Charles Leroy 1957 1961 USA Petty Officer 2/C 44 10 3
2782 James Benson Leroy 1958 1962 USA Petty Officer 2/C 44 10 4
2798 David T Cashman 1984 2004 USA Gunnery Sergeant 44 10 5
2815 Ralph B Hansen 1949 1951 USA Private First Class 44 10 6
2832 Eduordo P Magalanez 1950 1952 USA Corporal 44 10 7
2393 Keith A Miller 2012 2015 USMC Corporal 44 11 1
2434 John C Engstrom 1943 1948 USA Private 44 11 2
2496 Lester E Stone 1959 1989 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 44 11 3
2568 Michele R Stone 1985 2015 USA Lieutenant Colonel 44 11 4
2609 Randy R Morales 2009 2013 USN OS2 SW 44 11 5
2676 Anthony A Alexander 1987 1993 USMC Corporal 44 11 6
2734 Stan A Herrera 1997 2013 USMC Staff Sergeant 44 11 7
2480 Devere L Jones 1951 1973 USAF Master Sergeant 44 12 1
2544 Cole Jennings 1982 1990 USA 44 12 2
2585 Jeffery Jennings 1984 2015 USA Colonel 44 12 3
2635 Brad Jennings 1981 1985 USAF 44 12 4
2692 Tyler Jennings 2008 1900 USAF Unknown 44 12 5
2735 Nick Jennings 2010 2016 USAF SRA 44 12 6
2765 Jeromy Ginn 2011 2012 USA Unknown 44 12 7
2787 Kevin Charles Weatherbee 1981 2000 USAF Staff Sergeant 44 13 1
2822 Philip Mendoza Rojas 1949 1991 USA Master Sergeant 44 13 2
2842 Philip G Rojas 1972 1976 USN DT3 44 13 3
2881 Abigail Montemayer 2012 2014 USA Specialist 44 13 4
2863 Brandon Durance 2008 2014 USA Sergeant 44 13 5
2834 Todd J Donato 1991 2016 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 44 13 6
2801 Billy Gene Southerland 1968 1970 USA Spec 4 44 13 7
3670 Glen R. Wynandts 1965 1968 USA SP 4 44 14 5
3671 Mario Alberto Arzabal 1980 2002 USA Corporal 44 14 6
3672 James I. Ruiz 1957 1991 USA 1st Sergeant 44 14 7
3656 Lost 74 - USS Frank Evans 0 0 USN 44 30 1
3657 Lost 74 - Armstrong to Brandon 0 1969 USN 44 30 2
3658 Lost 74 - Brown to Clute 0 1969 USN 44 30 3
3659 Lost 74 - Cmeyla to Deal 0 1969 USN 44 30 4
3660 Lost 74 - Dykes to Flumer 0 1969 USN 44 30 5
3661 Lost 74 - Frye to Glines 0 1969 USN 44 30 6
3662 Lost 74 - Gonzales to Hodgson 0 1969 USN 44 30 7
3649 The Lost 74 - Lest We Forget 0 0 USN 44 31 1
3650 Lost 74 - Johnson to Lehman 0 1969 USN 44 31 2
3651 Lost 74 - Lyons to Norton 0 1969 USN 44 31 3
3652 Lost 74 - Ogawa to Pickett 0 1969 USN 44 31 4
3653 Lost 74 - Preston to Sage 0 1969 USN 44 31 5
3654 Lost 74 - Sauvey to Stever 0 1969 USN 44 31 6
3655 Lost 74 - Tallon to West 0 1969 USN 44 31 7
Section 45
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
2209 Willis D Zismer 1952 1960 USN E 3 45 1 1
2228 Larry D Zismer 1963 1967 USMC Lance Corporal 45 1 2
2260 Connie C Tyree 1945 1948 USN Seaman First Class 45 1 3
2280 Richard F Perez 1974 1994 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 45 1 4
2304 Larry A Lord 1971 1994 USMC Master Sergeant 45 1 5
2327 James L Meyer 1967 1969 USA Sergeant 45 1 6
2357 Calvin D Roberts 1961 1983 USN Senior Chief 45 1 7
2390 Ronald M Woolery 1952 1955 USN Aerial Photographer 3 45 2 1
2409 Robert T Taylor 1968 1970 USA Sergeant 45 2 2
2466 Susan M Whitacre 1980 1987 USMC Corporal 45 2 3
2520 Lawral Shay Saucedo 1981 1984 USA SP4 45 2 4
2567 Salvador R Gallardo 1945 1945 USA Private 45 2 5
2637 Thomas C Gallardo 1966 1968 USA SP4 (T) 45 2 6
3580 Thomas G Gallardo 1995 2004 USA Sergeant 45 2 7
2807 Stephen R Shields 1975 1978 USAF Captain 45 3 1
2999 Bobby Dean Lillie 1970 1974 USMC Sergeant 45 3 2
2982 Jerry Franklin Lillie 1980 2002 USMC Master Sergeant 45 3 3
2996 Larry A Graef 1970 1997 USMC MGYSGT 45 3 4
3026 Bambi Kyser-Graef 1977 1983 USMC Sergeant 45 3 5
3052 Robert L Kyser 1942 1965 USAF Tech Sergeant 45 3 6
3047 Victor M Gallardo 1980 1983 USMC Lance Corporal 45 3 7
2495 Steven J Lalonde Sr 1976 1996 USMC Master Sergeant 45 4 1
2524 Steven J Lalonde Jr 2012 2015 USA Specialist 45 4 2
2583 Carl G Caley 1959 1979 USN AME First Class 45 4 3
2600 Donald Ray Booth 1955 1977 USA Master Sergeant 45 4 4
2622 James A Rochester 1990 2001 USA Sergeant 45 4 5
2646 Gary R Rochester 1968 1971 USA Specialist 5 45 4 6
2664 James W Rochester 1944 1946 USA PVT 45 4 7
2281 Ronald Gene Sims Jr 1988 1994 USN ET2 2CL Petty Officer 45 5 1
2377 David E Bealer 1976 1998 USN Commander 45 5 3
2487 Christopher J Mendez 2000 2020 USA Staff Sergeant –IE6 45 5 4
2558 Richard Mendez TC 1967 1978 USA Private EI 45 5 5
2621 Ruben C Mendez 1943 1946 USAF Corporal 45 5 6
2727 Ronald Alvin Beck 1968 1970 USA Specialist 4 45 5 7
2300 Richard W Donato 1970 1971 USA First Lieutenant 45 6 1
2341 Charles G Warnick 1943 1945 USN Seaman First Class 45 6 2
2402 Richard A Baker 1965 1969 USMC Sergeant 45 6 3
2505 Jack Lee Ralston 1945 1945 USA Private 45 6 4
2579 Billy Gene Southerland 1968 1970 USA Spec 4 45 6 5
2661 Ysidro L Mendívil 1949 1961 NG SSG Bushmasters/MP 45 6 6
2752 Joseph Van Dierendonk 1962 1965 USA SP4 45 6 7
2324 Ek Cannon Jr 1960 1989 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 45 7 1
2362 Larry L Duncan 1983 1987 USMC Corporal 45 7 2
2419 William Robert Renard 1972 1978 USN Seaman 45 7 3
2519 David Paul Roberts 1959 1981 USMC First Sergeant 45 7 4
2590 David B Kirkle 1971 1998 USA Major 45 7 5
2667 Ysidro N Mendivil Jr 1977 1981 USAF SGT 45 7 6
2779 Edmond Van Dierendonk 1960 1963 USN Airman ABF 45 7 7
2271 Gerald C Kane 1951 1954 USA Corporal 45 8 1
2315 Gail S Kane-Grandmont 1987 2007 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 45 8 2
2355 Jose Rafael Valentin 1980 2010 USMC Master Sergeant 45 8 3
2384 Ronald David Morris 1957 1959 USAF First Lieutenant 45 8 4
2416 David Joseph Adkinson 1961 1964 USA PFC 45 8 5
2456 Michael J Rogers 1965 1968 USA Specialist Five (E-5) 45 8 6
2485 Michael H Baughman 1961 1964 USA SPC 4 45 8 7
2509 Harold D Hoeft 1942 1945 USA Staff Sergeant 45 9 1
2539 Russell Grandmont 1975 1998 USN Petty Officer 1st Class 45 9 2
2566 Calvin R Richardson II 1946 1948 USA Private First Class 45 9 3
2591 John M Spaugh 1984 1988 USMC Corporal 45 9 4
2638 James Spaugh 2007 1900 USMC Sergeant 45 9 5
2659 Thomas S Spaugh 2011 1900 USAF Staff Sergeant 45 9 6
2684 Anthony M Spaugh 2014 1900 USAF Senior Airman 45 9 7
3589 Johnny R. Townsend 1966 1972 USN Fire Control Tec 3C1 45 10 1
2708 Edmond Vandierendonk 1941 1945 USA Staff Sergeant 45 10 2
2730 Patrick Vandierendonk 1967 1988 USA E7 45 10 3
2751 John Vandierendonk 1969 1971 USA E4 45 10 4
2770 Karl K Koenig 1973 1977 USAF Staff Sergeant 45 10 5
2797 William Schmidt 1951 1954 USA Private First Class 45 10 6
2813 Keith Raymond Robertson 1955 1957 USA Specialist Three 45 10 7
3591 Otte Johnson 1956 1962 USAF Airman Second Class 45 11 1
3590 David R. Templeton 1967 1969 USA SP5 45 11 2
2826 Antonio Morales 1984 2005 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 45 11 3
2845 Gabriel A Morales 2008 2016 USMC Sergeant 45 11 4
2905 Paul D Sarsfield 1997 2017 USA Petty Officer First Class 45 11 5
2866 Dennis P Sarsfield 1962 1964 USA SP4 45 11 6
2823 Howard P Sarsfield 1961 1963 USA SP4 45 11 7
3592 Mauricio M. Rodriguez 1999 2002 USA Specialist 45 12 1
3595 Gilbert M. Sandoval 1943 1947 USN Seaman 2nd Class Torpedoman 45 12 2
3594 Ramon Marin 1996 2016 USN Petty Officer 1st Class 45 12 3
3593 Michael Christensen 1968 1974 USN Petty Officer 3rd Class 45 12 4
3587 Lewis Ayres McDonald 1953 1976 USAF Tech Sergeant E6 45 12 5
3588 Tommie Nunn McDonald 1960 1974 USA Sergeant E5 45 12 6
3586 Edward Gene McDonald 1959 1980 USAF Master Sergeant E7 45 12 7
3599 MICHAEL LYNN ANDERSON 1961 1965 USN E3 45 13 1
3600 ELDON E ESKEW 1955 1974 USN CHIEF PETTY OFFICER 45 13 2
3601 PATRICK T KOENIG 2003 2008 USN MR2 (SW) 45 13 3
3602 ARTHUR F SHUPE 1941 1964 USMC MAJOR 45 13 4
3598 Alan Pruitt 1980 2001 USMC Staff Sergeant 45 13 5
3596 Gary Knight 1968 1974 USN ET1 45 13 6
3597 Gordon Knight 1942 1945 USN TM1 45 13 7
3609 HOWARD J. SEEGER, JR. 1942 1975 USA COMMAND SGT MAJOR 45 14 1
3610 LEONARD LEE HOLFORD 1959 1974 USA STAFF SERGEANT 45 14 2
3606 DON A MCCAIN 1998 2017 USAF TECH SGT 45 14 3
3605 STEPHEN L BRADBERRY JR 1988 2012 USMC E8 MASTER SERGEANT 45 14 4
3607 JUAN A ROBLES TORRES 2003 2008 USMC SERGEANT 45 14 5
3603 DAVID ESTRADA 1983 1999 USA SERGEANT 1ST CLASS 45 14 6
3604 RUBEN A AVILA 1943 1945 USN COXSWAIN (T) 45 14 7
3640 LAROY F SMITH SR. 1942 1966 USMC STAFF SERGEANT 45 15 1
3608 RAY F. SMITH 1968 1971 USMC CORPORAL 45 15 2
3611 RAUL B. SAUCEDO 1976 1998 USMC MASTER SERGEANT 45 15 3
3612 SANTIAGO A. AGUIAR 1944 1944 USA PRIVATE 45 15 4
3613 ROBERT H. COOPER 1989 2009 USMC MASTER GUNNERY SERGEANT 45 15 5
3614 GEROULD M. RUMBLE III 1968 1969 USA WARRANT OFFICER 1 45 15 6
3615 ASHLEY L. SPITZER 2006 2013 USA SPECIALIST 45 15 7
3616 FATHER RUSTY MONOHAN 1965 1969 USN GUNNERS MATE 3 45 16 2
3617 EDWARD GEORGE PULDA 1944 1946 USN FIREMAN 1ST CLASS 45 16 3
3618 GEORGE ZEPEDA 1962 1984 USMC GYSGT 45 16 4
3619 JOSE ISAAC MONTOYA 1952 1953 USAF 2DLT 45 16 5
3620 DAVID L. MURRAY SR. 1956 1962 USN MML3 45 16 6
3621 BRUCE WILLIAM BONNEAU 1972 1993 USN HM1(AW) 45 16 7
3628 ALLEN R. (AL) PLISKA 1973 1993 USMC STAFF SERGEANT 45 17 2
3622 WILSON B. SHERWOOD 1953 1955 USA PRIVATE 45 17 3
3623 ROBERT JAMES BRICKEY 1958 1962 USA SP4 E-4 45 17 4
3624 RUBEN AGUIAR 1944 1945 USA PFC 45 17 5
3625 RAUL AGUIAR 1966 1969 USA SP4 QUARTERMASTER 45 17 6
3626 JOSHUA MORACCO AMORIN 2009 0 STAFF SERGEANT 45 17 7
3644 ISAAC E. ROSARIO 2002 2006 USMC SERGEANT 45 18 1
3638 DAVID W MOSS 2007 2015 USMC SERGEANT 45 18 2
3630 JAMES W DAVIS JR. 1973 1976 USA SPECIALIST 45 18 3
3631 DANIEL M SHOWMAN 1998 2006 USMC SERGEANT 45 18 4
3635 VICENTE MENDEZ JR. 1968 1970 USA SPECIALIST 45 18 5
3629 JOSE F. TIRADO 1997 2017 USN CHIEF MASTER-AT-ARMS 45 18 6
3627 PETER A. MORACCO 1957 1979 USMC GUNNERY SERGEANT 45 18 7
3646 CASEY EUGENE MOSES 2004 2008 USMC SERGEANT 45 19 1
3636 EUGENE HAYS RICE 1946 1975 USA SERGEANT MAJOR 45 19 2
3637 RALPH EMORY WALTER 1959 1968 USN CM2 E-5 45 19 3
3639 THADDEUS GIPSON 1965 1967 USA PRIVATE FIRST CLASS 45 19 4
3632 VON ZEITNER 1951 1971 USAF SENIOR MASTER SGT 45 19 5
3633 RALPH H ROSCHEN 1952 1956 USA SERGEANT 45 19 6
3634 CHELSEY KELLY 1951 1952 USA PRIVATE FIRST CLASS 45 19 7
2883 John Patrick O'Brien 1935 1957 USN Lt Commander 45 20 1
3663 GERALD BROWN 1952 1973 USMC GUNNERY SERGEANT 45 20 2
3664 JACK AMARAL 1969 1994 USMC 1ST SERGEANT 45 20 3
3647 MAURICE HOLDER 1958 1981 USMC LIEUTENANT COLONEL 45 20 4
3648 RICHARD DIDO PONCE 1979 1985 USA SGT E-5 45 20 5
3645 JOHN JOSEPH NOVAK 1977 1988 USMC SERGEANT 45 20 6
3641 MARCUS M MASSEY 1991 2014 USMC MASTER SERGEANT 45 20 7
3668 BRUCE D FREEMAN 1988 2018 USCG CWO 3 45 21 2
3666 EDWARD E FREEMAN 1954 1989 USMC SERGEANT MAJOR 45 21 3
3667 THOMAS W FREEMAN 1985 2015 USMC CWO 4 45 21 4
3669 GABRIELA E SIQUEIROS 1992 1994 USN AIRMAN 45 21 5
3310 Dexter E Elliot 1941 1943 USAF Flying Tigers 45 21 6
3665 STEVE F SCHENCK 1968 1970 USA SPK4 45 21 7
3674 Richard V. Espinoza 1953 1980 USAF Senior Master Sergeant 45 22 1
3673 David Alan Parrish 1985 1989 USMC Corporal 45 22 2
Section 46
ID Name Start End Branch Rank Section Column Row
2067 Mike Barber 1976 1998 USA Sergeant first class 46 1 1
2098 Richard H Ostendorf 1961 1982 USAF Master Sergeant 46 1 2
2246 George Peter Hoffmann 1951 1956 USA Pirate First Class 46 1 3
2282 Sandra sparks 2003 2011 USMC Sergeant 46 1 4
2322 Joseph G Lapan 1961 1990 USMC Master Gunnery Sgt 46 1 5
2359 Joseph G Lapan Jr 1985 2011 USMC Major 46 1 6
2425 Ben Harper Lesesne 1942 1961 USN Surface Ordnance Tech 46 1 7
2452 George Lucas leroy 1945 1950 USA Private First Class 46 2 1
2482 Michael L Griego 1982 2003 USMC Gunnery sergeant 46 2 2
2507 Terry w. Steen 1979 1983 USN ABH3 46 2 3
2535 Richard Warren Steen 1953 1956 USN EN3 46 2 4
2572 Donald Edwin Watson 1960 1962 USA SPC 4 46 2 5
2604 David Edward Watson 1988 1993 USMC Sergeant 46 2 6
2631 Daniel Erwin Watson 1987 1997 USAF Sergeant 46 2 7
2666 Jesse Scott Dubois 2007 0 USMC Lance Corporal 46 3 1
2690 Lester E. Stewart Jr 1969 1998 USMC MGYSGT 46 3 2
2744 Marie stewart 1977 1984 USMC SSGT 46 3 3
2758 Charles "Duck" Jordan 1959 1966 USN 2nd Class Petty Officer 46 3 4
2776 Robert J Valtierra 1980 1985 USN Electricians mate 3C 46 3 5
2796 Harold "ole" Anker 1941 1971 USMC Major 46 3 6
2810 Tommy R Lucan Sr. 1962 1967 USN CS-2 (SS) 46 3 7
1916 Robert J Anderson 1946 1992 USA First Sergeant 46 4 1
1959 Carl A Hilse Jr 1970 1992 USMC Master Sergeant 46 4 2
1995 Samuel B Watkins III 1955 1975 USN Chief Petty Officer 46 4 3
2034 Milton H Hieken 1952 1954 USAF First Lieutenant 46 4 4
2099 Eugene S Barenholtz 1951 1953 USA Corporal 46 4 5
2143 Bernard A Rosenvinge 1941 1962 USN Chief Petty Officer 46 4 6
2171 William B Lee 1940 1946 USA Lt Colonel 46 4 7
2206 Anthony (Tony) Jarvis 1941 1945 USN Corpsman First Class 46 5 1
2230 Bradley P Adams 1955 1985 USA Sergeant Major 46 5 2
2265 Henry B Valencia 1952 1955 USA SP-4 46 5 3
2316 David C Staats 1982 1986 USMC Sergeant 46 5 4
2354 Deborah H Head 1981 2001 USAF Lieutenant Colonel 46 5 5
2394 Richard James Butler 1960 1980 USN Sk1-Ma 46 5 6
2469 Chester J Daniewicz 1954 1958 USAF Airman First Class 46 5 7
2504 Ora Edward Hunt 1908 1912 USN Seaman 46 6 1
2543 Abraham M Gordoa 1941 1945 USA SSGT Bushmaster 46 6 2
2574 Dennis Duane Teemley 1962 1987 USN Lieutenant 46 6 3
2619 Edgar L Perez 1987 0 USA Lieutenant Colonel 46 6 4
2669 Stuart James Smith 1984 1991 USMC Sergeant 46 6 5
2693 Douglas U Cunningham 1963 1967 USA Corporal 46 6 6
2716 Carl Richard Kizer 1963 1967 USAF Airman 1st 46 6 7
1978 Stephen W Holland 1976 1996 USMC GYSGT 46 7 1
2023 Faustino R Almodova 1961 1982 USAF Master Sergeant 46 7 2
2092 Victor Manuel Robles Jr 1978 1999 USA First Sergeant 46 7 3
2139 William Ray Eades 1952 1972 USMC Staff Sergeant 46 7 4
3581 Jerry Dean DeBloois 1954 1958 USAF AC/2CP 46 7 5
2168 Gregory Dean DeBloois 1954 1958 USAF AC/2CP 46 7 6
2253 Todd Lee DeBloois 1977 1977 USN Seaman 46 7 7
2337 John M Muehlhausen 1996 1900 USAF Master Sergeant 46 8 1
2367 Harry A Angermeier 1942 1945 USA Corporal 46 8 2
2398 Lon Joe Angermeier 1966 1970 USN Petty Officer 2nd Class 46 8 3
2428 Jared J Angermeier 1989 2013 USA Sergeant First Class 46 8 4
2455 Patrick A Hayes Jr 2006 0 USMC 46 8 5
2478 Howard LeRoy Jones 1943 1955 USA Sergeant 46 8 6
2523 Alvin M Jones 1941 1945 USA Corporal 46 8 7
2554 Mel Carl Barksdale 1979 1980 USN Seaman Second Class 46 9 1
2597 Francisco "Taco" Ybarra 1970 1972 USA SPEC5 46 9 2
2641 Doctor D Craig Barrows 1995 1998 USN Lieutenant 46 9 3
2672 Edward F Hussey 1915 1918 USA Corporal 46 9 4
2697 William E Hussey 1941 1944 USA Corporal D-Day-Kia 46 9 5
2715 James J Hussey 1958 1967 USA Sergeant 46 9 6
2738 Michael J Hussey 1979 1982 USA SP-4 46 9 7
1977 Patrick s goetz 1970 1999 USMC Major 46 10 1
2009 Julian s villegas 1970 1971 USA Sergeant E-5 46 10 2
2041 Frank J Hendricks 1943 1945 MM Junior Engineer 46 10 3
2070 David H Parmele 1963 1972 USMC Staff Sergeant 46 10 4
3582 Walter J Parmele 1944 1945 USA SSgt 95th Inf Div 46 10 5
2216 Kenneth l parmele 1970 1990 USA Sergeant first class 46 10 6
2234 Curtis E Snow 1939 1944 USA Master Sergeant 46 10 7
2252 Hop ritter 1947 1972 USMC Mustang captain 46 11 1
2273 Robert Dean Schmit 1968 1970 USA Chief Warrant Officer Two 46 11 2
2295 Christopher M Wallis 1984 2007 USMC Master Sergeant 46 11 3
2312 Charles C Keeme 1953 1962 USA SP4 46 11 4
2332 Charles A Poland 1943 1945 USA Tech 5 46 11 5
2461 Jesus l ruiz 1955 1963 USN Seaman 46 11 6
2498 Claude H Ott 1943 1945 USA Sergeant 46 11 7
2521 Thomas Edward pierson 1957 1958 USN Seaman 46 12 1
2545 William burl gardener 1962 1967 USN Radioman 2nd class 46 12 2
2740 Samuel R Whitlatch 1957 1961 USAF Airman Second Class 46 12 3
2712 Kenneth Loyd Keith 1979 1987 USMC Sergeant 46 12 4
2691 William Riley Keith 1954 1958 USMC Sergeant 46 12 5
2670 Terry Lee Keith 1975 1995 USA Seaman First Class 46 12 6
2648 Ruben Varela 1967 1983 NG Staff Sergeant 46 12 7
2442 Milton Cleo Barksdale 1953 1956 USA Staff Sergeant 46 13 1
2467 Henry E Pierson 1964 1968 USN Yeoman 3rd Class 46 13 2
2490 Edward A Pierson 1943 1945 USN Seaman 46 13 3
2531 K L "Monty" Garrison 1969 1973 USN Petty Officer 1st Class 46 13 4
2564 T J Cronley 1972 1992 USMC Lieutenant Colonel 46 13 5
2592 Ross L Heimbach Jr 1962 1963 USA Private First Class 46 13 6
2620 Roscoe L Heimbach 1918 1918 USA Private 46 13 7
1986 Dennis Martin Jacobs 1968 1970 USA Sergeant E-5 46 14 1
2024 Gilbert C Rios 1965 1967 USA Specialist E-4 46 14 2
2065 Jaime Eugene Fregozo 1985 2005 USA Sergeant First Class 46 14 3
2096 Donald Joseph Fregozo 1968 1970 USA Sergeant E-5 46 14 4
2137 Billy O Fregozo 1962 1965 USA Specialist 4th Class 46 14 5
2165 Seferino R Fregozo 1945 1946 USA Technician 5th Grade 46 14 6
2198 Robert L Bertilson 1966 1986 USMC Master Sergeant 46 14 7
2238 George Has Buckle 1948 1952 USN Fireman First Class 46 15 1
2264 Richard L Wheeler 1962 1994 USMC CWO-5 46 15 2
2296 David M Merino 1976 1982 USN Sonar Technician-STG1 46 15 3
2317 Wallace W Reynolds 1949 1969 USN Chief 46 15 4
2339 Jack Melvin Taylor 1952 1968 USAF Staff Sergeant 46 15 5
2381 Willard C Olson 1951 1955 USAF Airman Second Class 46 15 6
2415 Milton L Hawkins Jr 1987 2010 USMC GYSGT 46 15 7
2426 Amanda M Corrrea 2008 0 USA PVT2 46 16 1
2447 Michael correra 2009 0 USAF Airman First Class 46 16 2
2470 Harry M Weeks 1942 1945 USA Staff sergeant 46 16 3
2491 R L Sullivan 1959 1965 USN Petty Officer 3rd class 46 16 4
2516 Dennis R Bribkman 1959 1979 USA Staff Searching 46 16 5
2546 Milton T Phillips 1943 1946 USN AMM C2 46 16 6
2571 Buster Coaker 1942 1945 USA Private 1st Class 46 16 7
2263 Linley G Vittow 1941 1974 USA Captain 46 17 1
2290 Charles R Olsen 1942 1951 USAF Staff Sergeant 46 17 2
2308 William C Turner Sr 1942 1949 USAF Staff Sergeant 46 17 3
2328 William Joe Davis 1954 1956 USA Private First Class 46 17 4
2348 Earl L Hearne Jr 1978 1987 USA Sergeant 46 17 5
2370 John L Harma 1978 1998 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 46 17 6
2400 Jeffery R Zaja 1988 2008 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 46 17 7
2018 Robert H Fram 1942 1946 USN Machinist Mate 46 18 1
2043 Randolph H Fram 1972 1975 USAF 1st Lieutenant 46 18 2
2072 Lewis E Lee 1945 1947 USMC Technical Sergeant 46 18 3
2091 William M Lee 1967 1968 USA Private First Class 46 18 4
2104 Kenneth H Easterday 1943 1946 USA 1st Lieutenant 46 18 5
2125 Terrance T Easterday 1969 1972 USA Captain 46 18 6
2343 Bruce K Easterday 1974 1976 USA 1st Lieutenant 46 18 7
2361 Larry J Curtis 1961 1988 USN LCDR 46 19 1
2373 Bryon Terry Powell 1961 1965 USN Hospitalman Third Class 46 19 2
2401 Keith D Williams 1966 1969 USA SP-5 Crew Chief 46 19 3
2412 Leonard L Whipple 1959 1966 USMC Sergeant 46 19 4
2427 Sergio A Sanchez 2004 2008 USA Sergeant 46 19 5
2444 Jason Aaron Schmaltz 2000 2007 USA Staff Sergeant 46 19 6
2459 Dennis Lee Schmaltz 1976 1999 USMC Master Sergeant 46 19 7
2474 Henry Ghiotto 1947 1987 USA Bushmaster 46 20 1
2488 James R Neufeld 1966 1988 USA First Sergeant 46 20 2
2610 Santa Claus 1970 1974 USMC Corporal 46 20 3
2629 Stanley R Hill 1958 1960 USA SP-4 46 20 4
2647 Robert P Steinbach 1961 1965 USAF Airman First Class E4 46 20 5
2665 William A Markle 1968 1972 USN AMS-2 46 20 6
2675 Michael A Romant 1968 1970 USMC Corporal 46 20 7
2682 Guillermo T Arias 1963 1965 USA Private First Class 46 21 1
2699 Alfredo Ramon Arias 1968 1972 USN Parachute Rigger 2nd Class 46 21 2
2718 David Jesus Arias 1972 1976 USN Parachute Rigger 2nd Class 46 21 3
2737 Frank T Vasquez Sr 1968 1970 USA SGT 101 Airmobile INF 46 21 4
2821 Robert James Fisher 1963 1966 USN Petty Officer 3rd Class 46 21 5
2772 Mary E Stewart 1944 1945 USA 2nd Lt Nurse Corps 46 21 6
2785 John A Well 1975 2005 USMC Colonel 46 21 7
2164 William Scott Smith 1960 1983 USMC LT Colonel 46 22 1
2204 James Aden Meeks 1964 1968 USMC Corporal E4 46 22 2
2284 Howard J Humphries 1943 1946 USA Tech Fourth Grade 46 22 3
2329 Howard S Humphries 1968 1972 USA Sergeant 46 22 4
2387 Earl L Hearne 1941 1945 USA Private First Class 46 22 5
2441 Carl J "Sparky" Precechtel 1966 1969 USMC Lance Corporal 46 22 6
2471 Larry D Williams 1965 1993 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 46 22 7
3583 Rodolpho Ortiz 1967 1970 USA PFC 46 23 1
2602 John Michael Costello 2008 1900 USCG PO3 46 23 2
2663 David Monday Hogate 1958 1979 USN Chief Petty Officer 46 23 3
2704 William A Steinberg 1960 1964 USMC Corporal 46 23 4
2745 Raleigh W Durr 1960 1981 USN PO3 46 23 5
2763 Wilfred J Bean 1960 1981 USN CWO 4 46 23 6
3571 Bill R Sanford 1941 1945 USMC Major 46 23 7
2221 Geoffrey A Komenda 1990 1995 USA SPC 4 46 24 1
2289 Paul Víctor Hudson II 1964 1969 USN Petty Officer 2nd class 46 24 2
2351 Paul Víctor Hudson II 1960 1964 USAF Airman 1st Class 46 24 3
2424 Daniel Víctor Avino 1967 1993 USMC Master Sergeant 46 24 4
2473 Michael c graver 1953 1964 USMC S/sgt 46 24 5
2530 James w Hendrickson jr 1944 1945 USA SSG 46 24 6
2577 Albert D Ramírez 1943 1945 USA Private 1st Class 46 24 7
2391 Joseph E Komenda 1943 1945 USA PFC 46 25 1
2451 John M Costello 1948 1952 USN AB-3 46 25 2
2484 Dale Bruiser Cutler 1966 1969 USA Sergeant 46 25 3
2533 Cal Johnson 1967 1969 USA Sergeant 46 25 4
2556 Richer B Glover 1966 1969 USA Staff Sergeant 46 25 5
2589 Sam L Johnson 1961 1964 USA PFC E 3 46 25 6
2630 Chester E Man 1948 1952 USA Corporal 46 25 7
2186 Rocco G Marzono 1938 1946 USA Major 46 26 1
2241 Mark Martinez 1948 0 USA 46 26 2
2266 John P Pendres 1981 0 USA 46 26 3
2325 Jonathan A.K. Endres 2008 0 USA 46 26 4
2375 Johnathan C Luna 2007 0 USA 46 26 5
2414 Ashla N Luna 2008 2000 USA Private 46 26 6
3584 Parker E T Endres 2010 0 USA Private 46 26 7
2476 Joseph E Komenda Jr 1966 1969 USMC First Lieutenant 46 27 1
2538 Mark J Martinez 2005 2000 USA SP-4 46 27 2
2586 Alfredo Juarez Jr 1988 0 USA 46 27 3
2703 Joe L Campbell 1979 2001 USMC Gunnery Sergent 46 27 4
2736 Kenneth C Batey 1969 1973 USN Lieutenant Commander 46 27 5
2652 Stephen Pavalak 1967 1970 USA Chief Warrant Officer Two 46 27 6
2781 Hebert Pavlak 1940 1961 USA First Sergeant 46 27 7
2174 Edward Elder Smith 1943 1945 USA Private First Class 46 28 1
2190 Leonard Elder Smith 1968 1969 USMC Lance Corporal 46 28 2
2217 Edward Alton Smith 1961 1964 USN DC-3 46 28 3
2237 Bruza C Smith Jr 1944 1946 USA Sergeant 46 28 4
2258 Michael Stephen Harden-Legros 1966 1968 USA SP-4 46 28 5
2278 Anthony Scott Legros 1987 2008 USAF Senior Master Sergeant 46 28 6
2297 Earl Brian White 2003 0 USA SP-4 46 28 7
2310 Arnulfo C Anaya 1950 1955 USA Sergeant 46 29 1
2326 Roger D Davis Sr 1968 1989 USA Sergeant First Class 46 29 2
2350 Donald E Fullerton Sr 1941 1945 USN MOMM 2nd Class 46 29 3
2369 Alyandro Gonzales 1952 1975 USMC Gunnery Sergeant 46 29 4
2389 John L Hallett II 2001 2009 USA Captain 46 29 5
2413 Gary Carlton Osgood 1967 1971 USN FN 46 29 6
2437 James A Myers 1976 2000 USMC Master Gunnery Sergeant 46 29 7
2211 Wilbur Dirksen 1948 1951 USA Staff Sergeant 46 30 1
2244 Linda Dirksen Check 1975 1975 USN Seaman 46 30 2
2275 Rodney L. Dirksen 1971 1994 USN AD1 Flight Engineer 46 30 3
2323 Irene Dirksen 1976 1996 USN AZ1 (AW) 46 30 4
2349 Matthew Dirksen 2007 0 NG PFC 46 30 5
2383 Michael Harr 1980 1984 USAF SRA-E-4 46 30 6
2421 Earl L. Burrow 1946 1969 USA Sergeant First Class 46 30 7
2449 Dan E. Delarm 1945 1946 USA Corporal 46 31 1
2472 Albert C. Ayala 1940 1955 USA MSGT 46 31 2
2500 Edward F. Ayala Jr 1967 1998 USA Colonel 46 31 3
2499 Frank A Ayala 1967 1988 USN MS1 E6 46 31 4
2481 Joe Ayala 1967 1970 USA SP5 46 31 5
2468 David Y Vega 1959 1963 USMC L CPL E-3 46 31 6
2453 Ralph A Ahuero 1978 1981 USA Sergeant E-5 46 31 7